Club : Central Territories Siberian Husky Club
Start : 19 Jun 2021 End : 19 Jun 2021
Event Name : Autumn Burn
Event Type : Sanctioned
Description : Dry land forestry trails
Location : Northern Waitarere Forest
PositionOfficial
Race MarshalJIM COBURN
Race SecretaryNARDINE THEODORE

Speed Limited Eight (8) Dog Class

Distance 5.10kms
Temp deg
CutOff=00:28:52.50
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1ILONA TURNBULLMAL/090
MAL/090/DAISY
MAL/090/FELIX
MAL/090/LYDIA
MAL/090/SALEM
MAL/090/SASSY
MAL/090/TORCH
00:23:061
10.0
10.0
10.0
10.0
10.0
10.0
 

Speed Limited Six (6) Dog Class

Distance 5.10kms
Temp deg
CutOff=00:14:25.00
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1ERIC ALTERMANNRR/098
RR/098/AKELA
RR/098/NUBI
RR/098/RITA
ASH/550/EFREM
ASH/550/MARFA
00:11:321
10.0
10.0
10.0
10.0
10.0
 

Speed Limited Four (4) Dog Class

Distance 5.10kms
Temp deg
CutOff=00:14:08.75
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1MARC WINTERBURNRR/167
RR/098/BALOU
RR/098/CLYDE
RR/098/SPICE
ASH/550/ZELDA
00:11:192
10.0
10.0
10.0
10.0
2SHARMIA THEODOREN/A
CT/017/HALO
CT/017/LACEE
CT/017/SHADY
CT/017/SPIRIT
00:25:06N/A
1.0
1.0
1.0
1.0
 

Speed Limited Three (3) Dog Class

Distance 5.10kms
Temp deg
CutOff=00:20:36.25
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1RICHARD THEODORECT/017
CT/017/BLAZE
CT/017/CASH
CT/017/ENZO
00:16:293
10.0
10.0
10.0
2LAURA SIMPSONASH/420
ASH/420/BLOSSOM
ASH/420/GAIA
ASH/420/TUHUA
00:20:012
1.5
1.5
1.5
3COURTNEY SYVERSTONCT/097
CT/097/NERA
ASH/420/SPYRO
ASH/420/VARNA
00:22:061
1.0
1.0
1.0
 

Speed Limited Two (2) Dog Class

Distance 5.10kms
Temp deg
CutOff=00:24:11.25
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1CODY ADAM-HAYN/A
CT/065/CHARM
CT/065/KEIKO
00:19:21N/A
10.0
10.0
2MELINDA DAVIDSONASH/540
ASH/540/CHASE
ASH/540/KRONOS
00:25:481
1.0
1.0
 

Freight Limited Three (3) Dog Class

Distance 5.10kms
Temp deg
CutOff=00:35:41.25
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1ANNETTE HUTCHBYNAM/117
NAM/117/SNOW
NAM/117/SHELBY
NAM/117/INDI
00:28:332
10.0
10.0
10.0
2YUKI WHANGAPIRITA NAM/129
NAM/129/CRASH
NAM/129/ELLA
NAM/129/SKY
00:29:461
8.5
8.5
8.5
 

Freight Limited Two (2) Dog Class

Distance 5.10kms
Temp 6.40deg
CutOff=00:31:11.25
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1DEANE WALDN/A
CT/065/BEAR
CT/065/RUBY
00:24:57N/A
10.0
10.0
 

Speed Limited One (1) Dog Class

Distance 3.00kms
Temp deg
CutOff=00:08:40.00
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1ALAN AITKENSR/062
SR/062/PLUTO
00:06:566
10.0
2OLIVIA MACLARENCT/063
CT/063/BETSY
00:08:405
1.0
3REBECCA BAKKERCT/066
CT/066/GHOST
00:08:554
1.0
4BRENT BRADYCT/047
CT/047/CHEVY
00:09:423
1.0
5JESSICA CLARKN/A
CT/075/CHASE
00:12:04N/A
1.0
6JULIAN WILLIAM WEBSTERASH/553
ASH/552/COOPER
00:14:151
1.0
 

Speed Limited Two (2) Dog Scooter

Distance 3.00kms
Temp 7.50deg
CutOff=00:07:43.75
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1ERIC ALTERMANNRR/098
RR/098/AKELA
RR/098/RITA
00:06:1111
10.0
10.0
2HAYDEN FRANKLINFF/501
FF/501/HEX
FF/501/ROGUE
00:06:1210
10.0
10.0
3IAIN SALISBURYMAL/106
MAL/106/TIGA
MAL/106/VIPER
00:06:509
6.0
6.0
4ALAN AITKENSR/062
SR/062/SONIC
CT/066/OTIS
00:07:248
2.0
2.0
5PAULA FRANCISASH/552
ASH/552/MEIKA
ASH/552/SHACKLETON
00:07:497
1.0
1.0
6MARC WINTERBURNRR/167
RR/098/CLYDE
RR/098/TIQUANA
00:07:546
1.0
1.0
7LISA MARIE FRANKLINFF/502
FF/501/ZEUSS
FF/501/ACE
00:08:305
1.0
1.0
8RHEA HURLEYMAL/107
MAL/107/CHELL
MAL/107/SURI
00:09:304
1.0
1.0
9LAURIE GUDSELLN/A
ASHKA
NYNSO
00:10:03N/A
N/A
N/A
10RAMARNIE AMERIKSCT/100
CT/100/COOKIE
CT/100/HARRY HOUDINI
00:10:082
1.0
1.0
11CODY ADAM-HAYN/A
CT/065/DODGE
CT/065/LUNA
00:12:44N/A
1.0
1.0
 

Freight Limited One (1) Dog Class

Distance 3.00kms
Temp deg
CutOff=00:15:32.50
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1JESSICA GIBBASH/537
ASH/537/RUBIE
00:12:261
10.0
 

Junior Limited Two (2) Dog Class 11-16 years

Distance 2.40kms
Temp 9.50deg
CutOff=00:11:52.50
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1CONNOR RAYNERCT/098
CT/100/COOKIE
CT/100/HARRY HOUDINI
00:09:301
N/A
N/A
 

Junior Single Dog 11-16 years

Distance 2.40kms
Temp 9.50deg
CutOff=00:18:25.00
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1CORDAE WHANGAPIRITAN/A
NAM/129/CHINOOK
00:14:44N/A
N/A
 

Junior Single Dog 5-7 years (not sanctionable)

Distance 0.50kms
Temp 9.50deg
CutOff=00:03:55.00
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1JADE SYVERSTONN/A
ASH/420/TUHUA
00:03:08N/A
0.0
2GRACE AMERIKSCT/096
CT/017/LACEE
00:03:45N/A
0.0
3CHARLEE-ROSE ELLIOTT ASH/538
ASH/537/RUBIE
00:04:38N/A
0.0
 

Pee Wee 3-5 years (not sanctionable)

Distance 0.50kms
Temp 9.50deg
CutOff=00:04:41.25
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1MACKAY CORBY AMERIKSCT/101
CT/017/LACEE
00:03:45N/A
0.0
 

Veteran (not sanctionable)

Distance 2.40kms
Temp deg
CutOff=00:10:00.00
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1RAMARNIE AMERIKSCT/100
CT/100/SPROCKET
00:08:00N/A
0.0
2LISA MARIE FRANKLINFF/502
FF/501/KAINO
00:08:25N/A
0.0
3JULIAN WILLIAM WEBSTERASH/553
ASH/552/BELLA
00:09:57N/A
0.0
4MELINDA DAVIDSONASH/540
ASH/540/LUNA
00:12:53N/A
0.0
5BRENT BRADYCT/047
CT/047/CATORI
00:14:44N/A
0.0
 

Canicross (not sanctionable)

Distance 2.40kms
Temp deg
CutOff=00:14:06.25
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1RICHARD THEODORECT/017
CT/017/DUSTY
00:11:17N/A
0.0
2OLIVIA MACLARENCT/063
CT/063/BETSY
00:12:16N/A
0.0
3CODY ADAM-HAYN/A
CT/065/RAINE
00:13:48N/A
0.0
4ANNETTE HUTCHBYNAM/117
NAM/117/COUPA
00:16:00N/A
0.0
5PAULA FRANCISASH/552
ASH/552/SHACKLETON
00:16:13N/A
0.0
 

Bikejoring (not sanctionable)

Distance 2.40kms
Temp deg
CutOff=00:09:40.00
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1IAIN SALISBURYMAL/106
MAL/106/DUKE
00:07:44N/A
0.0
2PAULA FRANCISASH/552
ASH/552/MEIKA
00:07:50N/A
0.0
3HAYDEN FRANKLINFF/501
FF/501/SNOWEY
00:08:14N/A
0.0
4SUZZANNE WINTERBURNRR/166
RR/166/LUNA
00:08:45N/A
0.0
5JULIAN WILLIAM WEBSTERASH/553
ASH/522 COOPER
00:08:50N/A
N/A
6RAMARNIE AMERIKSCT/100
CT/100/SPROCKET
00:13:14N/A
0.0
7CONNOR RAYNERCT/098
CT/100/COOKIE
00:15:43N/A
0.0