Club : South Island Siberian Husky Club
Start : 7 Sep 2022 End : 7 Sep 2022
Event Name : Wanaka Sled Dog Festival
Event Type : Sanctioned
Description :
Location :

Speed Limited Eight (8) Dog Class (snow)

Distance 6.50kms
Temp -4.10deg
CutOff=00:22:37.50
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1SIMON HAMPTONSI/037
SI/038/SPECTRE
SI/038/SPIRIT
SI/038/CHILLI
SI/038/KRYPTON
SI/038/ORION
SI/038/WEE MAN
00:18:061
10.0
10.0
10.0
10.0
10.0
10.0
 

Speed Limited Six (6) Dog Class (snow)

Distance 6.50kms
Temp -4.10deg
CutOff=00:23:21.25
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1STEPHEN POTTERCS/014
CS/014/SIMBA
CS/014/HUNTER
CS/014/NIKI
CS/014/DODGE
CS/014/NITRO
CS/014/VX
00:18:415
10.0
10.0
10.0
10.0
10.0
10.0
2JULIAN JOHNSTONN/A
ROCKA
INKA
HAZEL
WILLOW
MAPLE
SPREE
00:20:16N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
3STACEY LOOSERCS/050
CS/050/CHARLIE
CS/050/WHISKEY
CS/050/FRANK
CS/050/VICTOR
CS/050/HUE
00:20:173
6.5
6.5
6.5
6.5
6.5
4TONY GREENWAYN/A
KESTREL
SINDER
DRAEGER
SCAR
JACKYL
00:20:25N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
5JULIAN LOOSERCS/049
CS/050/SCOTTY
CS/050/SIERRA
CS/050/ALARIC
CS/050/MANDRAKE
CS/050/DOTTI
CS/050/SNOW ELF
00:20:481
5.5
5.5
5.5
5.5
5.5
5.5
 

Speed Limited Four (4) Dog Class (snow)

Distance 6.50kms
Temp -4.10deg
CutOff=00:20:06.25
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1LANA HAMPTONSI/038
SI/038/AROHA
SI/038/PHANTOM
SI/038/ALPHA
SI/038/ANDROMEDA
00:16:057
10.0
10.0
10.0
10.0
2GIULIA FRANCESCHIN/A
SALTY
TALON
LYNX
CRASH
00:20:35N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
3STEPHANIE MEIERN/A
ZIP
BUZZ LIGHTYEAR
HERMINE
CS/016/BOWIE
00:23:15N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
1.0
4BRITTANY O'CONNORSR/043
SR/043/BONUS
SR/043/CHORUS
SR/043/PHASE
SR/043/CHEQUE
00:24:304
1.0
1.0
1.0
1.0
5ANNETTE HUTCHBYNAM/117
T-REX
WITCH
KIRBY
VADER
00:26:573
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
6COLIN WHITLEYN/A
TROOPER
JETT
BANDIT
00:30:16N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
7OWEN BURTSR/068
SR/068/STORM
SR/068/MIDDI
SR/068/MEISHA
SR/068/SMUDGE
00:34:291
1.0
1.0
1.0
1.0
DNFCHRIS JOLLYFF/077
FF/077/DJANGO
FF/077/ROCKY
FF/077/ARROW
CT/002/NYNSO
00:00:00N/A
0.0
0.0
0.0
0.0
 

Speed Limited Three (3) Dog Class (snow)

Distance 6.50kms
Temp -4.10deg
CutOff=00:30:43.75
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1JONATHAN PINNEYMAL/104
SR/011/SIIRI
SR/011/FOXIE
SR/011/QUILO
00:24:352
10.0
10.0
10.0
2SAM HUGHESSR/073
SR/073/MADDI
CS/016/ROSA
CS/016/DASH
00:25:171
9.0
9.0
9.0
 

Speed Limited Two (2) Dog Class (snow)

Distance 4.40kms
Temp -4.10deg
CutOff=00:20:08.75
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1SARAH CAMPBELLSR/011
SR/011/NYX
SR/011/DUDE
00:16:071
10.0
10.0
 

Speed Limited One (1) Dog Skijoring Class

Distance 4.40kms
Temp -4.10deg
CutOff=00:18:55.00
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1MORNE PIENAARN/A
LOGAN
00:15:08N/A
N/A