Club : Canterbury Sled Dog Club
Start : 15 Jul 2018 End : 15 Jul 2018
Event Name : Winter Solstice
Event Type : Sanctioned
Description : Juniors, Canix, Bikejor, Scooter & Rig
Location : Christchurch

Speed Limited Six (6) Dog Class

Distance 6.30kms
Temp 0.00deg
CutOff=00:20:55.00
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1SIMON HAMPTONSI/037
SI/038/ROLLS
SI/038/MERCEDES
SI/038/ROYCE
SI/038/AROHA
SI/038/BRIGGS
SI/038/BENZ
00:16:443
10.0
10.0
10.0
10.0
10.0
10.0
2DARYN CHALMERSSS/030
KELSA
LUIGI
KAIA
ACER
JEDI
CRUZ
00:22:422
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
3JOSH TAYLORSI/074
SI/074/ALASKA
SI/074/KAIZA
SI/074/PHOENIX
SI/074/RUBY
SI/068/SHEKA
00:28:441
1.0
1.0
1.0
1.0
1.0
 

Speed Limited Four (4) Dog Class

Distance 0.00kms
Temp deg
CutOff=00:19:55.00
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1HAYDEN HEARNECS/047
CS/047/SCOUT
CS/047/DASH
CS/047/FRANKIE
CS/047/JAZZ
00:15:565
10.0
10.0
10.0
10.0
2DAVID FITCHETTN/A
MOUSE
CHILLI
EMILY
BEAR
00:17:18N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
3LUKE DEMPSEYSI/070
SI/068/RYKA
SI/068/EDGE
SI/068/SAM
SI/068/BAXTER
00:18:173
4.0
4.0
4.0
4.0
4KIM FINDLAYN/A
RUSTY
GUIDO
MATER
ALEX
00:25:23N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
5JUSTIN FAULKNERSI/073
SI/072/JENNA
SI/072/KODI
SI/072/PHOENIX
SI/072/ROCKY
00:33:031
1.0
1.0
1.0
1.0
 

Speed Limited Three (3) Dog Class

Distance 0.00kms
Temp deg
CutOff=00:21:46.25
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1STACEY LOOSERCS/050
CS/050/JACK
CS/050/SCOTTY
CS/050/WHISKEY
00:17:257
10.0
10.0
10.0
2JONATHAN PINNEYMAL/104
SR/011/ASHE
SR/011/DOT
SR/011/NYX
00:18:586
6.5
6.5
6.5
3SARAH CAMPBELLSR/011
SR/011/POLAR
SR/011/STIG
SR/011/INDY
00:22:255
1.0
1.0
1.0
4ADONIA WILSONSI/069
SI/068/RAVEN
SI/068/EKAI
SI/068/ICE
00:29:124
1.0
1.0
1.0
5DON CARRODUSSS/029
SS/029/SHADE
SS/029/STORM
SS/029/NILAK
00:30:423
1.0
1.0
1.0
6CHRISTOPHER GILLESPIEAMC/123
AMC/124/MONKEY
AMC/124/ASH
AMC/124/SONIC
00:32:062
1.0
1.0
1.0
7ALISON GEORGECS/067
CS/105/CHEYENNE
CS/067/HAVOC
CS/067/FREEZ
00:34:171
1.0
1.0
1.0
 

Speed Limited Two (2) Dog Class

Distance 6.30kms
Temp 0.00deg
CutOff=00:29:51.25
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1STEPHANIE HUNTERCS/033
CS/033/TIMOTHY
CS/033/DREAM / THOMAS
00:23:532
10.0
10.0
2GABRIELLE HAMPTONSI/039
SI/038/WHITNEY
SI/038/PRATT
00:24:041
9.5
9.5
 

Speed Limited One (1) Dog Class

Distance 3.70kms
Temp 0.00deg
CutOff=00:11:10.00
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1LIAM BAMFORDSS/032
SS/032/SAM
00:08:5613
10.0
2DAVID FITCHETTN/A
JIMMY
00:09:44N/A
N/A
3BLAIR NEATEN/A
MAYA
00:09:56N/A
N/A
4ISOBEL BROWNN/A
MAX
00:10:57N/A
N/A
5TODD HESSEYN/A
LYNX
00:11:02N/A
N/A
6BARRY CRATESN/A
COOPER
00:11:25N/A
N/A
7CAIMYN HEARNECS/053
CS/047/NERO
00:11:317
1.0
8JAKE FAULKNERSI/072
SI/072/SHADOW
00:11:466
1.0
9STEPHANIE HUNTERCS/033
CS/033/MAYA
00:11:585
1.0
10SHAR CHRISTIANSENN/A
BEAR
00:13:03N/A
N/A
11EMMA PETERSN/A
RUBY
00:15:15N/A
N/A
12ALICYA COOKN/A
MIKA
00:16:15N/A
N/A
13JACKIE WOODN/A
DAVE
00:21:12N/A
N/A
 

Speed Limited Two (2) Dog Scooter

Distance 3.70kms
Temp 0.00deg
CutOff=00:10:38.75
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1DAVID FITCHETTN/A
WEEMAN
HUE
00:08:31N/A
N/A
N/A
2JULIAN LOOSERCS/049
CS/050/ALARIC
CS/050/SIERRA
00:08:3513
9.5
9.5
3STACEY LOOSERCS/050
CS/050/DOTTI
CS/050/FRANK
00:08:3912
9.5
9.5
4KIM WILSONCS/016
CS/016/DASH
CS/016/ROSA
00:09:0311
7.5
7.5
5SAM HUGHESSR/073
SR/073/MADDI
SR/043/FAKE
00:09:2610
5.5
5.5
6OWEN MCGIMPSEYN/A
RED
MILLIE
00:09:30N/A
N/A
N/A
7LUKE DEMPSEYSI/070
SS/029/TUNDRA
SI/068/MAVERICK
00:09:598
3.0
3.0
8JULIAN JOHNSTONN/A
MILLIE
ASHA
00:10:07N/A
N/A
N/A
9RORY NORTHWAYCS/088
AMC/124/DEVIL
CS/088/WARLOCK
00:10:366
1.0
1.0
10SUVI MATTILACS/059
CS/059/YUKON
CS/059/MAKO
00:10:435
1.0
1.0
11HAYDEN HEARNECS/047
CS/047/JAZZ
CS/047/FRANKIE
00:11:074
1.0
1.0
12KARL HANGERSI/068
SI/068/EIRA
SI/068/ROSE
00:11:283
1.0
1.0
13KIM FINDLAYN/A
ETHAN
CS/014/NIKA
00:13:26N/A
N/A
1.0
14OWEN BURTSR/068
SR/068/MIDDI
SR/068/MEISHA
00:16:571
1.0
1.0
 

Bikejoring (not sanctionable)

Distance 0.00kms
Temp deg
CutOff=00:10:08.75
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1BLAIR NEATEN/A
MAYA
00:08:07N/A
N/A
1HAYDEN HEARNECS/047
CS/047/JAZZ
00:08:07N/A
0.0
3JULIAN JOHNSTONN/A
SAM
00:08:34N/A
N/A
4DARYN CHALMERSSS/030
ACER
00:08:58N/A
N/A
4LIAM BAMFORDSS/032
SS/032/SAM
00:08:58N/A
0.0
6BARRY CRATESN/A
ZIGGY
00:10:05N/A
N/A
7OWEN MCGIMPSEYN/A
RED
00:10:09N/A
N/A
8STEVE WOODN/A
LISA
00:11:17N/A
N/A
9OWEN BURTSR/068
SR/068/STORM
00:11:38N/A
0.0
10JULIAN LOOSERCS/049
CS/050/BASIL BRUSH
00:12:13N/A
0.0
11JOSH TAYLORSI/074
SI/074/PHOENIX
00:15:23N/A
0.0
12TANIA CRATESN/A
MAX
00:16:20N/A
N/A
13SHIRLEY BURTN/A
SR/068/REX
00:17:16N/A
0.0
14KIM WILSONCS/016
CS/016/TUI
00:18:58N/A
0.0
15RACHEL FAULKNERN/A
SI/072/KODI
00:19:57N/A
0.0
 

Junior Advanced (not sanctionable)

Distance 0.00kms
Temp deg
CutOff=00:10:41.25
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1AMBER FAULKNERN/A
SI/072/RAINBOW
00:08:33N/A
0.0
2MILEY HEARNECS/054
CS/047/DASH
00:08:48N/A
0.0
3JEMMA COOKN/A
EIRA
00:09:51N/A
N/A
 

Junior Beginner (not sanctionable)

Distance 0.00kms
Temp deg
CutOff=00:00:53.75
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1BLAIR HEARNECS/064
CS/047/SCOUT
00:00:43N/A
0.0