Club : Ridge Runners SledDog Racing Club
Start : 9 Jul 2022 End : 10 Jul 2022
Event Name : RRSDRC
Event Type : Sanctioned
Description :
Location : Waitarere Howler

Speed Limited Six (6) Dog Class

Distance 12.00kms
Temp 0.00deg
CutOff=00:33:52.50
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1ERIC ALTERMANNRR/098
RR/098/CLYDE
RR/166/EMILE
RR/166/RUBEN
RR/098/FINN
00:27:061
10.0
10.0
10.0
10.0
 

Speed Limited Four (4) Dog Class

Distance 12.00kms
Temp 0.00deg
CutOff=00:38:12.50
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1SUZZANNE WINTERBURNRR/166
RR/098/BALOU
RR/098/NUBI
RR/098/SPICE
RR/098/IRIS
00:30:341
10.0
10.0
10.0
10.0
 

Speed Limited Three (3) Dog Class

Distance 12.00kms
Temp 0.00deg
CutOff=01:11:38.75
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1COURTNEY SYVERSTONCT/097
CT/097/NERA
ASH/420/GAIA
ASH/420/TUHUA
00:57:191
10.0
10.0
10.0
 

Speed Limited Two (2) Dog Class

Distance 10.00kms
Temp 0.00deg
CutOff=00:53:08.75
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1HEATHER WALDCT/065
CT/065/KEIKO
CT/065/RUBY
00:42:313
10.0
10.0
2DEANE WALDN/A
CT/065/BEAR
CT/065/CHARM
00:44:08N/A
8.5
8.5
3LAURA SIMPSONASH/420
ASH/420/SPYRO
ASH/420/TUHUA
00:44:241
8.0
8.0
 

Speed Limited One (1) Dog Class

Distance 10.00kms
Temp 0.00deg
CutOff=00:28:55.00
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1ROBERT STOREYFF/034
FF/034/KURI
00:23:083
10.0
2KELLY GEORGERR/186
RR/186/AMIKA
00:24:342
7.5
3JESSICA GIBBASH/537
ASH/537/RUBIE
00:31:471
1.0
 

Speed Limited Two (2) Dog Scooter

Distance 10.00kms
Temp 0.00deg
CutOff=00:23:03.75
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1ERIC ALTERMANNRR/098
RR/098/AKELA
RR/098/RITA
00:18:273
10.0
10.0
2CAITLIN MOFFATRR/178
RR/098/BARFY
RR/098/IRIS
00:19:232
8.0
8.0
3ALAN AITKEN/ASHLEIGH NEAVEN/A
ASH/420/DT
SR/062/PLUTO
00:22:57N/A
1.0
0.0
 

Junior Single Dog 5-7 Unsanctioned

Distance 5.00kms
Temp 0.00deg
CutOff=00:26:33.75
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1JADE MACKENZIE SYVERSTONCT/080
ASH/420/DT
00:21:15N/A
0.0
 

Veteran (not sanctionable)

Distance 5.00kms
Temp 0.00deg
CutOff=00:28:21.25
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1ASHLEIGH NEAVEN/A
ARROW
00:22:41N/A
N/A
 

Canicross (not sanctionable)

Distance 5.00kms
Temp 0.00deg
CutOff=00:29:15.00
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1SETH HEYNESASH/560
ASH/560/AKELA
00:23:24N/A
0.0
2CAITLIN MOFFATRR/178
RR/098/TIQUANA
00:24:08N/A
0.0
3ASHLEIGH NEAVEN/A
ARROW
00:25:07N/A
N/A
4ROBERT HOLDERN/A
JONNY
00:27:08N/A
N/A
5KELLY GEORGERR/186
RR/186/GOOMBAH
00:27:00N/A
0.0
6SANDRA LEUBARR/185
RR/185/DOBBIE
00:32:38N/A
0.0
7ROBERT STOREYFF/034
FF/034/GEISHA
00:44:27N/A
0.0
 

Bikejoring (not sanctionable)

Distance 10.00kms
Temp 0.00deg
CutOff=00:26:26.25
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1ERIC ALTERMANNRR/098
RR/098/FINN
00:21:09N/A
0.0
2MARC WINTERBURNRR/167
RR/166/EMILE
00:21:31N/A
0.0
3REAGAN MACMILLANN/A
LEO
00:22:07N/A
N/A