Club : Great Northern Siberian Husky Club
Start : 1 Aug 2020 End : 1 Aug 2020
Event Name : Great Northern Classic I
Event Type : Sanctioned
Description : Dryland
Location : Karioi Forest, Ohakune/Waiouru
PositionOfficial
Race MarshalJIM COBURN

Speed Limited Six (6) Dog Class

Distance 7.80kms
Temp 6.60deg
CutOff=00:40:37.50
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1LAURA SIMPSONASH/420
ASH/420/VARNA
ASH/420/TUHUA
ASH/420/SPYRO
ASH/420/GAIA
CT/066/OTIS
00:32:302
10.0
10.0
10.0
10.0
10.0
2BRENT BRADYCT/047
CT/017/HALO
CT/017/BLAZE
CT/017/ENZO
CT/017/SHADY
CT/047/CHEVY
00:33:281
9.0
9.0
9.0
9.0
9.0
 

Speed Limited Four (4) Dog Class

Distance 7.80kms
Temp 6.60deg
CutOff=00:23:58.75
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1ERIC ALTERMANNRR/098
RR/098/AKELA
RR/098/BALOU
ASH/550/ZELDA
ASH/550/MARFA
00:19:111
10.0
10.0
10.0
10.0
 

Speed Limited Three (3) Dog Class

Distance 7.80kms
Temp 6.60deg
CutOff=00:31:48.75
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1ALAN AITKENSR/062
SR/062/PLUTO
CT/066/GHOST
SR/062/SONIC
00:25:271
10.0
10.0
10.0
 

Speed Limited Two (2) Dog Class

Distance 7.80kms
Temp 6.60deg
CutOff=00:52:11.25
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1CHRIS JOLLYFF/077
FF/077/ROCKY
FF/077/DJANGO
00:41:451
10.0
10.0
 

Freight Limited Three (3) Dog Class

Distance 7.80kms
Temp 6.60deg
CutOff=01:07:21.25
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1ANNETTE HUTCHBYNAM/117
NAM/117/INDI
NAM/117/SNOW
NAM/117/SHELBY
00:53:531
10.0
10.0
10.0
 

Freight Limited Two (2) Dog Class

Distance 7.80kms
Temp 6.60deg
CutOff=00:54:45.00
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1COURTNEY SYVERSTONCT/097
CT/065/BEAR
CT/065/RUBY
00:43:481
10.0
10.0
 

Speed Limited One (1) Dog Class

Distance 4.20kms
Temp 7.40deg
CutOff=00:14:58.75
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1RICHARD THEODORECT/017
CT/017/ENZO
00:11:595
10.0
2JANETT WINKELNAM/146
NAM/146/MIKA
00:13:484
4.0
3ASHLEIGH NEAVEN/A
ARROW
00:14:47N/A
N/A
4JULIAN WILLIAM WEBSTERASH/553
FF/501/ACE
00:15:382
1.0
5JONATHAN AMERIKSCT/099
CT/100/COOKIE
00:22:401
1.0
 

Speed Limited Two (2) Dog Scooter

Distance 4.20kms
Temp 7.40deg
CutOff=00:12:17.50
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1HAYDEN FRANKLINFF/501
FF/501/HEX
FF/501/ROGUE
00:09:507
10.0
10.0
2MARC WINTERBURNRR/167
RR/098/TIQUANA
ASH/550/MARFA
00:10:486
6.0
6.0
3EVE AINSCOWASH/554
ASH/554/RIVER
ASH/554/DREAM
00:12:285
1.0
1.0
4COURTNEY SYVERSTONCT/097
CT/017/CASH
CT/017/LACEE
00:14:004
1.0
1.0
5PAULA FRANCISASH/552
ASH/552/MEIKA
ASH/552/COOPER
00:14:413
1.0
1.0
6LUCY ANDERSONCT/067
CT/067/MYERS
CT/067/KRUEGER
00:15:122
1.0
1.0
7CODY ADAM-HAYN/A
CT/065/LUNA
CT/065/KEIKO
00:19:14N/A
1.0
1.0
 

Freight Limited One (1) Dog Class

Distance 4.20kms
Temp 7.40deg
CutOff=00:25:47.50
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1JESSICA GIBBASH/537
ASH/537/RUBIE
00:20:381
10.0
 

Junior Single Dog 11-16 years

Distance 2.50kms
Temp 7.40deg
CutOff=00:12:42.50
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1CONNOR RAYNERCT/098
CT/100/HARRY HOUDINI
00:10:101
N/A
DNFHUNTER AINSCOWN/A
ASH/554/OCEAN
00:00:00N/A
0.0
 

Junior Single Dog 7-11 Unsanctioned

Distance 2.50kms
Temp 7.40deg
CutOff=00:11:33.75
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1ALIX AINSCOWN/A
ASH/554/CRUISE
00:09:15N/A
0.0
 

Veteran (not sanctionable)

Distance 2.50kms
Temp 7.40deg
CutOff=00:13:08.75
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1PAULA FRANCISASH/552
ASH/552/BELLA
00:10:31N/A
0.0
2RAMARNIE AMERIKSCT/100
CT/100/SPROCKET
00:11:18N/A
0.0
3ROBERT STOREYFF/034
FF/033/ELLE
00:12:47N/A
0.0
 

Veteran Two (2) Dog(not sanctionable)

Distance 2.50kms
Temp 7.40deg
CutOff=00:11:55.00
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1LAURA SIMPSONASH/420
ASH/420/TIKAANI
CT/017/PENNY
00:09:32N/A
0.0
0.0
2CODY ADAM-HAYN/A
CT/065/DODGE
CT/065/RAINE
00:09:55N/A
0.0
0.0
3BRENT BRADYCT/047
CT/017/SPIRIT
CT/047/CATORI
00:10:28N/A
0.0
0.0
 

Bikejoring (not sanctionable)

Distance 2.50kms
Temp 7.40deg
CutOff=00:26:31.25
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1GABRIELE ALTERMANNN/A
RR/098/MYA
00:21:13N/A
0.0
2DEANE WALDN/A
CT/065/ONYX
00:29:19N/A
0.0
 

Pee Wee (not sanctionable)

Distance 0.50kms
Temp 7.40deg
CutOff=00:00:30.00
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1GRACE AMERIKSCT/096
CT/100/SPROCKET
00:00:24N/A
0.0
2MACKAY CORBY AMERIKSCT/101
CT/100/COOKIE
00:00:26N/A
0.0
 

Canicross Women (not sanctionable)

Distance 2.50kms
Temp 7.40deg
CutOff=00:15:52.50
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1ASHLEIGH NEAVEN/A
ARROW
00:12:42N/A
N/A
2MELINDA DAVIDSONASH/540
ASH/540/LUNA
00:15:59N/A
0.0