Club : South Island Siberian Husky Club
Start : 9 Aug 2019 End : 9 Aug 2019
Event Name : Wanaka Sled Dog Festival
Event Type : Sanctioned
Description : SISHC and SRSDC co-run event on the snow. entry form here: http://bit.ly/EnterWSDF2019
Location : Snowfarm (Wanaka)

Speed Limited Six (6) Dog Class (snow)

Distance 8.50kms
Temp -4.30deg
CutOff=00:30:15.00
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1CURT PERANON/A
SOLO
T-REX
MARY-LOU
KESTREL
SALTY
TUMBLE
00:24:12N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
2GEORGIE GALLOWAYSS/031
SS/031/JETT
SS/031/NAV
SS/031/MEISIE
SS/031/DASH
SS/031/SAM
CHARLIE
00:24:413
9.0
9.0
9.0
9.0
9.0
N/A
3JULIAN JOHNSTONN/A
INKA
ROCKA
FORREST
SI/068/EDGE
SI/068/RYKA
SI/068/SAM
00:25:16N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
8.0
8.0
8.0
4STEPHEN POTTERCS/014
CS/014/BOLT
CS/014/NIKA
CS/014/ROXY
CS/014/NITRO
CS/014/VX
CS/014/SHADOW
00:28:051
3.5
3.5
3.5
3.5
3.5
3.5
 

Speed Limited Four (4) Dog Class (snow)

Distance 8.50kms
Temp -4.30deg
CutOff=00:27:57.50
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1LANA HAMPTONSI/038
SI/038/AROHA
SI/038/JIM
SI/038/CHILLI
SI/038/WEE MAN
00:22:226
10.0
10.0
10.0
10.0
2STEFANIE MEIERN/A
BOLT
SCENIC
DOZA
ZIP
00:25:52N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
3BLAKE POTTERCS/031
CS/014/CRUZE
CS/014/DODGE
CS/014/HUNTER
CS/014/NIKI
00:26:584
2.0
2.0
2.0
2.0
4TONY GREENWAYN/A
PEDRO
TAIZER
FISH
SINDER
00:27:26N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
5ALAN AITKENSR/062
SR/062/PLUTO
SR/062/SONIC
CT/066/GHOST
CT/066/OTIS
00:29:012
1.0
1.0
1.0
1.0
6KIM WILSONCS/016
CS/016/ROSA
CS/016/BOWIE
CS/016/DASH
CS/016/ENVY
00:30:161
1.0
1.0
1.0
1.0
 

Speed Limited Three (3) Dog Class (snow)

Distance 8.50kms
Temp -4.30deg
CutOff=00:33:20.00
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1STACEY LOOSERCS/050
CS/050/HUE
CS/050/WHISKEY
CS/050/FRANK
00:26:405
10.0
10.0
10.0
2JULIAN LOOSERCS/049
CS/050/ALARIC
CS/050/SIERRA
CS/050/SCOTTY
00:27:424
8.5
8.5
8.5
3JUSTIN FRASER MCNALLYSS/033
SS/033/BUDDY
SS/033/CONNOR
SS/033/ROGUE
00:28:523
6.5
6.5
6.5
4OWEN BURTSR/068
SR/068/STORM
SR/068/MIDDI
SR/068/MEISHA
00:45:102
1.0
1.0
1.0
5LAURA SIMPSONASH/420
ASH/420/VARNA
ASH/420/SPYRO
ASH/420/TUHUA
00:47:451
1.0
1.0
1.0
 

Speed Limited Two (2) Dog Class (snow)

Distance 4.50kms
Temp -4.30deg
CutOff=00:18:13.75
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1JONATHAN PINNEYMAL/104
SR/011/KOL
SR/011/DOT
00:14:353
10.0
10.0
2SARAH CAMPBELLSR/011
SR/011/INDY
SR/011/STIG
00:16:382
4.5
4.5
3GABRIELLE HAMPTONSI/039
SI/038/BRIGGS
SI/038/WHITNEY
00:21:051
1.0
1.0
 

Speed Limited One (1) Dog Skijoring Class

Distance 4.50kms
Temp deg
CutOff=00:20:06.25
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1SUVI MATTILAN/A
CS/014/SIMBA
00:16:05N/A
10.0
2LARRY NICHVOLODOVSR/050
SR/050/NOVAYA
00:16:101
10.0