Club : Southland Sled Dog Association
Start : 3 Jun 2018 End : 3 Jun 2018
Event Name : Sandy Point Scarper II
Event Type : Sanctioned
Description : Dryland Race Event
Location : Invercargill

Speed Limited Six (6) Dog Class

Distance 5.30kms
Temp -6.00deg
CutOff=00:19:01.25
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1STEPHEN POTTERCS/014
CS/014/SHADOW
CS/014/CRUZE
CS/014/NITRO
CS/014/ROXY
CS/014/VX
CS/014/BOLT
00:15:133
10.0
10.0
10.0
10.0
10.0
10.0
2DARYN CHALMERSSS/030
CRUZ
KELSA
ACER
JEDI
LUIGI
KAIA
00:17:292
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
3KIM FINDLAYN/A
RUSTY
MATER
BRUSE
ETHAN
GUIDO
THOR
00:27:30N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
 

Speed Limited Four (4) Dog Class

Distance 5.30kms
Temp -6.00deg
CutOff=00:16:21.25
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1GEORGIE GALLOWAYSS/031
SS/031/JETT
SS/031/MEISIE
SS/031/NAV
SS/031/SAM
00:13:057
10.0
10.0
10.0
10.0
2HAYDEN HEARNECS/047
CS/047/SCOUT
CS/047/DASH
CS/047/FRANKIE
CS/047/JAZZ
00:13:576
7.5
7.5
7.5
7.5
3BLAKE POTTERCS/031
CS/014/HUNTER
CS/014/DODGE
CS/014/NIKI
CS/014/SIMBA
00:14:325
5.5
5.5
5.5
5.5
4HAAKON BERGSS/008
SS/027/TROIKA
SS/027/FAELAN
SS/028/WOLF
SS/027/BEAR
00:18:504
1.0
1.0
1.0
1.0
5JOSH TAYLORSI/074
SI/074/RUBY
SI/074/PHOENIX
SI/074/ALASKA
SI/074/KAIZA
00:22:303
1.0
1.0
1.0
1.0
6ADONIA WILSONSI/069
SI/068/RAVEN
SI/068/MAVERICK
SI/068/ICE
SI/068/EKAI
00:24:472
1.0
1.0
1.0
1.0
7JUSTIN HUTCHBYNAM/116
SI/072/JENNA
SI/072/KODI
SI/072/RAINBOW
SI/072/ROCKY
00:29:351
1.0
1.0
1.0
1.0
DNFANNA SCOTTSR/080
SR/043/TICKET
SR/043/YAGI
SR/043/HOE
SR/043/CLUEDO
00:00:00N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
 

Speed Limited Three (3) Dog Class

Distance 5.30kms
Temp -6.00deg
CutOff=00:20:13.75
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1LUKE DEMPSEYSI/070
SI/068/RYKA
SI/068/EDGE
SS/029/TUNDRA
00:16:114
10.0
10.0
10.0
2STACEY LOOSERCS/050
CS/050/FRANK
CS/050/SCOTTY
CS/050/WHISKEY
00:18:303
4.5
4.5
4.5
3JONATHAN PINNEYMAL/104
SR/011/POLAR
SR/011/INDY
SR/011/STIG
00:20:142
1.0
1.0
1.0
4DON CARRODUSSS/029
SS/029/STORM
SS/029/NILAK
SS/029/SHADE
00:31:211
1.0
1.0
1.0
 

Speed Limited One (1) Dog Class

Distance 4.00kms
Temp -3.00deg
CutOff=00:12:41.25
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1LIAM BAMFORDSS/032
SS/032/SAM
00:10:099
10.0
2SAM HUGHESSR/073
SR/073/MADDI
00:12:218
1.5
3JUSTIN MCNALLYN/A
ROGUE
00:12:28N/A
N/A
4KATE SMITHN/A
LOKI
00:13:21N/A
N/A
5TODD HESSYN/A
LYNX
00:13:26N/A
N/A
6CAIMYN HEARNECS/053
CS/047/NERO
00:14:084
1.0
7JANE BOWENN/A
MISTY
00:14:22N/A
N/A
8STEPHANIE HUNTERCS/033
CS/033/MAYA
00:26:222
1.0
9KIM WILSONCS/016
CS/016/TUI
00:26:451
1.0
 

Speed Limited Two (2) Dog Scooter

Distance 4.00kms
Temp -5.00deg
CutOff=00:12:25.00
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1JESSE MARTINSR/078
SR/078/BULT
SR/078/SKYE
00:09:5627
10.0
10.0
2BRITTANY O'CONNORSR/043
SR/043/TICKET
SR/043/YAGI
00:10:0326
9.5
9.5
3ALAN AITKENSR/062
SR/062/SONIC
SR/062/PLUTO
00:10:2425
8.0
8.0
4GEORGIE GALLOWAYSS/031
SS/031/JETT
SS/031/MEISIE
00:10:3824
7.0
7.0
5JUSTIN MCNALLYN/A
BUDDY
JACK
00:10:56N/A
N/A
N/A
6STEPHANIE HUNTERCS/033
CS/033/TIMOTHY
CS/033/DREAM / THOMAS
00:11:1522
4.5
4.5
7OWEN MCGIMPSEYN/A
RED
MILLIE
00:11:18N/A
N/A
N/A
8JONATHAN PINNEYMAL/104
SR/011/ASHE
SR/011/DOT
00:11:2320
4.0
4.0
9SUVI MATTILACS/059
CS/059/DAMAGE
CS/059/RAZOR
00:11:5219
2.0
2.0
10JULIAN LOOSERCS/049
CS/050/ALARIC
CS/050/SIERRA
00:12:0918
1.0
1.0
11JANE BOWENN/A
MICA
MAX
00:12:16N/A
N/A
N/A
12BLAKE POTTERCS/031
CS/014/HUNTER
CS/014/DODGE
00:12:1816
1.0
1.0
13JUDY MCGIMPSEYN/A
MEG
TED
00:13:05N/A
N/A
N/A
14HELEN BRUNNERSS/021
SS/021/LUNA
SS/021/RAINE
00:13:0714
1.0
1.0
15OWEN BURTSR/068
SR/068/MIDDI
SR/068/MEISHA
00:13:1913
1.0
1.0
16KIM WILSONCS/016
CS/016/ROSA
CS/016/DASH
00:13:1912
1.0
1.0
17SCOTT CARMODYCS/060
CS/059/YUKON
CS/059/MAKO
00:13:1911
1.0
1.0
18JAKE FAULKNERSI/072
SI/072/PHOENIX
SI/072/SHADOW
00:13:2810
1.0
1.0
19KARL HANGERSI/068
SI/068/EIRA
SI/068/ROSE
00:13:359
1.0
1.0
20STEPHEN POTTERCS/014
CS/014/CRUZE
CS/014/VX
00:13:368
1.0
1.0
21DAVID FOSBENDERN/A
ALEX
STAN
00:13:57N/A
N/A
N/A
22KATE SMITHN/A
KEETA
ZEKE
00:15:14N/A
N/A
N/A
23LARRY NICHVOLODOVSR/050
SR/050/KAZAK
SR/050/NOVAYA
00:15:195
1.0
1.0
24HAAKON BERGSS/008
SS/008/QANNIK
SS/008/KODIAK
00:15:264
1.0
1.0
25HARWOOD WILSONCS/052
SI/069/ECHO
SI/068/NEKO
00:17:533
1.0
1.0
26SHIRLEY BURTN/A
SR/068/STORM
SR/068/REX
00:18:19N/A
1.0
1.0
27SARAH WILSONN/A
BRADEY
KAHU
00:25:20N/A
N/A
N/A
DNFINEKE FINDLAYN/A
CS/014/SHADOW
CS/014/BOLT
00:00:00N/A
N/A
N/A
 

Canicross (not sanctionable)

Distance 2.10kms
Temp -1.00deg
CutOff=00:09:11.25
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1SAM HUGHESSR/073
SR/073/MADDI
00:07:21N/A
0.0
2DAVID FOSBENDERN/A
STAN
00:07:22N/A
N/A
3LUKE DEMPSEYSI/070
SI/068/EDGE
00:07:24N/A
0.0
4JUSTIN MCNALLYN/A
JACK
00:07:43N/A
N/A
5HAAKON BERGSS/008
SS/008/ALEKA
00:08:54N/A
0.0
6DURHAM THROPN/A
SR/071/SHIVA
00:09:40N/A
0.0
7ZACH STRATFORDN/A
SR/043/DAVE
00:11:13N/A
0.0
8RAGNAR BERGSS/001
SS/001/MEISHA
00:13:16N/A
0.0
9JACKIE WOODN/A
LISA
00:13:35N/A
N/A
 

Bikejoring (not sanctionable)

Distance 2.10kms
Temp deg
CutOff=00:05:40.00
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1GEORGIE GALLOWAYSS/031
SS/031/NAV
00:04:32N/A
0.0
2BLAKE POTTERCS/031
CS/014/SIMBA
00:05:04N/A
0.0
3BRITTANY O'CONNORSR/043
SR/043/TICKET
00:05:15N/A
0.0
4OWEN MCGIMPSEYN/A
RED
00:05:54N/A
N/A
5ANNA SCOTTSR/080
SR/080/CLANCY
00:05:57N/A
0.0
6DARYN CHALMERSSS/030
ACER
00:06:11N/A
N/A
7COURTNEY HYDE-FORDEN/A
ROGUE
00:06:17N/A
N/A
8HAAKON BERGSS/008
SS/008/PERIQUAN
00:06:18N/A
0.0
9ANGELA CLARKSR/071
SR/071/ZEPHYR
00:06:23N/A
0.0
10JUSTIN MCNALLYN/A
BUDDY
00:06:25N/A
N/A
11TODD HESSYN/A
LYNX
00:06:26N/A
N/A
12ANDREW COOKESI/075
SI/075/DJANGO
00:06:32N/A
0.0
13SARAH WILSONN/A
BRADEY
00:06:55N/A
N/A
14SARAH CASTLEN/A
THOR
00:07:08N/A
N/A
15STEVE WOODN/A
DAVE
00:07:45N/A
N/A
16RAGNAR BERGSS/001
SS/007/SIRIUS
00:07:52N/A
0.0
17KAREN OWENSS/027
SS/027/BEAR
00:08:15N/A
0.0
18DAVID FOSBENDERN/A
ALEX
00:09:43N/A
N/A
 

Canicross and Bikejoring Team Medley

Distance 4.20kms
Temp deg
CutOff=00:14:52.50
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1SAM HUGHES & GEORGIE GALLOWAYN/A
SR/073/MADDI
SS/031/NAV
00:11:54N/A
0.0
0.0
2LUKE DEMPSEY & BRITTNEY O'CONNORN/A
SI/068/EDGE
SR/043/TICKET
00:12:39N/A
0.0
0.0
3SAM HUGHES & DARYN CHALMERSN/A
SR/073/MADDI
ACER
00:13:32N/A
0.0
N/A
4LUKE DEMPSEY & TODD HESSEYN/A
SI/068/EDGE
LYNX
00:13:49N/A
0.0
N/A
5DAVID FOSBENDER & ANDY COOKEN/A
STAN
SI/075/DJANGO
00:13:54N/A
N/A
0.0
6JUSTIN MCNALLY & COURTNEY HYDE-FORDEN/A
JACK
ROGUE
00:14:00N/A
N/A
N/A
7HAAKON BERG & SARAH CASTLEN/A
SS/008/ALEKA
THOR
00:16:02N/A
0.0
N/A
8DURHAM THROP & ANGELA CLARKN/A
SR/071/SHIVA
SR/071/ZEPHYR
00:16:03N/A
0.0
0.0
9DURHAM THROP & SARAH WILSONN/A
SR/071/SHIVA
BRADEY
00:16:35N/A
0.0
N/A
10ZACH STRATFORD & OWEN MCGIMPSEYN/A
SR/043/DAVE
RED
00:17:07N/A
0.0
N/A
11ZACH STRATFORD & ANNA SCOTTN/A
SR/043/DAVE
SR/080/CLANCY
00:17:10N/A
0.0
0.0
12RAGNAR BERG & BLAKE POTTERN/A
SS/001/MEISHA
CS/014/SIMBA
00:18:20N/A
0.0
0.0
13JACKIE WOOD & STEVE WOODN/A
LISA
DAVE
00:21:19N/A
N/A
N/A
14JACKIE WOOD & KAREN OWENN/A
LISA
SS/027/BEAR
00:21:49N/A
N/A
0.0
 

Canicross and Bikejoring Individual Medley

Distance 4.20kms
Temp deg
CutOff=00:17:40.00
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1JUSTIN MCNALLYN/A
JACK
BUDDY
00:14:08N/A
N/A
N/A
2HAAKON BERGSS/008
SS/008/ALEKA
SS/008/PERIQUAN
00:15:11N/A
0.0
0.0
3DAVID FOSBENDERN/A
STAN
ALEX
00:17:05N/A
N/A
N/A
4RAGNAR BERGSS/001
SS/001/MEISHA
SS/007/SIRIUS
00:21:07N/A
0.0
0.0