Club : Great Northern Siberian Husky Club
Start : 5 Aug 2023 End : 5 Aug 2023
Event Name : Great Northern Classic I
Event Type : Sanctioned
Description : https://www.cognitoforms.com/TheNAMCCommittee/GNSHC2023EntryPack
Location : Karioi Forest, Waiouru
PositionOfficial
Race MarshalJUSTIN HUTCHBY

Speed Limited Six (6) Dog Class

Distance 9.20kms
Temp deg
CutOff=00:30:30.00
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1ERIC ALTERMANNRR/098
RR/098/RITA
RR/098/FINN
RR/098/CLYDE
RR/098/KOLA
RR/098/WILLOW
00:24:242
10.0
10.0
10.0
10.0
10.0
2LAURA SIMPSONASH/420
ASH/420/DT
ASH/420/GAIA
ASH/420/BLOSSOM
ASH/420/AHI
ASH/420/TUHUA
00:43:411
1.0
1.0
1.0
1.0
1.0
 

Speed Limited Four (4) Dog Class

Distance 9.20kms
Temp deg
CutOff=00:29:50.00
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1RACHEL HAMILTONN/A
RR/098/AMOS
RR/098/IRIS
RR/098/AKELA
RR/098/NUBI
00:23:52N/A
10.0
10.0
10.0
10.0
2STEPHEN POTTERCS/014
CS/014/DODGE
CS/014/NITRO
CS/014/HUNTER
CS/014/VX
00:32:003
1.0
1.0
1.0
1.0
3SUZIE CROMBCT/092
CT/092/SCOUT
CT/092/DODGE
CT/092/SHELBY
CT/092/PEPPER
00:41:532
1.0
1.0
1.0
1.0
4COURTNEY SYVERSTONCT/097
CT/047/CHEVY
CT/097/JAX
CT/097/NERA
ASH/420/ROCKET
00:46:231
1.0
1.0
1.0
1.0
 

Speed Limited Three (3) Dog Class

Distance 4.70kms
Temp 5.30deg
CutOff=00:29:46.25
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1CHRIS JOLLYCT/213
CT/213/ROCKY
CT/213/ARROW
Nynso
00:23:49N/A
0.0
0.0
N/A
 

Speed Limited Three (3) Dog Class

Distance 9.20kms
Temp 5.30deg
CutOff=00:53:38.75
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1PAULA FRANCISASH/552
ASH/552/MEIKA
ASH/552/SHACKLETON
ASH/552/COOPER
00:42:551
10.0
10.0
10.0
 

Speed Limited Two (2) Dog Class

Distance 9.20kms
Temp 5.30deg
CutOff=00:55:08.75
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1RICHARD THEODORECT/017
CT/017/RIRI
CT/017/SHADY
00:44:071
10.0
10.0
 

Speed Limited One (1) Dog Class

Distance 4.70kms
Temp 8.40deg
CutOff=00:15:21.25
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1ROBERT STOREYFF/034
FF/034/KURI
00:12:1710
10.0
2HAYDEN FRANKLINCT/082
CT/082/KATO
00:12:209
10.0
3ASHLEIGH NEAVEN/A
Blitz
00:12:59N/A
N/A
4MILLA RIDERASH/559
ASH/559/WEKA
00:13:297
6.0
5JANETT WINKELASH/557
ASH/557/MIKA
00:13:516
5.0
6RICHARD THEODORECT/017
CT/017/ENZO
00:14:525
1.5
7SETH HEYNESN/A
AKELA
00:16:23N/A
N/A
8JANEEN CREEDNAM/138
NAM/138/IZZIE
00:17:473
1.0
9Lilliana HoggN/A
Ryker
00:18:12N/A
N/A
10Reon HoggN/A
MAC
00:23:59N/A
N/A
 

Speed Limited Two (2) Dog Scooter

Distance 4.70kms
Temp 6.60deg
CutOff=00:11:48.75
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1RACHEL HAMILTONN/A
RR/167/SITKA
RR/178/NIKO
00:09:27N/A
10.0
10.0
2ERIC ALTERMANNRR/098
RR/098/SPICE
RR/098/OCEAN
00:09:5710
8.0
8.0
3RICHARD THEODORECT/017
CT/082/ROGUE
CT/082/LOGAN
00:10:019
7.5
7.5
4ANNETTE AHNFELDTCS/133
CS/133/ZELDEN
CS/133/DOMINO
00:10:088
7.0
7.0
5ALAN AITKENSR/062
SR/062/PLUTO
SR/062/DRIFT
00:10:307
5.5
5.5
6HAYDEN FRANKLINCT/082
CT/082/BUCKY
CT/082/JUGG
00:11:016
3.5
3.5
7MELINDA DAVIDSONASH/540
ASH/540/RUSTY
ASH/540/SHADOW
00:12:495
1.0
1.0
8VAUGHN FRIEDRICHCT/084
CT/083/EMBER
CT/083/TENZIN
00:13:444
1.0
1.0
9JONATHAN AMERIKSCT/099
CT/100/COOKIE
CT/100/KIWI
00:13:523
1.0
1.0
10JASON AHNFELTN/A
CS/133/KUMA
CS/133/PANDA
00:14:13N/A
1.0
1.0
11CELINE FRIEDRICHCT/083
CT/091/OBI
CT/091/NOVA
00:17:361
1.0
1.0
 

Junior Limited Two (2) Dog Class

Distance 1.50kms
Temp deg
CutOff=00:14:16.25
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1AVA BRADYASH/562
ASH/420/BLOSSOM
ASH/420/DT
00:11:25N/A
0.0
0.0
 

Junior Single Dog 7-11 years (not sanctionable)

Distance 1.50kms
Temp deg
CutOff=00:07:27.50
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1GRACE AMERIKSCT/096
CT/100/HARRY HOUDINI
00:05:58N/A
0.0
 

Junior Single Dog 5-7 years (not sanctionable)

Distance 1.50kms
Temp deg
CutOff=00:07:37.50
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1MACKAY CORBY AMERIKSCT/101
CT/100/KIWI
00:06:06N/A
0.0
 

Veteran (not sanctionable)

Distance 1.50kms
Temp deg
CutOff=00:06:01.25
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1REBECCA BAKKERCT/066
SR/062/SONIC
00:04:49N/A
0.0
2SETH HEYNESN/A
KAIA
00:05:06N/A
N/A
3PAULA FRANCISASH/552
ASH/552/BELLA
00:06:25N/A
0.0
4LAURA SIMPSONASH/420
ASH/420/VARNA
00:07:56N/A
0.0
5RAMARNIE AMERIKSCT/100
CT/100/HARRY HOUDINI
00:09:05N/A
0.0
 

Veteran Two (2) Dog(not sanctionable)

Distance 1.50kms
Temp deg
CutOff=00:05:05.00
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1STEPHEN POTTERCS/014
CS/014/NIKI
CS/014/SIMBA
00:04:04N/A
0.0
0.0
2ASHLEIGH NEAVEN/A
ARROW
CT/213/DJANGO
00:04:13N/A
N/A
0.0
3MELINDA DAVIDSONASH/540
ASH/540/KRONOS
ASH/540/CHASE
00:06:04N/A
0.0
0.0
4Lisa FranklinN/A
CT/082/ACE
CT/082/ZEUSS
00:07:47N/A
0.0
0.0
 

Canicross (not sanctionable)

Distance 1.50kms
Temp deg
CutOff=00:06:27.50
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1JANETT WINKELASH/557
ASH/557/MIKA
00:05:10N/A
0.0
2ASHLEIGH NEAVEN/A
EVA
00:05:16N/A
N/A
3SETH HEYNESN/A
KAIA
00:05:43N/A
N/A
4RICHARD THEODORECT/017
CT/017/HALO
00:05:57N/A
0.0
5MILLA RIDERASH/559
NAM/138/BREEZE
00:06:42N/A
0.0
6SANDRA LEUBAN/A
SKYE
00:06:53N/A
N/A
7MELINDA DAVIDSONASH/540
CT/092/TYSON
00:07:40N/A
0.0
8PAULA FRANCISASH/552
ASH/552/BELLA
00:09:03N/A
0.0
9ANNETTE HUTCHBYNAM/117
NAM/117/INDI
00:09:43N/A
0.0
 

Bikejoring (not sanctionable)

Distance 4.70kms
Temp deg
CutOff=00:14:01.25
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1ALAN AITKENSR/062
CT/066/GHOST
00:11:13N/A
0.0
2SANDRA LEUBAN/A
RR/098/TIQUANA
00:11:44N/A
0.0
3ASHLEIGH NEAVEN/A
BLITZ
00:13:18N/A
N/A
4JANEEN CREEDNAM/138
NAM/138/GYPSY
00:13:57N/A
0.0