Club : Central Territories Siberian Husky Club
Start : 26 Jun 2022 End : 26 Jun 2022
Event Name : The Sled Dog Derby
Event Type : Sanctioned
Description : Dryland
Location : Northern Forest, Waitarere

Speed Limited Eight (8) Dog Class

Distance 5.90kms
Temp 10.70deg
CutOff=
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
DNFILONA TURNBULLMAL/090
MAL/090/CHEVIE
MAL/090/DAISY
MAL/090/FELIX
MAL/090/FIVE
MAL/090/LYDIA
MAL/090/SALEM
MAL/090/TORCH
00:00:00N/A
0.0
0.0
0.0
0.0
0.0
0.0
0.0
 

Speed Limited Six (6) Dog Class

Distance 5.90kms
Temp 10.70deg
CutOff=00:21:00.00
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1ERIC ALTERMANNRR/098
RR/098/AMOS
RR/098/CLYDE
RR/166/EMILE
RR/098/RITA
RR/166/RUBEN
00:16:484
10.0
10.0
10.0
10.0
10.0
2STEPHEN POTTERCS/014
CS/014/DODGE
CS/014/HUNTER
CS/014/NIKI
CS/014/NITRO
CS/014/SIMBA
CS/014/VX
00:19:523
2.5
2.5
2.5
2.5
2.5
2.5
3BRITTANY O'CONNORSR/043
SR/043/CHORUS
SR/043/HOE
SR/043/PHASE
SR/043/STRETCH
SR/043/TICKET
SR/043/YAGI
00:22:222
1.0
1.0
1.0
1.0
1.0
1.0
4HAYDEN FRANKLINCT/082
CT/082/ACE
CT/082/SNOWEY
CT/082/ZEUSS
CT/082 Honey
SR/043/BONUS
SR/043/CHORUS
00:37:451
1.0
1.0
1.0
N/A
1.0
1.0
 

Speed Limited Four (4) Dog Class

Distance 5.90kms
Temp 10.70deg
CutOff=00:22:51.25
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1SUZZANNE WINTERBURNRR/166
RR/098/BALOU
RR/098/IRIS
RR/098/NUBI
RR/098/SPICE
00:18:171
10.0
10.0
10.0
10.0
DNFCHRIS JOLLYFF/077
FF/077/ARROW
FF/077/DJANGO
FF/077/ROCKY
CT/002/NYNSO
00:00:00N/A
0.0
0.0
0.0
0.0
 

Speed Limited Three (3) Dog Class

Distance 5.90kms
Temp 10.70deg
CutOff=00:32:17.50
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1RICHARD THEODORECT/017
CT/017/ENZO
CT/017/SHADY
00:25:504
10.0
10.0
2ALAN AITKENSR/062
ASH/420/BLOSSOM
ASH/420/GAIA
ASH/420/TUHUA
00:26:103
9.5
9.5
9.5
3RHEA HURLEYMAL/107
MAL/107/CHELL
MAL/107/SURI
MAL/107/WHIT
00:28:582
5.0
5.0
5.0
4COURTNEY SYVERSTONCT/097
ASH/420/DT
ASH/420/SPYRO
CT/097/NERA
00:31:561
1.0
1.0
1.0
 

Speed Limited Two (2) Dog Class

Distance 5.90kms
Temp 10.70deg
CutOff=00:39:18.75
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1BRYLEE HARRISN/A
CT/065/KEIKO
CT/065/RUBY
00:31:27N/A
10.0
10.0
2MELINDA DAVIDSONASH/540
ASH/540/CHASE
ASH/540/KRONOS
00:37:071
3.0
3.0
 

Freight Limited Two (2) Dog Class

Distance 5.90kms
Temp 10.70deg
CutOff=
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
DNFDEANE WALDN/A
CT/065/BEAR
CT/065/LUNA
00:00:00N/A
0.0
0.0
 

Speed Limited One (1) Dog Class

Distance 3.40kms
Temp 10.70deg
CutOff=00:14:06.25
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1JANETT WINKELASH/557
ASH/557/MIKA
00:11:179
10.0
2ROBERT STOREYFF/034
FF/034/KURI
00:11:438
8.5
3KELLY GEORGERR/186
RR/186/AMIKA
00:12:007
7.5
4SETH HEYNESASH/560
ASH/560/AKELA
00:12:476
4.5
5OLIVIA MACLARENCT/063
CT/063/BETSY
00:13:155
3.0
6ALAN AITKENSR/062
SR/062/PLUTO
00:14:354
1.0
7REON HOGGN/A
RYKER
00:14:57N/A
N/A
8BRENT BRADYCT/047
CT/047/CHEVY
00:15:082
1.0
9RICHARD THEODORECT/017
CT/017/LUKA
00:15:361
1.0
 

Speed Limited Two (2) Dog Scooter

Distance 3.40kms
Temp 10.90deg
CutOff=00:12:13.75
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1CAITLIN MOFFATRR/178
RR/098/AKELA
RR/098/BARFY
00:09:475
10.0
10.0
2ANNETTE AHNFELDTCS/133
CS/133/VIKA
CS/133/ZELDEN
00:10:224
7.5
7.5
3JASON CASTLEN/A
CS/133/DOMINO
CS/133/PANDA
00:11:28N/A
3.0
3.0
4REBECCA BAKKERCT/066
CT/066/GHOST
CT/066/OTIS
00:12:062
1.0
1.0
5JULIAN WILLIAM WEBSTERASH/553
ASH/552/MEIKA
ASH/552/SHACKLETON
00:12:351
1.0
1.0
 

Junior Limited Two (2) Dog Class

Distance 1.50kms
Temp 10.70deg
CutOff=00:09:48.75
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1AVA BRADYN/A
ASH/420/GAIA
ASH/420/SPYRO
00:07:51N/A
N/A
N/A
 

Junior Single Dog 5-7 years (not sanctionable)

Distance 1.50kms
Temp 10.70deg
CutOff=00:22:01.25
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
0JADE MACKENZIE SYVERSTONCT/080
ASH/420/TUHUA
00:00:00N/A
0.0
1HARVEY QUILLN/A
ASH/552/COOPER
00:17:37N/A
0.0
DNFGRACE AMERIKSCT/096
CT/100/KIWI
00:00:00N/A
0.0
 

Veteran 1 Dog (not sanctionable)

Distance 1.50kms
Temp 10.70deg
CutOff=00:08:31.25
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1SETH HEYNESASH/560
ASH/560/KAIA
00:06:49N/A
0.0
2PAULA FRANCISASH/552
ASH/552/BELLA
00:07:49N/A
0.0
3RAMARNIE AMERIKSCT/100
CT/100/SPROCKET
00:07:53N/A
0.0
4MARC WINTERBURNRR/167
RR/098/TIQUANA
00:08:58N/A
0.0
 

Canicross (not sanctionable)

Distance 2.40kms
Temp deg
CutOff=00:16:45.00
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1KELLY GEORGERR/186
RR/186/GOOMBAH
00:13:24N/A
0.0
2SANDRA LEUBARR/185
RR/185/DOBBIE
00:14:58N/A
0.0
3CONNOR RAYNERCT/098
CT/100/HARRY HOUDINI
00:18:03N/A
0.0
4MARIE BOWIEN/A
MAL/090/DAISY
00:19:51N/A
0.0
 

Canicross (not sanctionable)

Distance 3.90kms
Temp deg
CutOff=00:21:57.50
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1JANETT WINKELASH/557
ASH/557/MIKA
00:17:34N/A
0.0
2SETH HEYNESASH/560
ASH/537/RUBIE
00:18:10N/A
0.0
3KELLY QUILLN/A
ASH/552/SHACKLETON
00:25:00N/A
0.0
 

Bikejoring (not sanctionable)

Distance 2.40kms
Temp deg
CutOff=00:10:06.25
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1PAULA FRANCISASH/552
ASH/552/COOPER
00:08:05N/A
0.0
1JULIAN WILLIAM WEBSTERASH/553
ASH/552/MEIKA
00:08:05N/A
0.0
2ROBERT STOREYFF/034
FF/034/GEISHA
00:15:47N/A
0.0
 

Bikejoring (not sanctionable)

Distance 3.90kms
Temp deg
CutOff=00:22:02.50
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1JASON AHNFELDTN/A
CS/133/KUMA
00:17:38N/A
0.0
 

Pee Wee Beginner (not sanctionable)

Distance 300.00kms
Temp 10.70deg
CutOff=00:01:10.81
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1YEVE CASTLEN/A
CS/133/PANDA
00:00:56N/A
0.0
2ERNEST QUILLN/A
ASH/552/MEIKA
00:00:56N/A
0.0
3MACKAY CORBY AMERIKSCT/101
CT/100/SPROCKET
00:00:57N/A
0.0