Club : Central Territories Siberian Husky Club
Start : 22 Jul 2023 End : 22 Jul 2023
Event Name : The Autumn Burn
Event Type : Sanctioned
Description : The Autumn Burn
Location : Waitarere Forest
PositionOfficial
Race MarshalSARAH CAMPBELL
Race SecretarySHARMIA THEODORE

Speed Limited Six (6) Dog Class

Distance 6.00kms
Temp 3.30deg
CutOff=00:17:20.00
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1HAYDEN FRANKLINCT/082
CT/082/BUCKY
CT/082/JUGG
CT/082/KATO
CT/082/LOGAN
CT/082/ROGUE
00:13:521
10.0
10.0
10.0
10.0
10.0
DNFERIC ALTERMANNRR/098
RR/098/CLYDE
RR/098/FINN
RR/098/KOLA
RR/098/RITA
RR/098/WILLOW
00:00:00N/A
0.0
0.0
0.0
0.0
0.0
 

Speed Limited Four (4) Dog Class

Distance 6.00kms
Temp 3.30deg
CutOff=00:17:25.00
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1RACHEL HAMILTONN/A
RR/098/AKELA
RR/098/BALOU
RR/098/IRIS
RR/098/OCEAN
00:13:56N/A
10.0
10.0
10.0
10.0
2MELINDA DAVIDSONASH/540
ASH/540/CHASE
ASH/540/KRONOS
ASH/540/RUSTY
ASH/540/SHADOW
00:23:391
1.0
1.0
1.0
1.0
DSQSUZIE CROMBCT/092
CT/092/DODGE
CT/092/PEPPER
CT/092/SCOUT
CT/092/SHELBY
00:00:00N/A
0.0
0.0
0.0
0.0
 

Speed Limited Three (3) Dog Class

Distance 6.00kms
Temp 3.30deg
CutOff=00:19:00.00
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1JON PINNEYN/A
SR/011/FOXIE
SR/011/QUILO
SR/011/SIIRI
00:15:12N/A
10.0
10.0
10.0
2MARC WINTERBURNRR/167
RR/098/NUBI
RR/098/SPICE
RR/167/REUBEN
00:15:364
9.0
9.0
9.0
3BRYLEE BRADYN/A
CT/047/CHEVY
ASH/562/CORA
CT/097/JAX
00:23:25N/A
1.0
1.0
1.0
4PAULA FRANCISASH/552
ASH/552/COOPER
ASH/552/MEIKA
ASH/552/SHACKLETON
00:24:222
1.0
1.0
1.0
5CHRIS JOLLYFF/077
FF/077/ARROW
FF/077/ROCKY
Nynso
00:30:571
1.0
1.0
N/A
 

Speed Limited Two (2) Dog Class

Distance 6.00kms
Temp 3.30deg
CutOff=00:31:03.75
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1RICHARD THEODORECT/017
CT/017/RIRI
CT/017/SHADY
00:24:512
10.0
10.0
2LAURA SIMPSONASH/420
ASH/420/DT
ASH/420/TUHUA
00:26:031
8.0
8.0
 

Speed Limited One (1) Dog Class

Distance 4.80kms
Temp 3.50deg
CutOff=00:16:43.75
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1ERIC ALTERMANNRR/098
RR/098/AMOS
00:13:2312
10.0
2ROBERT STOREYFF/034
FF/034/KURI
00:14:1111
7.5
3RACHEL HAMILTONN/A
RR/098/FINN
00:14:32N/A
6.5
4ALAN AITKENSR/062
CT/066/GHOST
00:14:449
6.0
5MILLA RIDERASH/559
ASH/559/WEKA
00:14:588
5.5
6RICHARD THEODORECT/017
CT/017/ENZO
00:15:417
3.0
7CELINE FRIEDRICHCT/083
CT/083/TENZIN
00:17:076
1.0
8LILLIANA HOGGN/A
RYKER
00:17:52N/A
N/A
9REON HOGGN/A
MAC
00:18:50N/A
N/A
10VAUGHN FRIEDRICHCT/084
CT/083/EMBER
00:19:413
1.0
11SOPHIE BELCHERCT/090
CT/090/DIESEL
00:25:032
1.0
12ASHLEIGH NEAVEN/A
BLITZ
00:26:58N/A
N/A
 

Speed Limited Two (2) Dog Scooter

Distance 4.80kms
Temp 2.80deg
CutOff=00:13:18.75
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1ALAN AITKENSR/062
SR/062/DRIFT
SR/062/PLUTO
00:10:397
10.0
10.0
2CAITLIN MOFFATRR/178
RR/167/SITKA
RR/178/NIKO
00:11:166
7.5
7.5
3ERIC ALTERMANNRR/098
RR/098/AKELA
RR/098/RITA
00:11:235
7.0
7.0
4JON PINNEYN/A
SR/011/DOT
SR/011/TOES
00:14:02N/A
1.0
1.0
5JANEEN CREEDNAM/138
NAM/138/GYPSY
NAM/138/IZZIE
00:14:453
1.0
1.0
6SOPHIE BELCHERCT/090
CT/090/DIESEL
CT/090/KHAN
00:15:312
1.0
1.0
7JONATHAN AMERIKSCT/099
CT/100/COOKIE
CT/100/KIWI
00:20:011
1.0
1.0
 

Junior Limited Two (2) Dog Class

Distance 1.90kms
Temp 8.90deg
CutOff=00:11:57.50
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1AVA BRADYASH/562
CT/097/NERA
AS/420/ROCKET
00:09:341
N/A
N/A
 

Junior Single Dog 7-11 years (not sanctionable)

Distance 1.90kms
Temp 9.40deg
CutOff=00:09:56.25
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1FAITH HOGGN/A
RYKER
00:07:57N/A
N/A
2ELIJAH HOGGN/A
LUCA
00:09:52N/A
N/A
3HARVEY QUILLCT/085
ASH/552/SHACKLETON
00:10:50N/A
0.0
4JADE MACKENZIE SYVERSTONCT/080
ASH/420/TUHUA
00:11:35N/A
0.0
5GRACE AMERIKSCT/096
CT/100/HARRY HOUDINI
00:12:42N/A
0.0
 

Junior Single Dog 5-7 years (not sanctionable)

Distance 1.90kms
Temp 9.40deg
CutOff=00:16:40.00
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1ERNEST QUILLCT/086
ASH/552/COOPER
00:13:20N/A
0.0
 

Pee Wee 3-5 years (not sanctionable)

Distance 0.50kms
Temp 9.40deg
CutOff=00:00:36.25
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1MACKAY CORBY AMERIKSCT/101
CT/100/SPROCKET
00:00:29N/A
0.0
2DAKOTA AITKENN/A
SR/062/SONIC
00:00:39N/A
0.0
 

Veteran (not sanctionable)

Distance 1.90kms
Temp 8.50deg
CutOff=00:09:05.00
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1REBECCA BAKKERCT/066
SR/062/SONIC
00:07:16N/A
0.0
2PAULA FRANCISASH/552
ASH/552/BELLA
00:08:06N/A
0.0
3SUZIE CROMBCT/092
CT/091/OBI
00:09:04N/A
0.0
4MELINDA DAVIDSONASH/540
ASH/540/ELLIE
00:10:53N/A
0.0
 

Veteran Two (2) Dog(not sanctionable)

Distance 1.90kms
Temp 8.50deg
CutOff=00:06:10.00
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1JON PINNEYN/A
SR/011/DUDE
SR/011/NYX
00:04:56N/A
0.0
0.0
2ASHLEIGH NEAVEN/A
FF/077/DJANGO
ARROW
00:06:01N/A
0.0
N/A
3LISA FRANKLIN N/A
CT/082/ACE
CT/082/ZEUSS
00:08:11N/A
0.0
0.0
 

Canicross (not sanctionable)

Distance 4.00kms
Temp 8.10deg
CutOff=00:22:08.75
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1MICKY NIXONN/A
BLITZ
00:17:43N/A
N/A
2ASHLEIGH NEAVEN/A
EVA
00:20:18N/A
N/A
3KELLY QUILL N/A
ASH/552/MEIKA
00:21:59N/A
0.0
 

Canicross (not sanctionable)

Distance 1.90kms
Temp 8.90deg
CutOff=00:10:26.25
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1MICKY NIXONN/A
JOHNNY
00:08:21N/A
N/A
2ASHLEIGH NEAVEN/A
ARROW
00:08:24N/A
N/A
3CONNOR RAYNERCT/098
CT/100/COOKIE
00:08:40N/A
0.0
4MILLA RIDERASH/559
ASH/559/PAI
00:08:54N/A
0.0
5SANDRA LEUBAN/A
RR/171 DOBBIE
00:09:54N/A
N/A
6JANEEN CREEDNAM/138
NAM/138/BREEZE
00:12:11N/A
0.0
7PAULA FRANCISASH/552
ASH/552/BELLA
00:12:33N/A
0.0
8RICHARD THEODORECT/017
CT/017/SPIRIT
00:13:04N/A
0.0
9DESRAE BECKETT N/A
CT/017/LACEE
00:13:35N/A
0.0
 

Bikejoring (not sanctionable)

Distance 1.90kms
Temp 8.90deg
CutOff=00:08:21.25
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1KELLY QUILL N/A
ASH/552/MEIKA
00:06:41N/A
0.0
2LAURA SIMPSONASH/420
ASH/420/VARNA
00:10:43N/A
0.0
 

Bikejoring (not sanctionable)

Distance 4.00kms
Temp 8.10deg
CutOff=00:16:26.25
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1SANDRA LEUBAN/A
RR/098/TIQUANA
00:13:09N/A
0.0
2MILLA RIDERASH/559
ASH/559/PAI
00:13:20N/A
0.0