Position | Official |
Race Marshal/WeightPull Judge | JUSTIN HUTCHBY |
Speed Limited Six (6) Dog ClassDistance 6.90kmsTemp 6.40deg CutOff=00:26:37.50 | ||||
Place | Musher | Reg# | Time | Pts |
1 | ERIC ALTERMANN | RR/098 RR/098/RITA RR/098/CLYDE RR/098/AMOS RR/098/FINN RR/167/REUBEN RR/166/EMILE | 00:21:18 | 1 10.0 10.0 10.0 10.0 10.0 10.0 |
Speed Limited Four (4) Dog ClassDistance 6.90kmsTemp 6.40deg CutOff=00:28:20.00 | ||||
Place | Musher | Reg# | Time | Pts |
1 | SUZZANNE WINTERBURN | RR/166 RR/098/BALOU RR/098/NUBI RR/098/IRIS RR/098/SPICE | 00:22:40 | 2 10.0 10.0 10.0 10.0 |
2 | CHRIS JOLLY | FF/077 FF/077/DJANGO FF/077/ROCKY FF/077/ARROW CT/002/NYNSO | 00:35:13 | 1 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 |
Speed Limited Three (3) Dog ClassDistance 6.90kmsTemp 6.40deg CutOff=00:34:08.75 | ||||
Place | Musher | Reg# | Time | Pts |
1 | RICHARD THEODORE | CT/017 CT/017/HALO CT/017/ENZO CT/017/SHADY | 00:27:19 | 5 10.0 10.0 10.0 |
2 | PAULA FRANCIS | ASH/552 ASH/552/SHACKLETON ASH/552/COOPER ASH/552/MEIKA | 00:31:25 | 4 4.0 4.0 4.0 |
3 | MELINDA DAVIDSON | ASH/540 ASH/540/KRONOS ASH/540/CHASE ASH/540/RUSTY | 00:34:39 | 3 1.0 1.0 1.0 |
4 | LAURA SIMPSON | ASH/420 ASH/420/GAIA ASH/420/TUHUA ASH/420/SPYRO | 00:40:42 | 2 1.0 1.0 0.0 |
5 | Deane Wald | N/A CT/065/BEAR CT/065/CHARM CT/065/RUBY | 00:42:02 | N/A 1.0 1.0 1.0 |
Speed Limited Two (2) Dog ClassDistance 6.90kmsTemp 0.00deg CutOff=00:40:00.00 | ||||
Place | Musher | Reg# | Time | Pts |
1 | SUZIE CROMB | FF/222 FF/222/SHELBY FF/222/SCOUT | 00:32:00 | 2 10.0 10.0 |
2 | COURTNEY SYVERSTON | CT/097 CT/097/NERA ASH/420/BLOSSOM | 00:34:59 | 1 6.5 6.5 |
Freight Limited Two (2) Dog ClassDistance 6.90kmsTemp 6.40deg CutOff=01:01:13.75 | ||||
Place | Musher | Reg# | Time | Pts |
1 | ANNETTE HUTCHBY | NAM/117 NAM/117/SHELBY NAM/117/COUPA | 00:48:59 | 1 10.0 10.0 |
Speed Limited One (1) Dog ClassDistance 4.80kmsTemp 10.70deg CutOff=00:19:31.25 | ||||
Place | Musher | Reg# | Time | Pts |
1 | JANETT WINKEL | ASH/557 ASH/557/MIKA | 00:15:37 | 5 10.0 |
2 | ROBERT STOREY | FF/034 FF/034/KURI | 00:16:12 | 4 8.5 |
3 | OLIVIA MACLAREN | CT/063 CT/063/BETSY | 00:20:05 | 3 1.0 |
4 | Lilliana Hogg | N/A Ryker | 00:23:10 | N/A N/A |
5 | SUZIE CROMB | FF/222 FF/222/TYSON | 00:35:30 | 1 1.0 |
Speed Limited Two (2) Dog ScooterDistance 4.80kmsTemp 10.70deg CutOff=00:16:52.50 | ||||
Place | Musher | Reg# | Time | Pts |
1 | ALAN AITKEN | SR/062 SR/062/PLUTO ASH/420/DT | 00:13:30 | 7 10.0 10.0 |
2 | MARC WINTERBURN | RR/167 RR/098/FINN RR/098/TIQUANA | 00:14:41 | 6 6.5 6.5 |
3 | CAITLIN MOFFAT | RR/178 RR/098/AKELA RR/098/BARFY | 00:15:35 | 5 4.0 4.0 |
4 | LEON ROWLES | ASH/558 ASH/554/RIVER ASH/554/JUICE | 00:18:39 | 4 1.0 1.0 |
5 | SOPHIE BELCHER | CT/090 CT/090/LUKA CT/090/KHAN | 00:18:54 | 3 1.0 1.0 |
6 | REBECCA BAKKER | CT/066 CT/066/GHOST CT/066/OTIS | 00:19:21 | 2 1.0 1.0 |
7 | ROBIN CROMB | FF/503 FF/503/NOVA FF/503/OBI | 00:22:55 | 1 1.0 1.0 |
Freight Limited One (1) Dog ClassDistance 4.80kmsTemp 10.70deg CutOff=00:45:38.75 | ||||
Place | Musher | Reg# | Time | Pts |
1 | Deane Wald | N/A CT/065/KEIKO | 00:36:31 | N/A 10.0 |
Junior Limited Two (2) Dog ClassDistance 2.00kmsTemp 7.00deg CutOff=00:04:33.75 | ||||
Place | Musher | Reg# | Time | Pts |
1 | MILLA RIDER | ASH/559 ASH/559/PAI ASH/559/WEKA | 00:03:39 | 2 N/A N/A |
2 | Ava Brady | N/A ASH/420/BLOSSOM ASH/420/TUHUA | 00:03:55 | N/A N/A N/A |
Junior Single Dog 11-16 yearsDistance 1.50kmsTemp 7.00deg CutOff=00:02:43.75 | ||||
Place | Musher | Reg# | Time | Pts |
1 | HUNTER AINSCOW | ASH/555 ASH/554/BLUE | 00:02:11 | 2 N/A |
2 | ALIX AINSCOW | ASH/556 ASH/554/DREAM | 00:02:44 | 1 N/A |
Junior Single Dog 7-11 years (not sanctionable)Distance 1.50kmsTemp 7.00deg CutOff=00:03:56.25 | ||||
Place | Musher | Reg# | Time | Pts |
1 | CHARLEE-ROSE ELLIOTT | ASH/538 ASH/420/GAIA | 00:03:09 | N/A 0.0 |
Junior Single Dog 5-7 years (not sanctionable)Distance 1.50kmsTemp 7.00deg CutOff=00:03:28.75 | ||||
Place | Musher | Reg# | Time | Pts |
1 | Ayla Larbey | N/A ASH/554/BLUE | 00:02:47 | N/A 0.0 |
2 | JADE MACKENZIE SYVERSTON | CT/080 CT/065/LUNA | 00:04:07 | N/A 0.0 |