Club : Central Territories Siberian Husky Club
Start : 25 Jun 2022 End : 25 Jun 2022
Event Name : The Autumn Burn
Event Type : Sanctioned
Description :
Location : Northern Forest, Waitarere

Speed Limited Eight (8) Dog Class

Distance 5.90kms
Temp 8.90deg
CutOff=00:22:16.25
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1ILONA TURNBULLMAL/090
MAL/090/CHEVIE
MAL/090/DAISY
MAL/090/FELIX
MAL/090/FIVE
MAL/090/SALEM
MAL/090/LYDIA
MAL/090/TORCH
00:17:491
10.0
10.0
10.0
10.0
10.0
10.0
10.0
 

Speed Limited Six (6) Dog Class

Distance 5.90kms
Temp 8.90deg
CutOff=00:16:13.75
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1ERIC ALTERMANNRR/098
RR/098/CLYDE
RR/098/RITA
RR/098/FINN
RR/098/AMOS
RR/166/RUBEN
RR/166/EMILE
00:12:594
10.0
10.0
10.0
10.0
10.0
10.0
2STEPHEN POTTERCS/014
CS/014/HUNTER
CS/014/NIKI
CS/014/DODGE
CS/014/NITRO
CS/014/VX
00:14:323
5.0
5.0
5.0
5.0
5.0
3BRITTANY O'CONNORSR/043
SR/043/YAGI
SR/043/PHASE
SR/043/HOE
SR/043/CLUEDO
SR/043/STRETCH
00:17:282
1.0
1.0
1.0
1.0
1.0
4HAYDEN FRANKLINCT/082
CT/082/ACE
CT/082/SNOWEY
CT/082/ZEUSS
CT/082/HONEY
SR/043/CHORUS
SR/043/BONUS
00:23:271
1.0
1.0
1.0
N/A
1.0
1.0
 

Speed Limited Four (4) Dog Class

Distance 5.90kms
Temp 8.90deg
CutOff=00:17:31.25
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1SUZZANNE WINTERBURNRR/166
RR/098/BALOU
RR/098/NUBI
RR/098/SPICE
RR/098/IRIS
00:14:012
10.0
10.0
10.0
10.0
2CHRIS JOLLYFF/077
FF/077/DJANGO
FF/077/ROCKY
FF/077/ARROW
CT/002/NYNSO
00:25:351
1.0
1.0
1.0
1.0
 

Speed Limited Three (3) Dog Class

Distance 5.90kms
Temp 8.90deg
CutOff=00:23:58.75
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1ALAN AITKENSR/062
ASH/420/TUHUA
ASH/420/BLOSSOM
ASH/420/GAIA
00:19:113
10.0
10.0
10.0
2COURTNEY SYVERSTONCT/097
ASH/420/SPYRO
ASH/420/DT
CT/097/NERA
00:20:192
7.5
7.5
7.5
3RICHARD THEODORECT/017
CT/017/BLAZE
CT/017/LACEE
CT/017/LUKA
00:20:491
6.5
6.5
6.5
 

Speed Limited Two (2) Dog Class

Distance 5.90kms
Temp 8.90deg
CutOff=00:27:32.50
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1BRYLEE HARRISN/A
CT/065/RUBY
CT/065/KEIKO
00:22:02N/A
10.0
10.0
2MELINDA DAVIDSONASH/540
ASH/540/KRONOS
ASH/540/CHASE
00:24:331
5.5
5.5
 

Freight Limited Three (3) Dog Class

Distance 5.10kms
Temp 8.90deg
CutOff=00:52:42.50
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1ANNETTE HUTCHBYNAM/117
NAM/117/SHELBY
NAM/117/INDI
NAM/117/COUPA
00:42:101
10.0
10.0
10.0
 

Freight Limited Two (2) Dog Class

Distance 5.10kms
Temp 8.90deg
CutOff=
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
DNFCODY ADAM-HAYN/A
CT/065/BEAR
CT/065/CHARM
00:00:00N/A
0.0
0.0
 

Speed Limited One (1) Dog Class

Distance 3.90kms
Temp 9.00deg
CutOff=00:15:21.25
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1ROBERT STOREYFF/034
FF/034/KURI
00:12:177
10.0
2JANETT WINKELASH/557
ASH/557/MIKA
00:12:506
8.0
3OLIVIA MACLARENCT/063
CT/063/BETSY
00:15:055
1.0
4BRENT BRADYCT/047
CT/047/CHEVY
00:16:034
1.0
5LILLIANA HOGGN/A
RYKER
00:17:19N/A
N/A
6PAULA FRANCISASH/552
ASH/552/COOPER
00:18:202
1.0
7MARC WINTERBURNRR/167
RR/098/TIQUANA
00:19:211
1.0
 

Speed Unlimited Scooter (not sanctionable)

Distance 3.90kms
Temp deg
CutOff=00:13:51.25
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1JASON CASTLEN/A
CS/133/VIKA
CS/133/ZELDEN
00:11:05N/A
0.0
0.0
2JASON AHNFELDTN/A
CS/133/PANDA
CS/133/ZAKODA
00:14:40N/A
0.0
0.0
3HAYDEN FRANKLINCT/082
CT/082/HONEY
SR/043/CHORUS
00:17:38N/A
N/A
0.0
4JULIAN WILLIAM WEBSTERASH/553
ASH/552/SHACKLETON
00:18:10N/A
0.0
 

Speed Limited Two (2) Dog Scooter

Distance 3.90kms
Temp 9.60deg
CutOff=00:12:57.50
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1ANNETTE AHNFELDTCS/133
CS/133/ZELDEN
CS/133/VIKA
00:10:229
10.0
10.0
2CAITLIN MOFFATRR/178
RR/098/AKELA
RR/098/BARFY
00:10:288
9.5
9.5
3JASON AHDFELDTN/A
CS/133/KUMA
CS/133/DOMINO
00:11:34N/A
5.5
5.5
4SETH HEYNESASH/560
ASH/560/AKELA
ASH/560/KAIA
00:13:266
1.0
1.0
5JULIAN WILLIAM WEBSTERASH/553
ASH/552/SHACKLETON
ASH/552/MEIKA
00:13:275
1.0
1.0
6ALAN AITKENSR/062
SR/062/PLUTO
SR/062/SONIC
00:14:054
1.0
1.0
6RAMARNIE AMERIKSCT/100
CT/100/KIWI
CT/100/COOKIE
00:14:594
1.0
1.0
7REBECCA BAKKERCT/066
CT/066/GHOST
CT/066/OTIS
00:16:113
1.0
1.0
8RICHARD THEODORECT/017
CT/017/CASH
CT/017/ENZO
00:19:172
1.0
1.0
 

Freight Limited One (1) Dog Class

Distance 3.90kms
Temp 9.00deg
CutOff=00:34:48.75
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1JESSICA GIBBASH/537
ASH/537/RUBIE
00:27:511
10.0
 

Junior Limited Two (2) Dog Class 11-16 years

Distance 2.40kms
Temp 12.00deg
CutOff=00:12:47.50
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1CONNOR RAYNERCT/098
CT/100/COOKIE
CT/100/KIWI
00:10:14N/A
0.0
0.0
2AVA BRADYN/A
ASH/420/DT
ASH/420/GAIA
00:10:20N/A
0.0
0.0
 

Junior Single Dog 11-16 years

Distance 2.40kms
Temp 12.00deg
CutOff=00:12:03.75
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1MILLA RIDERASH/559
ASH/559/PAI
00:09:391
N/A
 

Junior Single Dog 5-7 years (not sanctionable)

Distance 1.50kms
Temp 12.00deg
CutOff=00:17:31.25
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1JADE MACKENZIE SYVERSTONCT/080
ASH/420/TUHUA
00:14:01N/A
0.0
2HARVEY QUILLN/A
ASH/552/COOPER
00:14:08N/A
0.0
DNFGRACE AMERIKSCT/096
CT/100/KIWI
00:00:00N/A
0.0
 

Pee Wee 3-5 years (not sanctionable)

Distance 0.40kms
Temp 13.00deg
CutOff=00:01:13.75
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
0FREYA WALDN/A
CT/065/RUBY
00:00:00N/A
0.0
1ERNEST QUILLN/A
ASH/552/SHACKLETON
00:00:59N/A
0.0
2MACKAY CORBY AMERIKSCT/101
CT/100/SPROCKET
00:01:00N/A
0.0
3YEVE CASTLEN/A
CS/133/PANDA
00:01:01N/A
0.0
 

Veteran (not sanctionable)

Distance 2.40kms
Temp 12.00deg
CutOff=00:11:46.25
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1BRITTANY O'CONNORSR/043
SR/043/TICKET
00:09:25N/A
0.0
2PAULA FRANCISASH/552
ASH/552/BELLA
00:11:44N/A
0.0
3RAMARNIE AMERIKSCT/100
CT/100/SPROCKET
00:12:51N/A
0.0
4BRYLEE HARRISN/A
CT/065/LUNA
00:17:43N/A
0.0
 

Veteran Two (2) Dog(not sanctionable)

Distance 2.40kms
Temp 12.00deg
CutOff=00:13:30.00
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1CHRISTIE POTTERN/A
CS/014/ROXY
CS/014/SIMBA
00:10:48N/A
0.0
0.0
 

Veteran Open (not sanctionable)

Distance 3.90kms
Temp 12.00deg
CutOff=00:16:46.25
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1STEPHEN POTTERCS/014
CS/014/HUNTER
CS/014/NIKI
CS/014/DODGE
CS/014/NITRO
00:13:25N/A
0.0
0.0
0.0
0.0
 

Canicross (not sanctionable)

Distance 3.90kms
Temp 12.00deg
CutOff=00:21:41.25
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1JANETT WINKELASH/557
ASH/557/MIKA
00:17:21N/A
0.0
2KELLY QUILLN/A
ASH/552/MEIKA
00:21:54N/A
0.0
3CODY ADAM-HAYN/A
CT/065/KEIKO
00:23:34N/A
0.0
4MILLA RIDERASH/559
ASH/559/WEKA
00:23:37N/A
0.0
4OLIVIA MACLARENCT/063
CT/063/BETSY
00:23:37N/A
0.0
 

Canicross (not sanctionable)

Distance 2.40kms
Temp 12.00deg
CutOff=00:20:32.50
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1SANDRA LEUBARR/185
RR/185/DOBBIE
00:16:26N/A
0.0
2MARIE BOWIEN/A
MAL/090/FELIX
00:18:07N/A
0.0
3RICHARD THEODORECT/017
CT/017/DUSTY
00:21:16N/A
0.0
 

Bikejoring (not sanctionable)

Distance 3.90kms
Temp 12.00deg
CutOff=00:18:31.25
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1STEPHEN POTTERCS/014
CS/014/VX
00:14:49N/A
0.0
2JASON CASTLEN/A
SAMI
00:19:13N/A
N/A
 

Bikejoring (not sanctionable)

Distance 2.40kms
Temp 12.00deg
CutOff=00:13:27.50
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1CONNOR RAYNERCT/098
CT/100/KIWI
00:10:46N/A
0.0
2RAMARNIE AMERIKSCT/100
CT/100/HARRY HOUDINI
00:10:48N/A
0.0
3MILLA RIDERASH/559
ASH/559/PAI
00:10:49N/A
0.0
4MARILYN STOREYFF/033
FF/034/GEISHA
00:14:50N/A
0.0