Club : Central Territories Siberian Husky Club
Start : 20 Jun 2021 End : 20 Jun 2021
Event Name : Sled Dog Derby
Event Type : Sanctioned
Description : Dry land forestry trails
Location : Northern Waitarere Forest

Speed Limited Eight (8) Dog Class

Distance 5.10kms
Temp 10.90deg
CutOff=00:25:42.50
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1ILONA TURNBULLMAL/090
MAL/090/DAISY
MAL/090/FELIX
MAL/090/LYDIA
MAL/090/SALEM
MAL/090/SASSY
MAL/090/TORCH
00:20:341
10.0
10.0
10.0
10.0
10.0
10.0
 

Speed Limited Six (6) Dog Class

Distance 5.10kms
Temp 10.90deg
CutOff=00:15:26.25
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1ERIC ALTERMANNRR/098
RR/098/AKELA
RR/098/NUBI
RR/098/RITA
ASH/550/EFREM
ASH/550/MARFA
00:12:213
10.0
10.0
10.0
10.0
10.0
2DEANE WALDN/A
CT/065/BEAR
CT/065/CHARM
CT/065/KEIKO
CT/065/RUBY
00:22:01N/A
1.0
1.0
1.0
1.0
3LAURA SIMPSONASH/420
ASH/420/BLOSSOM
ASH/420/GAIA
ASH/420/SPYRO
ASH/420/TUHUA
ASH/420/VARNA
CT/097/NERA
00:22:321
1.0
1.0
1.0
1.0
1.0
1.0
 

Speed Limited Four (4) Dog Class

Distance 5.10kms
Temp 10.90deg
CutOff=00:15:38.75
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1MARC WINTERBURNRR/167
RR/098/BALOU
RR/098/CLYDE
RR/098/SPICE
ASH/550/ZELDA
00:12:311
10.0
10.0
10.0
10.0
 

Speed Limited Three (3) Dog Class

Distance 5.10kms
Temp 10.90deg
CutOff=
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
DNFRICHARD THEODORECT/017
CT/017/BLAZE
CT/017/CASH
CT/017/ENZO
00:00:00N/A
0.0
0.0
0.0
DNFNARDINE THEODOREN/A
CT/017/HALO
CT/017/LACEE
CT/017/SHADY
00:00:00N/A
0.0
0.0
0.0
 

Speed Limited Two (2) Dog Class

Distance 5.10kms
Temp 10.90deg
CutOff=00:31:38.75
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1MELINDA DAVIDSONASH/540
ASH/540/CHASE
ASH/540/KRONOS
00:25:191
10.0
10.0
 

Freight Limited Three (3) Dog Class

Distance 5.10kms
Temp 10.90deg
CutOff=00:34:37.50
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1YUKI WHANGAPIRITA NAM/129
NAM/129/CRASH
NAM/129/ELLA
NAM/129/SKY
00:27:422
10.0
10.0
10.0
2ANNETTE HUTCHBYNAM/117
NAM/117/INDI
NAM/117/SHELBY
NAM/117/SNOW
00:33:091
2.0
2.0
2.0
 

Speed Limited One (1) Dog Class

Distance 3.00kms
Temp 10.90deg
CutOff=00:08:31.25
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1ALAN AITKENSR/062
SR/062/PLUTO
00:06:496
10.0
2THOMAS OESTREICHCT/075
CT/075/CHASE
00:07:395
5.0
3REBECCA BAKKERCT/066
CT/066/GHOST
00:08:374
1.0
4OLIVIA MACLARENCT/063
CT/063/BETSY
00:09:093
1.0
5BRENT BRADYCT/047
CT/047/CHEVY
00:11:162
1.0
6JULIAN WILLIAM WEBSTERASH/553
ASH/552/COOPER
00:20:561
1.0
 

Speed Limited Two (2) Dog Scooter

Distance 3.00kms
Temp 10.70deg
CutOff=00:07:57.50
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1ERIC ALTERMANNRR/098
RR/098/AKELA
RR/098/RITA
00:06:2210
10.0
10.0
2HAYDEN FRANKLINFF/501
FF/501/HEX
FF/501/ROGUE
00:06:249
10.0
10.0
3MARC WINTERBURNRR/167
RR/098/CLYDE
RR/098/TIQUANA
00:06:278
9.5
9.5
4IAIN SALISBURYMAL/106
MAL/106/TIGA
MAL/106/VIPER
00:07:197
4.0
4.0
5ALAN AITKENSR/062
SR/062/SONIC
CT/066/OTIS
00:07:476
1.0
1.0
6PAULA FRANCISASH/552
ASH/552/MEIKA
ASH/552/SHACKLETON
00:07:535
1.0
1.0
7LISA MARIE FRANKLINFF/502
FF/501/ACE
FF/501/SNOWEY
00:08:564
1.0
1.0
8RHEA HURLEYN/A
CHELL
SURI
00:09:26N/A
N/A
N/A
9RAMARNIE AMERIKSCT/100
CT/100/COOKIE
CT/100/HARRY HOUDINI
00:11:032
1.0
1.0
10LAURIE GUDSELLN/A
ASHKA
NYNSO
00:11:30N/A
N/A
N/A
 

Freight Limited One (1) Dog Class

Distance 3.00kms
Temp 10.90deg
CutOff=00:17:18.75
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1JESSICA GIBBASH/537
ASH/537/RUBIE
00:13:511
10.0
 

Junior Limited Two (2) Dog Class 11-16 years

Distance 2.40kms
Temp deg
CutOff=00:09:00.00
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1CONNOR RAYNERCT/098
CT/017/BLAZE
CT/017/ENZO
00:07:121
N/A
N/A
 

Junior Single Dog 11-16 years

Distance 2.40kms
Temp deg
CutOff=00:09:33.75
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1MILLA RIDERRR/161
RR/161/PAI
00:07:392
N/A
2CORDAE WHANGAPIRITAN/A
NAM/129/CHINOOK
00:13:14N/A
N/A
 

Pee Wee 3-5 years (not sanctionable)

Distance 0.50kms
Temp deg
CutOff=00:01:33.75
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1MACKAY CORBY AMERIKSCT/101
CT/100/SPROCKET
00:01:15N/A
0.0
 

Veteran (not sanctionable)

Distance 2.40kms
Temp deg
CutOff=00:11:48.75
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1RAMARNIE AMERIKSCT/100
CT/100/COOKIE
00:09:27N/A
0.0
2LISA MARIE FRANKLINFF/502
FF/501/KAINO
00:10:55N/A
0.0
3JULIAN WILLIAM WEBSTERASH/553
ASH/552/BELLA
00:11:25N/A
0.0
4MELINDA DAVIDSONASH/540
ASH/540/LUNA
00:13:36N/A
0.0
5BRENT BRADYCT/047
CT/047/CATORI
00:14:57N/A
0.0
 

Veteran Two (2) Dog(not sanctionable)

Distance 2.40kms
Temp deg
CutOff=00:16:42.50
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1NARDINE THEODOREN/A
CT/017/DUSTY
CT/017/SPIRIT
00:13:22N/A
0.0
0.0
 

Canicross (not sanctionable)

Distance 2.40kms
Temp deg
CutOff=00:16:12.50
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1OLIVIA MACLARENCT/063
CT/063/BETSY
00:12:58N/A
0.0
2MELANIE RENNERN/A
ASH/420/VARNA
00:14:13N/A
0.0
3ANNETTE HUTCHBYNAM/117
NAM/117/COUPA
00:16:56N/A
0.0
4RICHARD THEODORECT/017
CT/017/CHASE
00:16:56N/A
0.0
5PAULA FRANCISASH/552
ASH/552/SHACKLETON
00:17:11N/A
0.0
 

Bikejoring (not sanctionable)

Distance 3.00kms
Temp deg
CutOff=00:12:38.75
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1HAYDEN FRANKLINFF/501
FF/501/ROGUE
00:10:07N/A
0.0
2MILLA RIDERRR/161
RR/161/PAI
00:07:53N/A
0.0
3IAIN SALISBURYMAL/106
MAL/106/DUKE
00:07:54N/A
0.0
4JULIAN WILLIAM WEBSTERASH/553
ASH/552/COOPER
00:09:04N/A
0.0
5PAULA FRANCISASH/552
ASH/552/MEIKA
00:09:10N/A
0.0
6CAITLIN MOFFATN/A
RR/166/LUNA
00:09:51N/A
0.0
8RAMARNIE AMERIKSCT/100
CT/100/SPROCKET
00:12:01N/A
0.0