Club : Southland Sled Dog Association
Start : 27 Aug 2022 End : 28 Aug 2022
Event Name : Fosbender Fender Bender
Event Type : Sanctioned
Description :
Location :

Speed Limited Eight (8) Dog Class

Distance 11.80kms
Temp 0.00deg
CutOff=01:04:56.25
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1DARYN CHALMERSSS/030
Kelsa
Aurora
Maverick
Kiera
Mac-Mac
Jedi
Mater
Alex
00:51:571
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
 

Speed Limited Six (6) Dog Class

Distance 11.80kms
Temp 0.00deg
CutOff=00:45:05.00
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1Julian JohnstonN/A
Rocka
Inka
Hazel
Maple
Willow
00:36:04N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
2STEPHEN POTTERCS/014
CS/014/HUNTER
CS/014/NIKI
CS/014/NITRO
CS/014/DODGE
CS/014/VX
00:36:152
10.0
10.0
10.0
10.0
10.0
3Tony GreenwayN/A
T-Rex
Salty
Talon
Riff Raff
Kirby
Vader
00:52:51N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
 

Speed Limited Four (4) Dog Class

Distance 11.80kms
Temp 0.00deg
CutOff=01:00:55.00
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1OWEN BURTSR/068
SR/068/STORM
SR/068/MIDDI
SR/068/MEISHA
SR/068/SMUDGE
00:48:442
10.0
10.0
10.0
10.0
2MELANIE CAMPBELLSS/037
SS/037/RUBY
SS/037/STORM
SS/037/ASH
Monkey
01:12:411
1.0
1.0
1.0
N/A
 

Speed Limited Three (3) Dog Class

Distance 11.80kms
Temp deg
CutOff=00:51:55.00
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1JONATHAN PINNEYMAL/104
SR/011/FOXIE
SR/011/QUILO
SR/011/SIIRI
00:41:323
10.0
10.0
10.0
2HAAKON BERGSS/008
SS/008/PERIQUAN
SS/008/MOSIN
SS/008/NOVA
00:44:012
7.5
7.5
7.5
3SARAH CAMPBELLSR/011
SR/011/DUDE
SR/011/NYX
SR/011/DOT
00:47:141
4.5
4.5
4.5
 

Speed Limited Two (2) Dog Class

Distance 11.80kms
Temp 0.00deg
CutOff=01:03:13.75
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1Stefanie MeierN/A
CS/016/BOWIE
Zip
00:50:35N/A
10.0
N/A
 

Speed Limited One (1) Dog Class

Distance 6.80kms
Temp deg
CutOff=00:26:22.50
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1JUSTIN FRASER MCNALLYSS/033
SS/033/BUDDY
00:21:066
10.0
2Lisa PenwardenN/A
Indee
00:22:10N/A
N/A
3Stefanie MeierN/A
SS/021/LUNA
00:24:30N/A
3.5
4KATE LANGMUIRSS/022
SS/022/JASPER
00:26:453
1.0
5RIVER BOWENSS/036
SS/036/MARSH
00:28:582
1.0
6Jane BowenN/A
Mica
00:31:12N/A
N/A
 

Speed Limited Two (2) Dog Scooter

Distance 6.80kms
Temp 0.00deg
CutOff=00:22:01.25
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1SAM HUGHESSR/073
CS/016/DASH
CS/016/ROSA
00:17:375
10.0
10.0
2Todd HesseyN/A
Zara
Harvey
00:19:07N/A
N/A
N/A
3Ineke FindlayN/A
Bolt
Nika
00:27:49N/A
N/A
N/A
4DARYN CHALMERSSS/030
Cruz
Kaia
00:29:142
N/A
N/A
5SARAH BARTLETTSR/109
SR/109/SNOW
SR/109/KITT
00:38:231
1.0
1.0
 

Bikejoring (not sanctionable)

Distance 6.60kms
Temp deg
CutOff=00:20:37.50
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1JUSTIN FRASER MCNALLYSS/033
SS/033/CONNOR
00:16:30N/A
0.0
2SAM HUGHESSR/073
SR/073/MADDI
00:17:07N/A
0.0
3Todd HesseyN/A
Bear
00:17:35N/A
N/A
4Stefanie MeierN/A
SS/021/RAINE
00:19:00N/A
0.0
5Natalie CareswellN/A
SS/033/BEA
00:19:31N/A
0.0
6STEPHEN POTTERCS/014
CS/014/ROXY
00:19:43N/A
0.0
7Lavinia BishopN/A
Piper
00:29:56N/A
N/A
8DARYN CHALMERSSS/030
Rusty
00:33:34N/A
N/A
9Steve WoodN/A
Dave
00:34:15N/A
N/A
 

Junior Advanced (not sanctionable)

Distance 1.90kms
Temp 0.00deg
CutOff=00:16:18.75
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1AUTUMN BOWENSS/038
SS/035/MAX
00:13:03N/A
0.0
 

Canicross Men (not sanctionable)

Distance 3.40kms
Temp 0.00deg
CutOff=00:15:11.25
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1SAM HUGHESSR/073
SR/073/FLOSS
00:12:09N/A
0.0
2JUSTIN FRASER MCNALLYSS/033
SS/033/BEA
00:12:28N/A
0.0
3Curt PerranoN/A
Kroc
00:21:17N/A
N/A
4Wyatt PerranoN/A
Scruffy
00:21:17N/A
N/A
5RIVER BOWENSS/036
SS/035/MAX
00:25:40N/A
0.0
 

Canicross Women (not sanctionable)

Distance 3.40kms
Temp deg
CutOff=00:18:37.50
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1Kathryn McLachlanN/A
Jean
00:14:54N/A
N/A
2Stefanie MeierN/A
Zip
00:15:44N/A
N/A
3Vikki SmithN/A
Mort
00:17:30N/A
N/A
4Jackie WoodN/A
Roxy
00:29:33N/A
N/A