Club : Fur Flyers Sled Dog Club
Start : 28 Aug 2022 End : 28 Aug 2022
Event Name : Race of Orijen II
Event Type : Sanctioned
Description :
Location :

Speed Limited Six (6) Dog Class

Distance 8.00kms
Temp deg
CutOff=00:27:03.75
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1ERIC ALTERMANNRR/098
RR/098/FINN
RR/098/CLYDE
RR/098/AMOS
RR/098/RITA
RR/166/EMILE
RR/166/RUBEN
00:21:391
10.0
10.0
10.0
10.0
10.0
10.0
 

Speed Limited Four (4) Dog Class

Distance 8.00kms
Temp deg
CutOff=00:32:15.00
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1SUZZANNE WINTERBURNRR/166
RR/098/AKELA
RR/098/IRIS
RR/098/NUBI
RR/098/SPICE
00:25:481
10.0
10.0
10.0
10.0
 

Speed Limited Three (3) Dog Class

Distance 8.00kms
Temp deg
CutOff=00:36:40.00
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1CUSHLA FITZWATERCT/070
CT/070/BLISS
CT/070/ESKY
CT/070/JOURNEY
00:29:206
10.0
10.0
10.0
2RICHARD THEODORECT/017
CT/017/ENZO
CT/017/HALO
CT/017/SHADY
00:36:225
1.0
1.0
1.0
3LAURA SIMPSONASH/420
ASH/420/BLOSSOM
ASH/420/GAIA
ASH/420/TUHUA
00:37:394
1.0
1.0
1.0
4MELINDA DAVIDSONASH/540
ASH/540/CHASE
ASH/540/KRONOS
ASH/540/RUSTY
00:37:493
1.0
1.0
1.0
5Brylee HarrisN/A
CT/065/CHARM
CT/065/KEIKO
CT/065/RUBY
00:38:39N/A
1.0
1.0
1.0
6PAULA FRANCISASH/552
ASH/552/COOPER
ASH/552/MEIKA
ASH/552/SHACKLETON
00:41:391
1.0
1.0
1.0
 

Speed Limited Two (2) Dog Class

Distance 8.00kms
Temp deg
CutOff=00:53:01.25
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1ROBIN CROMBFF/503
FF/503/NOVA
FF/503/OBI
00:42:251
10.0
10.0
 

Speed Limited One (1) Dog Class

Distance 5.00kms
Temp 0.00deg
CutOff=00:19:15.00
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1CAITLIN MOFFATRR/178
RR/098/BALOU
00:15:247
10.0
2JANETT WINKELASH/557
ASH/557/MIKA
00:15:356
9.5
3COURTNEY SYVERSTONCT/097
FF/034/KURI
00:15:385
9.5
4Reon HoggN/A
Ryker
00:17:50N/A
N/A
5BRENT BRADYCT/047
CT/047/CHEVY
00:19:063
1.0
6LEON ROWLESASH/558
ASH/554/JUICE
00:21:322
1.0
7Gert GotzeeN/A
RR/191/KHAN
00:24:41N/A
1.0
 

Speed Limited Two (2) Dog Scooter

Distance 5.00kms
Temp 0.00deg
CutOff=00:17:53.75
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1ALAN AITKENSR/062
SR/062/PLUTO
ASH/420/DT
00:14:197
10.0
10.0
2MILLA RIDERASH/559
ASH/550/EFREM
ASH/550/MARFA
00:15:056
8.0
8.0
3EVE AINSCOWASH/554
ASH/554/RIVER
ASH/554/SALT
00:16:125
4.5
4.5
4SUZIE CROMBFF/222
FF/222/SCOUT
FF/222/SHELBY
00:18:374
1.0
1.0
5JONATHAN AMERIKSCT/099
CT/100/KIWI
CT/100/COOKIE
00:19:463
1.0
1.0
6SOPHIE COETZEERR/191
RR/191/LUKA
RR/191/SAM
00:20:442
1.0
1.0
7RICHARD THEODORECT/017
CT/017/LACEE
CT/017/LUKA
00:25:371
1.0
1.0
 

Junior Single Dog 11-16 years

Distance 1.60kms
Temp deg
CutOff=00:04:38.75
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1MILLA RIDERASH/559
ASH/550/ZELDA
00:03:434
0.0
2Ava BradyN/A
ASH/420/DT
00:03:59N/A
0.0
3CONNOR RAYNERCT/098
CT/100/COOKIE
00:04:342
0.0
4ALIX AINSCOWASH/556
ASH/554/DREAM
00:06:141
0.0
 

Junior Single Dog 5-7 years (not sanctionable)

Distance 0.25kms
Temp deg
CutOff=00:01:33.75
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1GRACE AMERIKSCT/096
CT/100/COOKIE
00:01:15N/A
0.0
2Faith HoggN/A
Ryker
00:01:30N/A
N/A
 

Pee Wee 3-5 years (not sanctionable)

Distance 0.25kms
Temp deg
CutOff=00:04:17.50
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1MACKAY CORBY AMERIKSCT/101
CT/100/KIWI
00:03:26N/A
0.0
2Ayla LarbyN/A
ASH/554/OCEAN
00:04:21N/A
0.0
3Rubi StivenN/A
RR/191/SAM
00:05:32N/A
0.0
 

Veteran (not sanctionable)

Distance 1.60kms
Temp deg
CutOff=00:07:05.00
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1JONATHAN AMERIKSCT/099
CT/100/HARRY HOUDINI
00:05:40N/A
0.0
2PAULA FRANCISASH/552
ASH/552/BELLA
00:05:58N/A
0.0
3Brylee HarrisN/A
CT/065/LUNA
00:08:21N/A
0.0
 

Veteran Two (2) Dog(not sanctionable)

Distance 1.60kms
Temp deg
CutOff=00:05:22.50
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1REBECCA BAKKERCT/066
CT/066/OTIS
SR/062/SONIC
00:04:18N/A
0.0
0.0
 

Canicross (not sanctionable)

Distance 2.60kms
Temp deg
CutOff=00:15:16.25
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1JANETT WINKELASH/557
ASH/557/MIKA
00:12:13N/A
0.0
2ROBIN CROMBFF/503
FF/222/PEPPER
00:14:35N/A
0.0
3Vaughn FriedrichN/A
FF/222/TYSON
00:16:50N/A
0.0
4SANDRA LEUBARR/185
RR/185/DOBBIE
00:17:05N/A
0.0
5CONNOR RAYNERCT/098
CT/100/KIWI
00:30:05N/A
0.0
 

Bikejoring (not sanctionable)

Distance 5.00kms
Temp deg
CutOff=00:18:11.25
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1MARC WINTERBURNRR/167
RR/098/TIQUANA
00:14:33N/A
0.0
2SANDRA LEUBARR/185
RR/098/BALOU
00:14:57N/A
0.0
3COURTNEY SYVERSTONCT/097
ASH/420/SPYRO
00:29:47N/A
0.0
4LAURA SIMPSONASH/420
ASH/420/VARNA
00:30:17N/A
0.0