Club : Great Northern Siberian Husky Club
Start : 22 Sep 2019 End : 22 Sep 2019
Event Name : Great Northern Classic II
Event Type : Sanctioned
Description : Dryland - Forest Trails
Location : Auckland

Speed Limited Four (4) Dog Class

Distance 4.20kms
Temp 10.90deg
CutOff=00:14:23.81
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1ERIC ALTERMANNRR/098
RR/098/BALOU
RR/098/AKELA
ASH/550/MARFA
ASH/550/EFREM
00:11:311
10.0
10.0
10.0
10.0
 

Speed Limited Three (3) Dog Class

Distance 4.20kms
Temp 10.90deg
CutOff=00:25:04.08
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1LAURA SIMPSONASH/420
ASH/420/VARNA
ASH/420/SPYRO
ASH/420/TUHUA
00:20:031
10.0
10.0
10.0
 

Speed Limited Two (2) Dog Class

Distance 4.20kms
Temp 10.90deg
CutOff=00:17:35.38
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1RICHARD THEODORECT/017
CT/017/BLAZE
CT/017/ENZO
00:14:041
10.0
10.0
 

Freight Limited Two (2) Dog Class

Distance 4.20kms
Temp 10.90deg
CutOff=00:35:47.39
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1ANNETTE HUTCHBYNAM/117
NAM/117/SHELBY
NAM/117/SNOW
00:28:371
10.0
10.0
 

Speed Limited One (1) Dog Class

Distance 4.20kms
Temp 10.20deg
CutOff=00:16:53.75
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1HAYDEN FRANKLINRR/183
RR/183/HEX
00:13:316
10.0
2Ashleigh Neave N/A
Arrow
00:14:34N/A
N/A
3JANETT WINKLENAM/146
NAM/146/MIKA
00:15:024
5.5
4ERIC ALTERMANNRR/098
RR/098/TIQUANA
00:15:143
5.0
5EVE AINSCOWNAM/147
NAM/147/CRUISE
00:19:032
1.0
6JOANNE ROSENAM/145
NAM/145/TRAVIS
00:20:451
1.0
 

Speed Limited Two (2) Dog Scooter

Distance 4.20kms
Temp 13.60deg
CutOff=00:20:38.56
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1JANEEN CREEDNAM/138
NAM/138/BREEZE
NAM/138/GYPSY
00:16:30N/A
0.0
0.0
2HAYDEN FRANKLINRR/183
RR/183/HEX
Cooper
00:22:03N/A
0.0
N/A
3DYLAN KEMPE SMITHASH/539
ASH/539/LUKA
ASH/550/EFREM
00:22:08N/A
0.0
0.0
 

Junior Single Dog 11-16 years

Distance 4.20kms
Temp 0.00deg
CutOff=00:18:26.25
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1MILLA RIDERRR/161
ASH/550/ZELDA
00:14:451
N/A
 

Junior Single Dog 7-11 years (not sanctionable)

Distance 2.00kms
Temp deg
CutOff=00:06:32.50
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1Alix AinscowN/A
NAM/147/CRUISE
00:05:14N/A
0.0
2Hunter AinscowN/A
RR/098/AKELA
00:06:43N/A
0.0
 

Pee Wee 3-5 years (not sanctionable)

Distance 0.20kms
Temp deg
CutOff=00:00:48.75
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1Annabelle NewmanN/A
Arrow
00:00:39N/A
N/A
 

Canicross (not sanctionable)

Distance 1.00kms
Temp deg
CutOff=00:05:37.50
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1Mickey NixonN/A
CT/017/ENZO
00:04:30N/A
0.0
2Asheligh Neave N/A
Arrow
00:04:32N/A
N/A
3Samantha NewmanN/A
George
00:04:53N/A
N/A
4ANNETTE HUTCHBYNAM/117
NAM/117/INDI
00:09:22N/A
0.0
 

Bikejoring (not sanctionable)

Distance 4.20kms
Temp deg
CutOff=00:21:56.25
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1WAYNE T SMITHASH/551
ASH/551/KLAUS
00:17:33N/A
0.0
2JOANNE ROSENAM/145
NAM/145/TRAVIS
00:21:12N/A
0.0
3Amy NicholasN/A
Manny
00:32:26N/A
N/A