Club : Great Northern Siberian Husky Club
Start : 31 Jul 2021 End : 31 Jul 2021
Event Name : Great Northern Classic I
Event Type : Sanctioned
Description : Dryland
Location : Karioi Forest, Ohakune

Speed Limited Six (6) Dog Class

Distance 6.90kms
Temp 6.40deg
CutOff=00:21:17.50
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1ERIC ALTERMANNRR/098
RR/098/AKELA
ASH/550/EFREM
RR/098/RITA
RR/098/SPICE
RR/098/NUBI
RR/098/CLYDE
00:17:021
10.0
10.0
10.0
10.0
10.0
10.0
 

Speed Limited Four (4) Dog Class

Distance 6.90kms
Temp 6.40deg
CutOff=00:41:35.00
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1CHRIS JOLLYFF/077
FF/077/DJANGO
FF/077/ROCKY
FF/077/ARROW
Nynso
00:33:162
10.0
10.0
10.0
N/A
2Deane WaldN/A
CT/065/LUNA
CT/065/BEAR
CT/065/CHARM
CT/065/RUBY
00:38:40N/A
3.5
3.5
3.5
3.5
 

Speed Limited Three (3) Dog Class

Distance 6.90kms
Temp 6.40deg
CutOff=00:30:01.25
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1RICHARD THEODORECT/017
CT/017/ENZO
CT/017/BLAZE
CT/017/CASH
00:24:012
10.0
10.0
10.0
2SUZIE CROMBFF/222
FF/222/SHELBY
FF/222/SCOUT
FF/503/NOVA
00:29:101
1.5
1.5
1.5
 

Speed Limited Two (2) Dog Class

Distance 6.90kms
Temp 6.40deg
CutOff=00:38:47.50
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1COURTNEY SYVERSTONCT/097
ASH/420/VARNA
CT/097/NERA
00:31:024
10.0
10.0
2LAURA SIMPSONASH/420
ASH/420/TUHUA
ASH/420/GAIA
00:31:423
9.0
9.0
3Mel Renner N/A
ASH/420/SPYRO
ASH/420/BLOSSOM
00:33:59N/A
6.0
6.0
4MELINDA DAVIDSONASH/540
ASH/540/CHASE
ASH/540/KRONOS
00:38:211
1.0
1.0
 

Freight Limited Three (3) Dog Class

Distance 6.90kms
Temp 6.40deg
CutOff=01:06:03.75
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1ANNETTE HUTCHBYNAM/117
NAM/117/INDI
NAM/117/SNOW
NAM/117/SHELBY
00:52:512
10.0
10.0
10.0
2YUKI WHANGAPIRITA NAM/129
NAM/129/ELLA
NAM/129/CRASH
NAM/129/SKY
00:53:311
9.5
9.5
9.5
 

Speed Limited One (1) Dog Class

Distance 4.60kms
Temp 8.10deg
CutOff=00:20:52.50
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1JANETT WINKELASH/557
ASH/557/MIKA
00:16:424
10.0
2ALAN AITKENSR/062
CT/066/GHOST
00:18:223
6.0
3OLIVIA MACLARENCT/063
CT/063/BETSY
00:21:222
1.0
4RICHARD THEODORECT/017
CT/017/HALO
00:27:001
1.0
 

Speed Limited Two (2) Dog Scooter

Distance 4.60kms
Temp 8.10deg
CutOff=00:15:40.00
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1HAYDEN FRANKLINFF/501
FF/501/HEX
FF/501/ROGUE
00:12:3210
10.0
10.0
2ERIC ALTERMANNRR/098
ASH/550/ZELDA
ASH/550/MARFA
00:13:039
8.5
8.5
3GABRIELE ALTERMANNRR/099
RR/098/TIQUANA
RR/098/BALOU
00:14:588
2.0
2.0
4IAIN SALISBURYMAL/106
MAL/106/VIPER
MAL/106/TIGA
00:16:587
1.0
1.0
5EVE AINSCOWASH/554
ASH/554/BLUE
ASH/554/JUICE
00:17:306
1.0
1.0
6JULIAN WILLIAM WEBSTERASH/553
FF/501/ACE
FF/501/KAINO
00:20:155
1.0
1.0
7RAMARNIE AMERIKSCT/100
CT/100/HARRY HOUDINI
CT/100/COOKIE
00:23:024
1.0
1.0
8REBECCA BAKKERCT/066
CT/066/OTIS
SR/062/SONIC
00:23:153
1.0
1.0
9PAULA FRANCISASH/552
ASH/552/COOPER
ASH/552/MEIKA
00:25:332
1.0
1.0
10ROBIN CROMBFF/503
FF/222/TYSON
FF/503/OBI
00:26:231
1.0
1.0
 

Freight Limited One (1) Dog Class

Distance 4.60kms
Temp 8.10deg
CutOff=00:35:37.50
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1JESSICA GIBBASH/537
ASH/537/RUBIE
00:28:302
10.0
2COURTNEY SYVERSTONCT/097
CT/065/KEIKO
00:30:131
7.5
 

Junior Single Dog 11-16 years

Distance 2.00kms
Temp 8.10deg
CutOff=00:06:15.00
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1MILLA RIDERRR/161
Pai
00:05:00N/A
N/A
2HUNTER AINSCOWASH/555
ASH/554/RIVER
00:06:11N/A
0.0
3CordaeN/A
NAM/129/CHINOOK
00:09:42N/A
0.0
 

Junior Single Dog 7-11 years (not sanctionable)

Distance 2.00kms
Temp 8.10deg
CutOff=00:07:03.75
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1ALIX AINSCOWASH/556
ASH/554/DREAM
00:05:39N/A
0.0
 

Junior Single Dog 5-7 Unsanctioned

Distance 1.50kms
Temp 8.10deg
CutOff=00:04:32.50
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1JADE MACKENZIE SYVERSTONCS/080
ASH/420/TUHUA
00:03:38N/A
0.0
2GRACE AMERIKSCT/096
CT/100/HARRY HOUDINI
00:04:46N/A
0.0
 

Veteran 1 Dog (not sanctionable)

Distance 2.00kms
Temp 8.10deg
CutOff=00:07:42.50
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1CONNOR RAYNERCT/098
CT/100/SPROCKET
00:06:10N/A
0.0
2JULIAN WILLIAM WEBSTERASH/553
ASH/552/BELLA
00:08:01N/A
0.0
3MELINDA DAVIDSONASH/540
ASH/540/LUNA
00:08:30N/A
0.0
 

Veteran Open (not sanctionable)

Distance 2.00kms
Temp 8.10deg
CutOff=00:13:43.75
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1LaurieN/A
Ashka
00:10:59N/A
N/A
 

Canicross (not sanctionable)

Distance 2.00kms
Temp deg
CutOff=00:08:56.25
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1JANETT WINKELASH/557
ASH/557/MIKA
00:07:09N/A
0.0
2ROBIN CROMBFF/503
FF/503/NOVA
00:07:52N/A
0.0
3MILLA RIDERRR/161
Pai
00:08:40N/A
N/A
4SUZIE CROMBFF/222
FF/222/SHELBY
00:09:11N/A
0.0
5MELINDA DAVIDSONASH/540
ASH/540/ELLIE
00:10:20N/A
0.0
6OLIVIA MACLARENCT/063
MacDuff
00:11:31N/A
N/A
7Lilli HoggN/A
Luca
00:12:13N/A
N/A
8PAULA FRANCISASH/552
ASH/552/SHACKLETON
00:12:27N/A
0.0
 

Bikejoring (not sanctionable)

Distance 4.60kms
Temp deg
CutOff=00:20:42.50
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1IAIN SALISBURYMAL/106
MAL/106/DUKE
00:16:34N/A
0.0
2JULIAN WILLIAM WEBSTERASH/553
ASH/552/COOPER
00:19:12N/A
0.0
3PAULA FRANCISASH/552
ASH/552/MEIKA
00:20:00N/A
0.0