Club : Fur Flyers Sled Dog Club
Start : 27 Aug 2022 End : 27 Aug 2022
Event Name : Race of Orijen I
Event Type : Sanctioned
Description :
Location :

Speed Limited Six (6) Dog Class

Distance 8.00kms
Temp deg
CutOff=00:29:16.25
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1ERIC ALTERMANNRR/098
RR/098/CLYDE
RR/098/FINN
RR/098/RITA
RR/098/AMOS
RR/166/RUBEN
RR/166/EMILE
00:23:251
10.0
10.0
10.0
10.0
10.0
10.0
 

Speed Limited Four (4) Dog Class

Distance 8.00kms
Temp deg
CutOff=00:37:23.75
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1SUZZANNE WINTERBURNRR/166
RR/098/AKELA
RR/098/IRIS
RR/098/NUBI
RR/098/SPICE
00:29:551
10.0
10.0
10.0
10.0
 

Speed Limited Three (3) Dog Class

Distance 8.00kms
Temp deg
CutOff=00:45:42.50
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1CUSHLA FITZWATERCT/070
CT/070/BLISS
CT/070/ESKY
CT/070/JOURNEY
00:36:345
10.0
10.0
10.0
2RICHARD THEODORECT/017
CT/017/HALO
CT/017/ENZO
CT/017/SHADY
00:38:444
7.5
7.5
7.5
3PAULA FRANCISASH/552
ASH/552/COOPER
ASH/552/MEIKA
ASH/552/SHACKLETON
00:39:293
7.0
7.0
7.0
4Brylee HarrisN/A
CT/065/CHARM
CT/065/KEIKO
CT/065/RUBY
00:39:42N/A
6.5
6.5
6.5
5MELINDA DAVIDSONASH/540
ASH/540/KRONOS
ASH/540/CHASE
ASH/540/RUSTY
00:40:281
5.5
5.5
5.5
 

Speed Limited Two (2) Dog Class

Distance 8.00kms
Temp deg
CutOff=00:50:21.25
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1LAURA SIMPSONASH/420
ASH/420/BLOSSOM
ASH/420/TUHUA
00:40:173
10.0
10.0
2ROBIN CROMBFF/503
FF/503/OBI
FF/503/NOVA
00:48:432
1.5
1.5
3COURTNEY SYVERSTONCT/097
ASH/420/GAIA
CT/097/NERA
00:50:181
1.0
1.0
 

Speed Limited One (1) Dog Class

Distance 5.00kms
Temp deg
CutOff=00:18:52.50
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1RICHARD THEODORECT/017
CT/017/ENZO
00:15:067
10.0
2COURTNEY SYVERSTONCT/097
FF/034/KURI
00:15:236
9.0
3JANETT WINKELASH/557
ASH/557/MIKA
00:15:545
8.0
4LEON ROWLESASH/558
ASH/554/JUICE
00:21:004
1.0
5Liliana HookN/A
Ryker
00:22:17N/A
N/A
6BRENT BRADYCT/047
CT/047/CHEVY
00:22:452
1.0
7Brylee HarrisN/A
CT/065/BEAR
00:24:28N/A
1.0
 

Speed Limited Two (2) Dog Scooter

Distance 5.00kms
Temp deg
CutOff=00:18:23.75
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1MARC WINTERBURNRR/167
ASH/550/MARFA
ASH/550/EFREM
00:14:437
10.0
10.0
2CAITLIN MOFFATRR/178
RR/098/BALOU
RR/098/TIQUANA
00:15:176
8.5
8.5
3EVE AINSCOWASH/554
ASH/554/RIVER
ASH/554/SALT
00:16:505
4.0
4.0
4SOPHIE COETZEERR/191
RR/191/LUKA
RR/191/SAM
00:19:274
1.0
1.0
5JONATHAN AMERIKSCT/099
CT/100/COOKIE
CT/100/KIWI
00:20:413
1.0
1.0
6SUZIE CROMBFF/222
FF/222/SCOUT
FF/222/SHELBY
00:20:472
1.0
1.0
7RICHARD THEODORECT/017
CT/017/LACEE
CT/017/LUKA
00:24:071
1.0
1.0
 

Junior Single Dog 11-16 years

Distance 1.60kms
Temp deg
CutOff=00:06:17.50
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1ALIX AINSCOWASH/556
ASH/554/DREAM
00:05:024
0.0
2CONNOR RAYNERCT/098
CT/100/KIWI
00:05:153
0.0
3Eva BradyN/A
CT/047/CHEVY
00:05:48N/A
0.0
4MILLA RIDERASH/559
ASH/550/ZELDA
00:06:251
0.0
 

Junior Single Dog 5-7 years (not sanctionable)

Distance 1.60kms
Temp deg
CutOff=00:00:38.75
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1GRACE AMERIKSCT/096
CT/100/COOKIE
00:00:31N/A
0.0
2Faith HoggN/A
Ryker
00:01:30N/A
N/A
 

Pee Wee 3-5 years (not sanctionable)

Distance 0.25kms
Temp 0.00deg
CutOff=00:00:46.25
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1Rubi StivenN/A
RR/191/KHAN
00:00:37N/A
0.0
2MACKAY CORBY AMERIKSCT/101
CT/100/HARRY HOUDINI
00:01:05N/A
0.0
3Ayla LarbyN/A
ASH/554/OCEAN
00:01:30N/A
0.0
 

Veteran (not sanctionable)

Distance 1.60kms
Temp deg
CutOff=00:07:11.25
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1PAULA FRANCISASH/552
ASH/552/BELLA
00:05:45N/A
0.0
2JONATHAN AMERIKSCT/099
CT/100/HARRY HOUDINI
00:06:04N/A
0.0
3Brylee HarrisN/A
CT/065/LUNA
00:06:29N/A
0.0
 

Veteran Two (2) Dog(not sanctionable)

Distance 1.60kms
Temp deg
CutOff=00:06:05.00
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1REBECCA BAKKERCT/066
SR/062/SONIC
CT/066/OTIS
00:04:52N/A
0.0
0.0
 

Canicross (not sanctionable)

Distance 2.60kms
Temp deg
CutOff=00:14:48.75
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1JANETT WINKELASH/557
ASH/557/MIKA
00:11:51N/A
0.0
2ROBIN CROMBFF/503
FF/222/PEPPER
00:13:51N/A
0.0
3Vaughn FriedrichN/A
FF/222/SHELBY
00:15:00N/A
0.0
4SANDRA LEUBARR/185
RR/185/DOBBIE
00:16:23N/A
0.0
5MILLA RIDERASH/559
ASH/550/ZELDA
00:17:22N/A
0.0
 

Bikejoring (not sanctionable)

Distance 5.00kms
Temp deg
CutOff=00:16:43.75
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1SANDRA LEUBARR/185
RR/098/BALOU
00:13:23N/A
0.0
2MARC WINTERBURNRR/167
RR/098/TIQUANA
00:13:55N/A
0.0
3LAURA SIMPSONASH/420
ASH/420/VARNA
00:28:33N/A
0.0
4COURTNEY SYVERSTONCT/097
ASH/420/SPYRO
00:29:04N/A
0.0