Club : Great Northern Siberian Husky Club
Start : 30 Jul 2022 End : 30 Jul 2022
Event Name : Great Northern Classic I
Event Type : Sanctioned
Description : Forest Trails
Location : Karioi Forest, Waiouru
PositionOfficial
Race Marshal/WeightPull JudgeJUSTIN HUTCHBY

Speed Limited Six (6) Dog Class

Distance 6.90kms
Temp 6.40deg
CutOff=00:26:37.50
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1ERIC ALTERMANNRR/098
RR/098/RITA
RR/098/CLYDE
RR/098/AMOS
RR/098/FINN
RR/166/RUBEN
RR/166/EMILE
00:21:181
10.0
10.0
10.0
10.0
10.0
10.0
 

Speed Limited Four (4) Dog Class

Distance 6.90kms
Temp 6.40deg
CutOff=00:28:20.00
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1SUZZANNE WINTERBURNRR/166
RR/098/BALOU
RR/098/NUBI
RR/098/IRIS
RR/098/SPICE
00:22:402
10.0
10.0
10.0
10.0
2CHRIS JOLLYFF/077
FF/077/DJANGO
FF/077/ROCKY
FF/077/ARROW
CT/002/NYNSO
00:35:131
1.0
1.0
1.0
1.0
 

Speed Limited Three (3) Dog Class

Distance 6.90kms
Temp 6.40deg
CutOff=00:34:08.75
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1RICHARD THEODORECT/017
CT/017/HALO
CT/017/ENZO
CT/017/SHADY
00:27:195
10.0
10.0
10.0
2PAULA FRANCISASH/552
ASH/552/SHACKLETON
ASH/552/COOPER
ASH/552/MEIKA
00:31:254
4.0
4.0
4.0
3MELINDA DAVIDSONASH/540
ASH/540/KRONOS
ASH/540/CHASE
ASH/540/RUSTY
00:34:393
1.0
1.0
1.0
4LAURA SIMPSONASH/420
ASH/420/GAIA
ASH/420/TUHUA
ASH/420/SPYRO
00:40:422
1.0
1.0
0.0
5Deane WaldN/A
CT/065/BEAR
CT/065/CHARM
CT/065/RUBY
00:42:02N/A
1.0
1.0
1.0
 

Speed Limited Two (2) Dog Class

Distance 6.90kms
Temp 0.00deg
CutOff=00:40:00.00
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1SUZIE CROMBFF/222
FF/222/SHELBY
FF/222/SCOUT
00:32:002
10.0
10.0
2COURTNEY SYVERSTONCT/097
CT/097/NERA
ASH/420/BLOSSOM
00:34:591
6.5
6.5
 

Freight Limited Two (2) Dog Class

Distance 6.90kms
Temp 6.40deg
CutOff=01:01:13.75
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1ANNETTE HUTCHBYNAM/117
NAM/117/SHELBY
NAM/117/COUPA
00:48:591
10.0
10.0
 

Speed Limited One (1) Dog Class

Distance 4.80kms
Temp 10.70deg
CutOff=00:19:31.25
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1JANETT WINKELASH/557
ASH/557/MIKA
00:15:375
10.0
2ROBERT STOREYFF/034
FF/034/KURI
00:16:124
8.5
3OLIVIA MACLARENCT/063
CT/063/BETSY
00:20:053
1.0
4Lilliana HoggN/A
Ryker
00:23:10N/A
N/A
5SUZIE CROMBFF/222
FF/222/TYSON
00:35:301
1.0
 

Speed Limited Two (2) Dog Scooter

Distance 4.80kms
Temp 10.70deg
CutOff=00:16:52.50
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1ALAN AITKENSR/062
SR/062/PLUTO
ASH/420/DT
00:13:307
10.0
10.0
2MARC WINTERBURNRR/167
RR/098/FINN
RR/098/TIQUANA
00:14:416
6.5
6.5
3CAITLIN MOFFATRR/178
RR/098/AKELA
RR/098/BARFY
00:15:355
4.0
4.0
4LEON ROWLESASH/558
ASH/554/RIVER
ASH/554/JUICE
00:18:394
1.0
1.0
5SOPHIE COETZEERR/191
RR/191/LUKA
RR/191/KHAN
00:18:543
1.0
1.0
6REBECCA BAKKERCT/066
CT/066/GHOST
CT/066/OTIS
00:19:212
1.0
1.0
7ROBIN CROMBFF/503
FF/503/NOVA
FF/503/OBI
00:22:551
1.0
1.0
 

Freight Limited One (1) Dog Class

Distance 4.80kms
Temp 10.70deg
CutOff=00:45:38.75
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1Deane WaldN/A
CT/065/KEIKO
00:36:31N/A
10.0
 

Junior Limited Two (2) Dog Class

Distance 2.00kms
Temp 7.00deg
CutOff=00:04:33.75
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1MILLA RIDERASH/559
ASH/559/PAI
ASH/559/WEKA
00:03:392
N/A
N/A
2Ava BradyN/A
ASH/420/BLOSSOM
ASH/420/TUHUA
00:03:55N/A
N/A
N/A
 

Junior Single Dog 11-16 years

Distance 1.50kms
Temp 7.00deg
CutOff=00:02:43.75
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1HUNTER AINSCOWASH/555
ASH/554/BLUE
00:02:112
N/A
2ALIX AINSCOWASH/556
ASH/554/DREAM
00:02:441
N/A
 

Junior Single Dog 7-11 years (not sanctionable)

Distance 1.50kms
Temp 7.00deg
CutOff=00:03:56.25
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1CHARLEE-ROSE ELLIOTT ASH/538
ASH/420/GAIA
00:03:09N/A
0.0
 

Junior Single Dog 5-7 years (not sanctionable)

Distance 1.50kms
Temp 7.00deg
CutOff=00:03:28.75
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1Ayla LarbeyN/A
ASH/554/BLUE
00:02:47N/A
0.0
2JADE MACKENZIE SYVERSTONCT/080
CT/065/LUNA
00:04:07N/A
0.0