Club : Ridge Runners SledDog Racing Club
Start : 21 Jul 2019 End : 21 Jul 2019
Event Name : Bootie Blowout
Event Type : Sanctioned
Description : Dryland - Forestry Trails
https://www.ridgerunners.co.nz/acana-bootie2019
Location : South Waitarere Forest, Lower North Island
PositionOfficial
Race MarshalJUSTIN HUTCHBY

Speed Limited Four (4) Dog Class

Distance 6.20kms
Temp deg
CutOff=00:20:15.80
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1ERIC ALTERMANNRR/098
RR/098/TIQUANA
RR/098/AKELA
RR/098/BALOU
00:16:122
10.0
10.0
10.0
2ALAN AITKENSR/062
CT/066/OTIS
CT/066/GHOST
SR/062/PLUTO
SR/062/SONIC
00:16:471
8.5
8.5
8.5
8.5
 

Speed Limited Three (3) Dog Class

Distance 6.20kms
Temp deg
CutOff=00:23:08.75
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1HAYDEN FRANKLINRR/183
RR/183/KAINO
RR/183/ACE
RR/183/HEX
00:18:313
10.0
10.0
10.0
2LAURA SIMPSONASH/420
ASH/420/SPYRO
ASH/420/TUHUA
ASH/420/VARNA
00:28:112
1.0
1.0
1.0
3SHERIDAN O'HARAN/A
CT/065/BEAR
CT/065/LUNA
AURORA
00:28:23N/A
1.0
1.0
N/A
 

Freight Limited Two (2) Dog Class

Distance 6.20kms
Temp deg
CutOff=00:49:15.55
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1COURTNEY SYVERSTONN/A
NAM/151/SILVER
NAM/151/ODIN
00:39:24N/A
10.0
10.0
 

Speed Limited One (1) Dog Class

Distance 2.50kms
Temp deg
CutOff=00:14:19.86
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1OLIVIA MACLARENRR/152
RR/152/BETSY
00:11:276
10.0
2SUE ADAMSN/A
ECHO
00:12:49N/A
N/A
3JESSICA GIBBASH/537
ASH/537/RUBIE
00:13:204
3.5
4COURTNEY SYVERSTONN/A
CT/017/CASH
00:16:52N/A
1.0
5AUDREY FULLERTONASH/243
ASH/243/CHILALI
00:17:102
1.0
6JOANNE ROSENAM/145
NAM/145/TRAVIS
00:17:151
1.0
DNFROBERT STOREYFF/034
FF/033/SPELL
00:00:00N/A
N/A
 

Speed Limited Two (2) Dog Scooter

Distance 3.60kms
Temp deg
CutOff=00:10:09.53
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1ERIC ALTERMANNRR/098
RR/098/BALOU
RR/098/AKELA
00:08:077
10.0
10.0
2DYLAN KEMPE SMITHASH/539
ASH/539/LUKA
ASH/550/EFREM
00:09:006
5.5
5.5
3LUCY ANDERSONRR/077
RR/077/KRUEGER
RR/077/MYERS
00:10:065
1.0
1.0
4RHEA HURLEYN/A
CHELL
SURI
00:10:58N/A
N/A
N/A
5KRISTIN REILLYN/A
FREYA
ASTRID
00:11:31N/A
N/A
N/A
6EVE AINSCOWNAM/147
NAM/147/CRUISE
NAM/147/OCEAN
00:12:462
1.0
1.0
7MARISKA DEVENTERRR/087
RR/087/KATJANG
RR/087/STARBUCK
00:16:471
1.0
1.0
DSQSUE ADAMSN/A
ZEUS
ROXY
00:00:00N/A
N/A
N/A
 

Freight Limited One (1) Dog Class

Distance 3.60kms
Temp deg
CutOff=00:26:49.49
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1ANNETTE HUTCHBYNAM/117
NAM/117/SHELBY
00:21:271
10.0
 

Junior Single Dog 11-16 years

Distance 2.50kms
Temp deg
CutOff=00:09:49.03
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1MILLA RIDERRR/161
ASH/550/ZELDA
00:07:511
10.0
 

Junior Single Dog 5-7 years (not sanctionable)

Distance 0.30kms
Temp deg
CutOff=00:00:30.00
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1CHARLEE ROSE ELLIOTT GIBBASH/538
ASH/420/TIKAANI
00:00:24N/A
0.0
 

Veteran 1 Dog (not sanctionable)

Distance 2.50kms
Temp deg
CutOff=00:15:18.06
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1ROBERT STOREYFF/034
FF/033/ELLE
00:12:14N/A
0.0
2LAURIE GUDSELLCT/002
CT/002/ASHKA
00:15:23N/A
0.0
3LAURA SIMPSONASH/420
ASH/420/TIKAANI
00:16:26N/A
0.0
 

Veteran Open (not sanctionable)

Distance 2.50kms
Temp deg
CutOff=00:17:49.46
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1DEANE WALDN/A
CT/065/ONYX
CT/065/JADE
CT/065/RAINE
CT/065/DODGE
00:14:15N/A
0.0
0.0
0.0
0.0
 

Canicross (not sanctionable)

Distance 2.50kms
Temp deg
CutOff=00:15:14.30
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1HENRIKUS SWARTN/A
RR/098/TIQUANA
00:12:11N/A
0.0
2CHRIS LOWEN/A
BUSTER
00:12:48N/A
N/A
3ALAISTAIR PICKARDRR/189
RR/188/SISSI
00:12:54N/A
0.0
4OLIVIA MACLARENRR/152
RR/152/MACDUFF
00:19:24N/A
0.0
 

Bikejoring (not sanctionable)

Distance 3.60kms
Temp deg
CutOff=00:13:30.04
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1HAYDEN FRANKLINRR/183
RR/183/HEX
00:10:48N/A
0.0
2ALAISTAIR PICKARDRR/189
RR/188/SISSI
00:12:04N/A
0.0
3CHRIS LOWEN/A
BUSTER
00:12:46N/A
N/A
4ERIC ALTERMANNRR/098
RR/098/MYA
00:15:09N/A
0.0