Contacts

NZFSS

New Zealand Federation of Sled Dog Sports

 

Colin Whitley President president@nzfss.org.nz 06 363 6805
Raymond Holliday Vice President/Sanctioning Officer sledrider@xtra.co.nz 027 680 6558
Laura Simpson Secretary secretary@nzfss.org.nz 021 222 8845
Jean Potter Treasurer jpotter9@yahoo.com 03 755 8807
Jake Faulkner Junior Mushers Rep  Mupmupdog@gmail.com  
Stephen Potter Chairperson of Junior Division   scnbpotter@xtra.co.nz 03 789 7750 
Peter Johns Technology Information Manager postmaster@nzfss.org.nz 03 454 3506

AMCI

Alaskan Malamute Club Inc

South Island

Nathan Bosher Club Delegate aardmark@actrix.co.nz 021 896 285
       

ASDC

Australasian Sled Dog Club

South Island

David Fitchett Club Delegate dandlfitchett@xtra.co.nz 03 310 2262
       
       

CSDC

Canterbury Sled Dog Club

South Island

Harwood Wilson Club Delegate nzfss@canterburysleddogclub.co.nz 027 414 6733 
       

CTSHC

Central Territories Siberian Husky Club

North Island

Richard Theodore Club Delegate kiwidinok@actrix.co.nz 06 3764344 or 021 1682582
Nardine Theodore Race Secretary kiwidinok@actrix.co.nz 06 3764344 0r 027 3208805
       

FFSDC

Fur Flyers Sled Dog Club

North Island

Marilyn Storey Club Delegate marilynbob@live.com 027 955 2055
       

GNSHC

Great Northern Siberian Husky Club

North Island

Helena Horswell Club Delegate enuit@xtra.co.nz 09 420 9828
Laura Simpson Race Secretary gnshc.race.secretary@gmail.com 021 222 8845
       

MRSDC

Main Range Sled Dog Club

South Island

Sarah Campbell Club Delegate howlingheights@xtra.co.nz 03 467 9496
       

NZDSDC

New Zealand Distance Sled Dog Club

North Island

Deane Wald Club Delegate subahka@paradise.net.nz 06 326 9269
Yuki Whangapirita Joyce Race Secretary kiwiclub05@hotmail.com 021 294 9351
       

NAMC

Northern Alaskan Malamute Club

North Island

David Fraser President caanage226@gmail.com 027 296 2438
Annette Hutchby Club Delegate hutch88@xtra.co.nz 027 664 7466
Yuki Whangapirita Joyce Race Secretary kiwiclub05@hotmail.com 021 294 9351
       

OSDRA

Otago Sled Dog Racing Association

South Island

Rose Voice Club Delegate info@realdog.co.nz 03 444 9952
       

RRSDRC

Ridge Runners Sled Dog Racing Club

North Island

Michelle Bisset Club Delegate nzfssrep.ridgerunner@gmail.com 027 117 2507
Gabriele Altermann Race Secretary secretary.ridgerunner@gmail.com 021 887 974
       

SISHC

South Island Siberian Husky Club

South Island

Diane Holliday Club Delegate sledrider@xtra.co.nz 027 680 6558
       

SRSDC

Southern Regions Sled Dog Club

South Island

Peter Johns Club Delegate srsdcfedrep@gmail.com 021 025 00690
       

SSDA

Southland Sled Dog Association

South Island

Daryn Chalmers Club Delegate cookiedmc@yahoo.co.nz 027 517 8273
       

TBSDC

Trail Blazers Sled Dog Club

South Island

Stephen Potter Club Delegate scnbpotter@xtra.co.nz 03 789 7750