Club : Central Territories Siberian Husky Club
Start : 23 Jul 2023 End : 23 Jul 2023
Event Name : The Sled Dog Derby
Event Type : Sanctioned
Description : The Sled Dog Derby
Location : Waitarere Beach
PositionOfficial
Race MarshalSARAH CAMPBELL
Race SecretarySHARMIA THEODORE

Speed Limited Six (6) Dog Class

Distance 6.00kms
Temp 8.00deg
CutOff=00:16:10.00
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1ERIC ALTERMANNRR/098
RR/098/CLYDE
RR/098/FINN
RR/098/KOLA
RR/098/RITA
RR/098/WILLOW
00:12:562
10.0
10.0
10.0
10.0
10.0
2HAYDEN FRANKLINCT/082
CT/082/BUCKY
CT/082/JUGG
CT/082/KATO
CT/082/LOGAN
CT/082/ROGUE
00:13:101
9.5
9.5
9.5
9.5
9.5
 

Speed Limited Four (4) Dog Class

Distance 6.00kms
Temp 8.00deg
CutOff=00:19:08.75
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1RACHEL HAMILTON N/A
RR/098/AKELA
RR/098/BALOU
RR/098/IRIS
RR/098/OCEAN
00:15:19N/A
10.0
10.0
10.0
10.0
2SUZIE CROMBCT/092
CT/092/DODGE
CT/092/PEPPER
CT/092/SCOUT
CT/092/SHELBY
00:26:162
1.0
1.0
1.0
1.0
3MELINDA DAVIDSONASH/540
ASH/540/CHASE
ASH/540/KRONOS
ASH/540/RUSTY
ASH/540/SHADOW
00:26:461
1.0
1.0
1.0
1.0
 

Speed Limited Three (3) Dog Class

Distance 6.00kms
Temp 8.00deg
CutOff=00:19:06.25
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1JON PINNEYN/A
SR/011/FOXIE
SR/011/QUILO
SR/011/TOES
00:15:17N/A
10.0
10.0
10.0
2MARC WINTERBURNRR/167
RR/098/NUBI
RR/098/SPICE
RR/167/REUBEN
00:15:204
10.0
10.0
10.0
3PAULA FRANCISASH/552
ASH/552/COOPER
ASH/552/MEIKA
ASH/552/SHACKLETON
00:23:383
1.0
1.0
1.0
4COURTNEY SYVERSTONCT/097
CT/097/JAX
CT/097/NERA
ASH/420/ROCKET
00:29:402
1.0
1.0
1.0
5CHRIS JOLLYCT/213
CT/213/ARROW
CT/213/ROCKY
NYNSO
00:34:231
1.0
1.0
N/A
 

Speed Limited Two (2) Dog Class

Distance 6.00kms
Temp 8.00deg
CutOff=00:28:42.50
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1RICHARD THEODORECT/017
CT/017/ENZO
CT/017/SHADY
00:22:582
10.0
10.0
2LAURA SIMPSONASH/420
ASH/420/DT
ASH/420/TUHUA
00:25:451
5.0
5.0
 

Speed Limited One (1) Dog Class

Distance 4.80kms
Temp 7.50deg
CutOff=00:16:56.25
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1ERIC ALTERMANNRR/098
RR/098/AMOS
00:13:3311
10.0
2ROBERT STOREYFF/034
FF/034/KURI
00:13:4910
9.0
3SOPHIE BELCHERCT/090
CT/090/DIESEL
00:14:009
8.5
4RICHARD THEODORECT/017
CT/017/RIRI
00:14:188
8.0
5MILLA RIDERASH/559
ASH/559/WEKA
00:14:517
6.0
6RACHEL HAMILTON N/A
RR/098/FINN
00:15:00N/A
5.5
7VAUGHN FRIEDRICHCT/084
CT/083/EMBER
00:15:505
3.5
8CELINE FRIEDRICHCT/083
CT/083/TENZIN
00:15:554
3.0
9ASHLEIGH NEAVEN/A
BLITZ
00:17:25N/A
N/A
10LILLIANA HOGGN/A
RYKER
00:19:08N/A
N/A
11REON HOGGN/A
MAC
00:21:42N/A
N/A
 

Speed Limited Two (2) Dog Scooter

Distance 4.80kms
Temp 0.00deg
CutOff=00:13:01.25
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1ALAN AITKENSR/062
SR/062/PLUTO
SR/062/DRIFT
00:10:256
10.0
10.0
2CAITLIN MOFFATRR/178
RR/178/NIKO
RR/167/SITKA
00:10:415
9.0
9.0
3ERIC ALTERMANNRR/098
RR/098/RITA
RR/098/AKELA
00:11:044
7.5
7.5
4JON PINNEYN/A
SR/011/DOT
SR/011/SIIRI
00:13:38N/A
1.0
1.0
5BRENT BRADYCT/047
ASH/562/CORA
CT/047/CHEVY
00:16:102
1.0
1.0
6RAMARNIE AMERIKSCT/100
CT/100/KIWI
CT/100/COOKIE
00:17:161
1.0
1.0
 

Junior Limited Two (2) Dog Class

Distance 1.90kms
Temp 8.60deg
CutOff=00:10:48.75
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1AVA BRADYASH/562
CT/047 CHEVY
ASH/420/ROCKET
00:08:391
N/A
N/A
 

Junior Single Dog 7-11 years (not sanctionable)

Distance 1.90kms
Temp deg
CutOff=00:10:17.50
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1ELIJAH HOGGN/A
LUCA
00:08:14N/A
N/A
2HARVEY QUILLCT/085
ASH/552/SHACKLETON
00:09:46N/A
0.0
3FAITH HOGGN/A
RYKER
00:10:08N/A
N/A
4JADE MACKENZIE SYVERSTONCT/080
ASH/420/TUHUA
00:13:21N/A
0.0
5GRACE AMERIKSCT/096
CT/100/HARRY HOUDINI
00:13:37N/A
0.0
 

Junior Single Dog 5-7 years (not sanctionable)

Distance 1.90kms
Temp deg
CutOff=00:16:53.75
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1ERNEST QUILLCT/086
ASH/552/COOPER
00:13:21N/A
0.0
 

Pee Wee 3-5 years (not sanctionable)

Distance 0.50kms
Temp deg
CutOff=00:00:47.50
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1MACKAY CORBY AMERIKSCT/101
CT/100/SPROCKET
00:00:38N/A
0.0
 

Veteran (not sanctionable)

Distance 1.90kms
Temp 8.00deg
CutOff=00:08:56.25
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1REBECCA BAKKERCT/066
SR/062/SONIC
00:07:09N/A
0.0
2PAULA FRANCISASH/552
ASH/552/BELLA
00:08:30N/A
0.0
3SUZIE CROMBCT/092
CT/091/OBI
00:09:36N/A
0.0
4DESRAE BECKETT N/A
CT/017/CASH
00:10:05N/A
0.0
5MELINDA DAVIDSONASH/540
ASH/540/ELLIE
00:10:15N/A
0.0
 

Veteran Two (2) Dog(not sanctionable)

Distance 1.90kms
Temp deg
CutOff=00:05:42.50
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1JON PINNEYN/A
SR/011/DUDE
SR/011/NYX
00:04:34N/A
0.0
0.0
2ASHLEIGH NEAVEN/A
CT/213/DJANGO
CT/213/ARROW
00:05:45N/A
0.0
0.0
3LISA FRANKLIN N/A
CT/082/ACE
CT/082/ZEUSS
00:07:43N/A
0.0
0.0
 

Canicross (not sanctionable)

Distance 4.00kms
Temp 7.60deg
CutOff=00:23:26.25
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1ASHLEIGH NEAVEN/A
JOHNNY
00:18:45N/A
N/A
2MICKY NIXONN/A
BLITZ
00:18:46N/A
N/A
3KELLY QUILL N/A
ASH/552/MEIKA
00:23:15N/A
0.0
 

Canicross (not sanctionable)

Distance 1.90kms
Temp 8.30deg
CutOff=00:09:42.50
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1MICKY NIXONN/A
EVA
00:07:46N/A
N/A
2ASHLEIGH NEAVEN/A
ARROW
00:07:53N/A
N/A
3MILLA RIDERASH/559
ASH/559/PAI
00:08:40N/A
0.0
4SANDRA LEUBAN/A
SKYE
00:09:23N/A
N/A
5CONNOR RAYNERCT/098
CT/100/COOKIE
00:10:29N/A
0.0
6HAYDEN FRANKLINCT/082
NAM/138/BREEZE
00:11:09N/A
0.0
7PAULA FRANCISASH/552
ASH/552/BELLA
00:12:43N/A
0.0
 

Bikejoring (not sanctionable)

Distance 4.00kms
Temp 7.60deg
CutOff=00:15:46.25
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1SANDRA LEUBAN/A
RR/098/TIQUANA
00:12:37N/A
0.0
2ALAN AITKENSR/062
CT/066 GHOST
00:13:02N/A
N/A
3MILLA RIDERASH/559
ASH/559/PAI
00:13:14N/A
0.0
 

Bikejoring (not sanctionable)

Distance 1.90kms
Temp 8.30deg
CutOff=00:09:03.75
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1KELLY QUILL N/A
ASH/552/MEIKA
00:07:15N/A
0.0
2LAURA SIMPSONASH/420
ASH/420/VARNA
00:10:44N/A
0.0