Club : South Island Siberian Husky Club
Start : 18 Jul 2020 End : 18 Jul 2020
Event Name : Hanmer Challenge
Event Type : Sanctioned
Description : Dryland. Entry Form here: https://bit.ly/HanmerChallenge2020EntryForm
Location : Hanmer Forest
PositionOfficial
Race MarshalANTHEA ANDERSON

Speed Limited Six (6) Dog Class

Distance 6.60kms
Temp deg
CutOff=00:18:53.75
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1SIMON HAMPTONSI/037
SI/038/CHILLI
SI/038/AROHA
SI/038/SPECTRE
SI/038/WRAITH
00:15:073
10.0
10.0
10.0
10.0
2BLAKE POTTERCS/031
CS/014/NIKI
CS/014/HUNTER
CS/014/NITRO
CS/014/DODGE
CS/014/CRUZE
CS/014/VX
00:16:592
5.0
5.0
5.0
5.0
5.0
5.0
3JULIAN JOHNSTONN/A
ROCKA
FOREST
INKA
MANDRAKE
VICTOR
00:17:21N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
 

Speed Limited Four (4) Dog Class

Distance 6.60kms
Temp deg
CutOff=00:17:55.00
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1GABRIELLE HAMPTONSI/039
SI/038/JIM
SI/038/WEE MAN
SI/038/PHANTOM
SI/038/SPIRIT
00:14:203
10.0
10.0
10.0
10.0
2JULIAN LOOSERCS/049
CS/050/WHISKEY
CS/050/HUE
CS/050/DOTTI
CS/050/SNOW ELF
00:16:172
4.5
4.5
4.5
4.5
3ADONIA WILSONSI/069
SI/068/MAVERICK
SI/068/ASPEN
SI/068/SAM
SI/068/ROSE
00:27:461
1.0
1.0
1.0
1.0
 

Speed Limited Two (2) Dog Class

Distance 6.60kms
Temp deg
CutOff=00:36:11.25
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1STEPHANIE HUNTERCS/033
CS/033/DREAM
CS/033/TIMOTHY
00:28:571
10.0
10.0
 

Speed Limited One (1) Dog Class

Distance 3.40kms
Temp deg
CutOff=00:10:15.00
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1SAM HUGHESSR/073
CS/016/BOWIE
00:08:125
10.0
2CHRISTOPHER GILLESPIECS/123
CS/124/SONIC
00:08:384
8.0
3KIRSTY MANNN/A
RUFUS
00:08:53N/A
N/A
4CORY DEMPSEYSI/076
SI/068/EIRA
00:11:282
1.0
5DEBBIE WILSONN/A
STORM
00:22:31N/A
N/A
 

Speed Limited Two (2) Dog Scooter

Distance 3.40kms
Temp deg
CutOff=00:09:25.00
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1LIAM BAMFORDSS/032
SS/032/SAM
SS/032/JAX
00:07:3213
10.0
10.0
2STEPHANIE HUNTERCS/033
CS/033/MAYA
CS/033/MAX
00:07:4512
9.0
9.0
3JULIAN LOOSERCS/049
CS/050/ALARIC
CS/050/SIERRA
00:07:4711
8.5
8.5
4SAM HUGHESSR/073
CS/016/ROSA
CS/016/ENVY
00:08:1610
6.0
6.0
5JULIAN JOHNSTONN/A
ROCKA
HAZEL
00:08:34N/A
N/A
N/A
6LUKE DEMPSEYSI/070
SI/068/DODGE
SI/068/RYKA
00:08:498
3.0
3.0
7CHRISTOPHER GILLESPIECS/123
CS/124/TALA
CS/124/MONKEY
00:09:077
1.5
1.5
8ANNA SCOTTSR/080
SR/080/CLANCY
SR/080/DROVER
00:10:006
1.0
1.0
9OWEN BURTSR/068
SR/068/STORM
SR/068/MIDDI
00:10:045
1.0
1.0
10RORY NORTHWAYCS/088
CS/088/WARLOCK
CS/088/DRACO
00:10:214
1.0
1.0
11ALICYA COOKN/A
MIKA
CHIEF
00:10:54N/A
N/A
N/A
12DONNA MACKINNONN/A
CS/014/ROXY
CS/014/SIMBA
00:11:28N/A
1.0
1.0
13HARWOOD WILSONCS/052
SI/068/NEKO
SI/068/ICE
00:13:531
1.0
1.0
 

Canicross (not sanctionable)

Distance 3.40kms
Temp deg
CutOff=00:14:57.50
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1SAM HUGHESSR/073
CS/016/DASH
00:11:58N/A
0.0
2LIAM BAMFORDSS/032
SS/032/JAX
00:17:41N/A
0.0
 

Bikejoring (not sanctionable)

Distance 3.40kms
Temp deg
CutOff=00:08:52.50
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1JULIAN JOHNSTONN/A
SCOTT
00:07:06N/A
N/A
2JULIAN LOOSERCS/049
CS/050/FRANK
00:07:07N/A
0.0
3ANNA SCOTTSR/080
SR/080/ESKY
00:07:35N/A
0.0
4SAM HUGHESSR/073
SR/073/MADDI
00:07:57N/A
0.0
5KIRSTY MANNN/A
BAXTER
00:07:58N/A
N/A
6LUKE DEMPSEYSI/070
SI/068/EDGE
00:09:00N/A
0.0
7REX FORDN/A
SKYLAR
00:09:10N/A
N/A
8DONNA MACKINNONN/A
LUCY
00:09:50N/A
N/A
9OWEN BURTSR/068
SR/068/MEISHA
00:10:26N/A
0.0
10MICHAEL MURRAYN/A
LEWIS
00:10:34N/A
N/A
11DEBBIE FORDN/A
KOVU
00:10:58N/A
N/A
12VICTORIA SMITHN/A
MORT
00:12:06N/A
N/A
13ALICYA COOKN/A
PIPER
00:12:47N/A
N/A
14RORY NORTHWAYCS/088
SATAN
00:17:54N/A
N/A