Club : Great Northern Siberian Husky Club
Start : 31 Jul 2022 End : 31 Jul 2022
Event Name : Great Northern Classic II
Event Type : Sanctioned
Description : Forest Trails
Location : Karioi Forest, Waiouru

Speed Limited Six (6) Dog Class

Distance 6.90kms
Temp 3.90deg
CutOff=00:23:26.25
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1ERIC ALTERMANNRR/098
RR/098/RITA
RR/098/CLYDE
RR/098/AMOS
RR/098/FINN
RR/166/RUBEN
RR/166/EMILE
00:18:451
10.0
10.0
10.0
10.0
10.0
10.0
 

Speed Limited Four (4) Dog Class

Distance 6.90kms
Temp 3.90deg
CutOff=00:23:41.25
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1SUZZANNE WINTERBURNRR/166
RR/098/BALOU
RR/098/NUBI
RR/098/IRIS
RR/098/SPICE
00:18:572
10.0
10.0
10.0
10.0
2CHRIS JOLLYFF/077
FF/077/DJANGO
FF/077/ROCKY
FF/077/ARROW
CT/002/NYNSO
00:39:551
1.0
1.0
1.0
1.0
 

Speed Limited Three (3) Dog Class

Distance 6.90kms
Temp 3.90deg
CutOff=00:34:16.25
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1RICHARD THEODORECT/017
CT/017/HALO
CT/017/ENZO
CT/017/SHADY
00:27:253
10.0
10.0
10.0
2MELINDA DAVIDSONASH/540
ASH/540/KRONOS
ASH/540/CHASE
ASH/540/RUSTY
00:29:272
7.0
7.0
7.0
3Deane WaldN/A
CT/065/KEIKO
CT/065/CHARM
CT/065/RUBY
00:39:22N/A
1.0
1.0
1.0
 

Speed Limited Two (2) Dog Class

Distance 6.90kms
Temp 3.90deg
CutOff=00:40:30.00
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1COURTNEY SYVERSTONCT/097
CT/097/NERA
ASH/420/BLOSSOM
00:32:243
10.0
10.0
2LAURA SIMPSONASH/420
ASH/420/GAIA
ASH/420/TUHUA
00:32:262
10.0
10.0
3SUZIE CROMBFF/222
FF/222/SCOUT
FF/222/SHELBY
00:33:321
8.5
8.5
 

Freight Limited Two (2) Dog Class

Distance 6.90kms
Temp 3.90deg
CutOff=01:00:08.75
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1ANNETTE HUTCHBYNAM/117
NAM/117/SHELBY
NAM/117/COUPA
00:48:071
10.0
10.0
 

Speed Limited One (1) Dog Class

Distance 4.80kms
Temp 3.20deg
CutOff=00:21:22.50
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1ROBERT STOREYFF/034
FF/034/KURI
00:17:065
10.0
2JANETT WINKELASH/557
ASH/557/MIKA
00:18:254
7.0
3Reon HoggN/A
Ryker
00:19:16N/A
N/A
4JULIAN WILLIAM WEBSTERASH/553
ASH/552/SHACKLETON
00:25:002
1.0
5SUZIE CROMBFF/222
FF/222/TYSON
00:36:151
1.0
 

Speed Limited Two (2) Dog Scooter

Distance 4.80kms
Temp 3.20deg
CutOff=00:18:12.50
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1CAITLIN MOFFATRR/178
RR/098/AKELA
RR/098/BARFY
00:14:348
10.0
10.0
2ALAN AITKENSR/062
SR/062/PLUTO
ASH/420/DT
00:14:487
9.5
9.5
3MARC WINTERBURNRR/167
RR/166/RUBEN
RR/098/TIQUANA
00:16:036
6.0
6.0
4PAULA FRANCISASH/552
ASH/552/MEIKA
ASH/552/COOPER
00:19:055
1.0
1.0
5SOPHIE COETZEERR/191
RR/191/LUKA
RR/191/KHAN
00:19:214
1.0
1.0
6REBECCA BAKKERCT/066
CT/066/OTIS
CT/066/GHOST
00:19:343
1.0
1.0
7LEON ROWLESASH/558
ASH/554/BLUE
ASH/554/JUICE
00:19:352
1.0
1.0
8ROBIN CROMBFF/503
FF/503/NOVA
FF/503/OBI
00:21:481
1.0
1.0
 

Junior Limited Two (2) Dog Class

Distance 2.00kms
Temp deg
CutOff=00:10:07.50
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1Ava BradyN/A
ASH/420/BLOSSOM
ASH/420/DT
00:08:06N/A
N/A
N/A
 

Junior Single Dog 11-16 years

Distance 2.00kms
Temp deg
CutOff=00:07:25.00
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1MILLA RIDERASH/559
ASH/559/WEKA
00:05:563
N/A
2HUNTER AINSCOWASH/555
ASH/554/DREAM
00:06:452
N/A
3ALIX AINSCOWASH/556
ASH/554/RIVER
00:07:181
N/A
 

Junior Single Dog 7-11 years (not sanctionable)

Distance 2.00kms
Temp 4.10deg
CutOff=00:12:41.25
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1CHARLEE-ROSE ELLIOTT ASH/538
ASH/420/GAIA
00:10:09N/A
0.0
 

Junior Single Dog 5-7 years (not sanctionable)

Distance 2.00kms
Temp 4.10deg
CutOff=00:12:13.75
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1Ayla LarbeyN/A
ASH/554/BLUE
00:09:47N/A
0.0
2JADE MACKENZIE SYVERSTONCT/080
ASH/420/TUHUA
00:11:14N/A
0.0
 

Veteran 1 Dog (not sanctionable)

Distance 2.00kms
Temp deg
CutOff=00:06:36.25
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1ALAN AITKENSR/062
SR/062/SONIC
00:05:17N/A
0.0
2Ashleigh NeaveN/A
Arrow
00:05:51N/A
N/A
3JULIAN WILLIAM WEBSTERASH/553
ASH/552/BELLA
00:08:17N/A
0.0
4ANNETTE HUTCHBYNAM/117
NAM/117/INDI
00:15:30N/A
0.0
 

Bikejoring (not sanctionable)

Distance 4.80kms
Temp deg
CutOff=00:18:43.75
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1MARC WINTERBURNRR/167
RR/166/RUBEN
00:14:59N/A
0.0
2MILLA RIDERASH/559
ASH/559/PAI
00:16:25N/A
0.0
3SANDRA LEUBARR/185
RR/098/BALOU
00:17:06N/A
0.0
4Gert CoetzeeN/A
RR/191/KHAN
00:23:42N/A
0.0
5RICHARD THEODORECT/017
CT/017/LUKA
00:25:55N/A
0.0
6PAULA FRANCISASH/552
ASH/552/MEIKA
00:26:16N/A
0.0
7JULIAN WILLIAM WEBSTERASH/553
ASH/552/COOPER
00:27:46N/A
0.0
8LAURA SIMPSONASH/420
ASH/420/VARNA
00:28:04N/A
0.0