Club : Southland Sled Dog Association
Start : 1 Jun 2024 End : 1 Jun 2024
Event Name : Sandy Point Scarper I
Event Type : Sanctioned
Description : drylands
Location : Invercargill

Speed Limited Six (6) Dog Class

Distance 5.60kms
Temp deg
CutOff=00:25:16.25
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1STEPHEN POTTERCS/014
CS/014/SIMBA
CS/014/HUNTER
CS/014/NITRO
CS/014/DODGE
CS/014/VX
CS/014/NIKI
00:20:134
10.0
10.0
10.0
10.0
10.0
10.0
2BRITTANY O'CONNORSR/043
SR/043/CHORUS
SR/043/DIGIT
SR/043/PHASE
SR/043/SERIES
SR/043/YAGI
SR/043/HOE
00:21:253
7.5
7.5
7.5
7.5
7.5
7.5
3Daryn ChalmersN/A
Aurora
Mater
Maverick
Macmac
Kiera
00:23:05N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
4MELANIE CAMPBELLSS/037
SS/037/ZEEK
SS/037/DODGE
SS/037/ASH
SS/037/SPYRO
SS/037/STORM
00:25:371
1.0
1.0
1.0
1.0
1.0
 

Speed Limited Four (4) Dog Class

Distance 5.60kms
Temp deg
CutOff=00:20:00.00
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1Hayden FranklinN/A
Rouge
Kato
Juggernaut
Logan
00:16:00N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
2JULIAN LOOSERCS/049
CS/050/SIERRA
CS/050/CHARLIE
CS/050/MANDRAKE
CS/050/SNOW ELF
00:17:044
7.5
7.5
7.5
7.5
3Arnie AhnfeldtN/A
CS/133/DOMINO
CS/133/PANDA
CS/133/KUMA
Visa
00:22:14N/A
1.0
1.0
1.0
N/A
4STEFANIE MEIERSS/039
SS/039/ZIP
SS/039/EZKA
Ida
Tas
00:22:232
1.0
1.0
N/A
N/A
5OWEN BURTSR/068
SR/068/SMUDGE
SR/068/MEISHA
SR/068/BJ
SR/068/KEELA
00:24:041
1.0
1.0
1.0
1.0
 

Speed Limited Three (3) Dog Class

Distance 5.60kms
Temp deg
CutOff=00:26:23.75
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1Fleur PeranoN/A
Sinder
Torvi
T-Rex
00:21:07N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
2Kaela MuirN/A
Kelsa
Alex
Anise
00:23:52N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
 

Speed Limited One (1) Dog Class

Distance 3.10kms
Temp deg
CutOff=00:11:15.00
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1ANNETTE AHNFELDTCS/133
CS/133/ZELDEN
00:09:008
10.0
2Fleur peranoN/A
Scar
00:09:42N/A
N/A
3NICOLE CAMPBELL-POOKEMAL/109
MAL/109/ONNI
00:10:276
3.5
4Todd HesseyN/A
Harvey
00:10:32N/A
N/A
5Josh taylorN/A
Winta
00:10:35N/A
N/A
6Sam leyserN/A
Diesel
00:10:49N/A
N/A
7Kate smithN/A
Tali
00:11:45N/A
N/A
8KIM WILSONCS/016
CS/016/BOWIE
00:11:451
1.0
 

Speed Limited Two (2) Dog Scooter

Distance 3.10kms
Temp 0.00deg
CutOff=00:10:11.25
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1Julian JohnstonN/A
CS/134/HAZEL
CS/134/WILLOW
00:08:09N/A
10.0
10.0
2BRITTANY O'CONNORSR/043
SR/043/CHEQUE
SR/043/STRETCH
00:09:0711
5.5
5.5
3TAYLOR MECHENSR/111
SR/111/KODA
SR/111/MAEVE
00:09:1510
4.5
4.5
4FleurN/A
Swift
Witch
00:09:23N/A
N/A
N/A
5KIM WILSONCS/016
CS/016/DASH
CS/016/MOANA
00:09:298
3.5
3.5
6MELANIE CAMPBELLSS/037
SS/037/ZEEK
SS/037/DODGE
00:09:307
3.5
3.5
7HAAKON BERGSS/008
SS/008/PERIQUAN
SS/008/MOSIN
00:09:396
2.5
2.5
8STEFANIE MEIERSS/039
SS/039/EZKA
Sephy
00:10:385
1.0
N/A
9STACEY LOOSERCS/050
CS/050/WHISKEY
CS/050/ALARIC
00:11:134
1.0
1.0
10SARAH BARTLETTSR/109
SR/109/KITT
SR/109/SUMMIT
00:11:323
1.0
1.0
11Josh taylorN/A
Phoenix
Alaska
00:12:21N/A
N/A
N/A
12Paul OwenN/A
Jesse
Faelan
00:15:48N/A
N/A
N/A
 

Veteran (not sanctionable)

Distance 2.30kms
Temp deg
CutOff=00:09:30.00
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1BRITTANY O'CONNORSR/043
SR/043/TICKET
00:07:36N/A
0.0
2Kate SmithN/A
Mica
00:12:22N/A
N/A
3Bronwyn HughesN/A
Maddi
00:12:59N/A
N/A
 

Veteran Two (2) Dog(not sanctionable)

Distance 2.30kms
Temp deg
CutOff=00:08:51.25
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1HELEN BRUNNERSS/021
SS/021/LUNA
SS/021/RAINE
00:07:05N/A
0.0
0.0
2Karen OwenN/A
Bear
Wolf
00:11:19N/A
N/A
N/A
 

Bikejoring (not sanctionable)

Distance 3.10kms
Temp deg
CutOff=00:10:15.00
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1Julian JohnstonN/A
Willow
00:08:12N/A
N/A
2TAYLOR MECHENSR/111
SR/111/WHISKEY
00:08:54N/A
0.0
3BRITTANY O'CONNORSR/043
SR/043/CHEQUE
00:08:57N/A
0.0
4JULIAN LOOSERCS/049
CS/050/SCOTTY
00:09:25N/A
0.0
5STEPHEN POTTERCS/014
CS/014/VX
00:10:51N/A
0.0
6KIM WILSONCS/016
Rosa
00:10:56N/A
N/A
7Blake PotterN/A
Shunka
00:18:05N/A
N/A
 

Junior Advanced (not sanctionable)

Distance 2.30kms
Temp deg
CutOff=00:19:43.75
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1Autumn BowenN/A
Mango
00:15:47N/A
N/A
 

Junior Beginner (not sanctionable)

Distance 1.70kms
Temp deg
CutOff=00:10:16.25
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1Yeve CastleN/A
Zakoda
00:08:13N/A
N/A
2Charlotte LooserN/A
CS/050/ALARIC
00:10:19N/A
0.0
 

Canicross Men (not sanctionable)

Distance 3.10kms
Temp deg
CutOff=00:16:32.50
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1TAYLOR MECHENSR/111
SR/111/BEAU
00:13:14N/A
0.0
2River BowenN/A
Frida
00:13:56N/A
N/A
3HAAKON BERGSS/008
SS/008/NOVA
00:14:13N/A
0.0
 

Canicross Women (not sanctionable)

Distance 3.10kms
Temp deg
CutOff=00:19:18.75
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1STEFANIE MEIERSS/039
SS/039/ZIP
00:15:27N/A
0.0
2HELEN BRUNNERSS/021
SS/021/VEGA (My North Star)
00:20:47N/A
0.0
 

Canicross Junior (not sanctionable)

Distance 2.30kms
Temp deg
CutOff=00:17:31.25
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1Autumn BowenN/A
Mango
00:14:01N/A
N/A