Club : Ridge Runners SledDog Racing Club
Start : 6 Sep 2020 End : 6 Sep 2020
Event Name : Acana Classic
Event Type : Unsanctioned
Description : Dryland, Forest trails bring your wetsuits
Location : Waitarere South Forest
PositionOfficial
Race MarshalROBERT STOREY

Speed Limited Six (6) Dog Class

Distance 5.50kms
Temp 13.40deg
CutOff=00:31:48.75
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1COURTNEY SYVERSTONCT/097
CT/065/RUBY
CT/065/KEIKO
CT/065/BEAR
CT/065/AURORA
00:25:27N/A
0.0
0.0
0.0
0.0
 

Speed Limited Four (4) Dog Class

Distance 5.50kms
Temp 13.40deg
CutOff=00:14:41.25
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1ERIC ALTERMANNRR/098
RR/098/AKELA
RR/098/BALOU
ASH/550/ZELDA
ASH/550/MARFA
00:11:45N/A
0.0
0.0
0.0
0.0
 

Speed Limited Three (3) Dog Class

Distance 5.50kms
Temp 13.40deg
CutOff=00:29:18.75
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1LAURA SIMPSONASH/420
ASH/420/VARNA
ASH/420/SPYRO
CT/066/OTIS
00:23:27N/A
0.0
0.0
0.0
 

Speed Limited Two (2) Dog Class

Distance 4.00kms
Temp 14.10deg
CutOff=00:19:00.00
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1LAURA SIMPSONASH/420
ASH/420/GAIA
ASH/420/TUHUA
00:15:12N/A
0.0
0.0
2CHRIS JOLLYFF/077
FF/077/DJANGO
FF/077/ROCKY
00:17:13N/A
0.0
0.0
 

Speed Limited One (1) Dog Class

Distance 4.00kms
Temp 13.90deg
CutOff=00:15:11.25
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1ASHLEIGH NEAVEN/A
ARROW
00:12:09N/A
N/A
2JANETT WINKELNAM/146
NAM/146/MIKA
00:12:20N/A
0.0
3OLIVIA MACLARENN/A
CT/063/BETSY
00:12:28N/A
0.0
4KELLY GEORGEN/A
GOOMBAH
00:14:25N/A
N/A
5JESSICA GIBBASH/537
ASH/537/RUBIE
00:16:23N/A
0.0
 

Speed Limited Two (2) Dog Scooter

Distance 4.00kms
Temp 14.00deg
CutOff=00:11:07.50
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1EVE AINSCOWASH/554
ASH/554/DREAM
ASH/554/RIVER
00:08:54N/A
0.0
0.0
2MARC WINTERBURNRR/167
ASH/550/EFREM
RR/098/TIQUANA
00:09:08N/A
0.0
0.0
3LUCY ANDERSONCT/067
CT/067/MYERS
CT/067/KRUEGER
00:10:20N/A
0.0
0.0
 

Junior Single Dog 11-16 years

Distance 4.00kms
Temp 13.90deg
CutOff=00:11:20.00
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1MILLA RIDERRR/161
ASH/550/EFREM
00:09:04N/A
0.0
2ALIX AINSCOWN/A
ASH/554/CRUISE
00:18:37N/A
0.0
 

Veteran Two (2) Dog(not sanctionable)

Distance 2.50kms
Temp 14.30deg
CutOff=00:17:34.13
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1LAURA SIMPSONASH/420
ASH/420/TIKAANI
CT/017/PENNY
00:14:03N/A
0.0
0.0
 

Canicross (not sanctionable)

Distance 2.50kms
Temp 14.30deg
CutOff=00:14:48.38
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1ABIGAIL NEAVEN/A
JONNY
00:11:50N/A
N/A
2OLIVIA MACLARENCT/063
CT/063/BETSY
00:13:10N/A
0.0
3KELLY GEORGEN/A
GOOMBAH
00:13:56N/A
N/A
4MILLA RIDERRR/161
ASH/550/ZELDA
00:17:35N/A
0.0
5HUNTER AINSCOWN/A
ASH/554/OCEAN
00:17:35N/A
0.0
 

Bikejoring (not sanctionable)

Distance 4.00kms
Temp 13.90deg
CutOff=00:12:53.04
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1SUZZANNE WINTERBURNRR/166
RR/166/LUNA
00:10:18N/A
0.0
 

Pee Wee (not sanctionable)

Distance 0.30kms
Temp 14.30deg
CutOff=00:01:52.50
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1JADE SYVERSTONN/A
CT/017/CASH
00:01:30N/A
0.0
2JACKSON O'HARAN/A
CT/017/LACEE
00:01:35N/A
0.0