Club : Great Northern Siberian Husky Club
Start : 1 Aug 2021 End : 1 Aug 2021
Event Name : Great Northern Classic II
Event Type : Sanctioned
Description : Dryland
Location : Karioi Forest, Ohakune

Speed Limited Six (6) Dog Class

Distance 6.90kms
Temp 0.30deg
CutOff=00:22:51.25
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1ERIC ALTERMANNRR/098
RR/098/AKELA
RR/098/RITA
ASH/550/EFREM
RR/098/SPICE
RR/098/NUBI
RR/098/CLYDE
00:18:171
10.0
10.0
10.0
10.0
10.0
10.0
 

Speed Limited Four (4) Dog Class

Distance 6.90kms
Temp 0.30deg
CutOff=00:40:15.00
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1COURTNEY SYVERSTONCT/097
CT/065/BEAR
CT/065/CHARM
CT/065/RUBY
CT/065/KEIKO
00:32:122
10.0
10.0
10.0
10.0
2CHRIS JOLLYFF/077
FF/077/DJANGO
FF/077/ROCKY
FF/077/ARROW
Nynso
00:35:181
6.0
6.0
6.0
N/A
 

Speed Limited Three (3) Dog Class

Distance 6.90kms
Temp 0.30deg
CutOff=00:29:06.25
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1RICHARD THEODORECT/017
CT/017/BLAZE
CT/017/ENZO
CT/017/CASH
00:23:173
10.0
10.0
10.0
2LAURA SIMPSONASH/420
ASH/420/GAIA
ASH/420/TUHUA
ASH/420/BLOSSOM
00:28:302
1.0
1.0
1.0
3Mel Renner N/A
ASH/420/VARNA
ASH/420/SPYRO
CT/097/NERA
00:31:36N/A
1.0
1.0
1.0
 

Speed Limited Two (2) Dog Class

Distance 6.90kms
Temp 0.30deg
CutOff=00:33:10.00
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1SUZIE CROMBFF/222
FF/222/SHELBY
FF/222/SCOUT
00:26:322
10.0
10.0
2MELINDA DAVIDSONASH/540
ASH/540/KRONOS
ASH/540/CHASE
00:40:591
1.0
1.0
 

Freight Limited Three (3) Dog Class

Distance 6.90kms
Temp 0.30deg
CutOff=00:58:56.25
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1YUKI WHANGAPIRITA NAM/129
NAM/129/ELLA
NAM/129/CRASH
NAM/129/SKY
00:47:092
10.0
10.0
10.0
2ANNETTE HUTCHBYNAM/117
NAM/117/INDI
NAM/117/SHELBY
NAM/117/SNOW
00:52:531
5.0
5.0
5.0
 

Speed Limited One (1) Dog Class

Distance 4.60kms
Temp 1.60deg
CutOff=00:17:05.00
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1ERIC ALTERMANNRR/098
ASH/550/ZELDA
00:13:404
10.0
2JANETT WINKELASH/557
ASH/557/MIKA
00:17:403
1.0
3ALAN AITKENSR/062
CT/066/GHOST
00:17:592
1.0
4SUZIE CROMBFF/222
FF/503/NOVA
00:24:471
1.0
DNFRICHARD THEODORECT/017
CT/017/HALO
00:00:00N/A
0.0
 

Speed Limited Two (2) Dog Scooter

Distance 4.60kms
Temp 1.90deg
CutOff=00:16:58.75
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1HAYDEN FRANKLINFF/501
FF/501/HEX
FF/501/ROGUE
00:13:359
10.0
10.0
2COURTNEY SYVERSTONCT/097
RR/098/TIQUANA
RR/098/BALOU
00:15:068
5.5
5.5
3IAIN SALISBURYMAL/106
MAL/106/VIPER
MAL/106/TIGA
00:17:187
1.0
1.0
4EVE AINSCOWASH/554
ASH/554/DREAM
ASH/554/RIVER
00:17:266
1.0
1.0
5RAMARNIE AMERIKSCT/100
CT/100/HARRY HOUDINI
CT/100/COOKIE
00:19:555
1.0
1.0
6REBECCA BAKKERCT/066
CT/066/OTIS
SR/062/SONIC
00:20:134
1.0
1.0
7JULIAN WILLIAM WEBSTERASH/553
FF/501/ACE
FF/501/KAINO
00:21:053
1.0
1.0
8PAULA FRANCISASH/552
ASH/552/COOPER
ASH/552/MEIKA
00:21:062
1.0
1.0
9ROBIN CROMBFF/503
FF/222/TYSON
FF/503/OBI
00:24:091
1.0
1.0
 

Freight Limited One (1) Dog Class

Distance 4.60kms
Temp 1.60deg
CutOff=00:33:46.25
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1JESSICA GIBBASH/537
ASH/537/RUBIE
00:27:011
10.0
 

Junior Single Dog 11-16 years

Distance 2.00kms
Temp 2.10deg
CutOff=00:07:20.00
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1MILLA RIDERRR/161
Pai
00:05:52N/A
N/A
2HUNTER AINSCOWASH/555
ASH/554/BLUE
00:07:14N/A
0.0
3CordaeN/A
NAM/129/SKY
00:11:52N/A
0.0
 

Junior Single Dog 7-11 years (not sanctionable)

Distance 2.00kms
Temp 2.10deg
CutOff=00:10:33.75
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1ALIX AINSCOWASH/556
ASH/554/JUICE
00:08:27N/A
0.0
 

Junior Single Dog 5-7 years (not sanctionable)

Distance 1.50kms
Temp 2.10deg
CutOff=00:03:16.25
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1GRACE AMERIKSCT/096
CT/100/HARRY HOUDINI
00:02:37N/A
0.0
2JADE MACKENZIE SYVERSTONCS/080
ASH/420/TUHUA
00:02:55N/A
0.0
 

Veteran 1 Dog (not sanctionable)

Distance 2.00kms
Temp 2.10deg
CutOff=00:08:25.00
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1RAMARNIE AMERIKSCT/100
CT/100/SPROCKET
00:06:44N/A
0.0
2JULIAN WILLIAM WEBSTERASH/553
ASH/552/BELLA
00:09:36N/A
0.0
3MELINDA DAVIDSONASH/540
ASH/540/LUNA
00:12:46N/A
0.0
 

Veteran Open (not sanctionable)

Distance 2.00kms
Temp 2.10deg
CutOff=00:13:33.75
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1Laurie GudsellN/A
Ashka
00:10:51N/A
N/A
 

Canicross (not sanctionable)

Distance 2.00kms
Temp 2.10deg
CutOff=00:09:18.75
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1JANETT WINKELASH/557
ASH/557/MIKA
00:07:27N/A
0.0
2ROBIN CROMBFF/503
FF/503/NOVA
00:07:37N/A
0.0
3PAULA FRANCISASH/552
ASH/552/SHACKLETON
00:12:46N/A
0.0
 

Bikejoring (not sanctionable)

Distance 2.00kms
Temp deg
CutOff=00:19:51.25
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1HAYDEN FRANKLINFF/501
FF/501/HEX
00:15:53N/A
0.0
2MILLA RIDERRR/161
Pai
00:16:54N/A
N/A
3IAIN SALISBURYMAL/106
MAL/106/DUKE
00:17:55N/A
0.0
4Reon HoggN/A
Luca
00:27:29N/A
N/A
5PAULA FRANCISASH/552
ASH/552/MEIKA
00:27:42N/A
0.0
6JULIAN WILLIAM WEBSTERASH/553
ASH/552/COOPER
00:29:36N/A
0.0
 

Canicross Unlimited (not sanctionable)

Distance 1.50kms
Temp deg
CutOff=00:02:30.00
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1ROBIN CROMBFF/503
FF/503/OBI
00:02:00N/A
0.0
2HUNTER AINSCOWASH/555
ASH/554/RIVER
00:02:20N/A
0.0
3LeonN/A
ASH/554/JUICE
00:02:21N/A
0.0
4CONNOR RAYNERCT/098
CT/100/COOKIE
00:02:29N/A
0.0
5ALIX AINSCOWASH/556
ASH/554/DREAM
00:02:30N/A
0.0
6Lilli HoggN/A
Luca
00:02:36N/A
N/A
7SUZIE CROMBFF/222
FF/222/TYSON
00:02:48N/A
0.0
8COURTNEY SYVERSTONCT/097
CT/097/NERA
00:03:08N/A
0.0
9JULIAN WILLIAM WEBSTERASH/553
ASH/552/BELLA
00:03:26N/A
0.0
10REBECCA BAKKERCT/066
CT/066/POPPI
00:03:35N/A
0.0
11LAURA SIMPSONASH/420
ASH/420/SPYRO
00:03:35N/A
0.0
12PAULA FRANCISASH/552
ASH/552/SHACKLETON
00:03:44N/A
0.0
13ANNETTE HUTCHBYNAM/117
NAM/117/COUPA
00:04:50N/A
0.0