Club : Northern Alaskan Malamute Club
Start : 18 Jul 2021 End : 18 Jul 2021
Event Name : Rave Up II
Event Type : Sanctioned
Description : Dryland
Location : Waiotapu

Speed Limited Six (6) Dog Class

Distance 6.60kms
Temp 12.40deg
CutOff=00:18:28.75
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1ERIC ALTERMANNRR/098
RR/098/AKELA
RR/098/CLYDE
RR/098/SPICE
RR/098/NUBI
RR/098/RITA
00:14:472
10.0
10.0
10.0
10.0
10.0
2LAURA SIMPSONASH/420
ASH/420/VARNA
ASH/420/SPYRO
ASH/420/TUHUA
ASH/420/GAIA
ASH/420/BLOSSOM
CT/097/NERA
00:30:091
1.0
1.0
1.0
1.0
1.0
1.0
 

Speed Limited Three (3) Dog Class

Distance 6.60kms
Temp 12.40deg
CutOff=00:30:36.25
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1HAYDEN FRANKLINFF/501
FF/501/HEX
FF/501/ROGUE
FF/501/ACE
00:24:294
10.0
10.0
10.0
2RICHARD THEODORECT/017
CT/017/BLAZE
CT/017/CASH
CT/017/LACEE
00:28:453
3.0
3.0
3.0
3RAMARNIE AMERIKSCT/100
CT/017/HALO
CT/017/ENZO
CT/017/SHADY
00:32:182
1.0
1.0
1.0
4ROBIN CROMBFF/503
FF/222/TYSON
FF/503/NOVA
FF/503/OBI
00:34:321
1.0
1.0
1.0
 

Speed Limited Two (2) Dog Class

Distance 6.60kms
Temp 12.40deg
CutOff=00:46:50.00
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1MELINDA DAVIDSONASH/540
ASH/540/KRONOS
ASH/540/CHASE
00:37:282
10.0
10.0
2DEAN WALDN/A
CT/065/CHARM
CT/065/KEIKO
00:38:45N/A
8.5
8.5
 

Freight Limited Three (3) Dog Class

Distance 6.60kms
Temp 12.40deg
CutOff=01:07:02.50
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1ANNETTE HUTCHBYNAM/117
NAM/117/INDI
NAM/117/SNOW
NAM/117/SHELBY
00:53:381
10.0
10.0
10.0
 

Freight Limited Two (2) Dog Class

Distance 6.60kms
Temp 12.40deg
CutOff=00:42:20.00
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1COURTNEY SYVERSTONCT/097
CT/065/BEAR
CT/065/RUBY
00:33:521
10.0
10.0
 

Speed Limited One (1) Dog Class

Distance 4.20kms
Temp 11.20deg
CutOff=00:19:02.50
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1JONATHAN PINNEYMAL/104
SR/011/SIIRI
00:15:146
10.0
2JANETT WINKELASH/557
ASH/557/MIKA
00:15:455
8.5
3PAULA FRANCISASH/552
ASH/552/MEIKA
00:21:454
1.0
4BRENT BRADYCT/047
CT/047/CHEVY
00:22:173
1.0
5OLIVIA MACLARENCT/063
CT/063/BETSY
00:22:382
1.0
6JULIAN WILLIAM WEBSTERASH/553
ASH/552/COOPER
00:24:211
1.0
 

Speed Limited Two (2) Dog Scooter

Distance 4.20kms
Temp 12.80deg
CutOff=00:13:55.00
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1ERIC ALTERMANNRR/098
ASH/550/ZELDA
ASH/550/MARFA
00:11:088
10.0
10.0
2SUZIE CROMBFF/222
FF/222/SHELBY
FF/222/SCOUT
00:13:307
1.5
1.5
3GABRIELE ALTERMANNRR/099
RR/098/TIQUANA
RR/098/BALOU
00:13:496
1.0
1.0
4SARAH CAMPBELLSR/011
SR/011/NYX
SR/011/DOT
00:13:525
1.0
1.0
5IAIN SALISBURYMAL/106
MAL/106/VIPER
MAL/106/TIGA
00:15:154
1.0
1.0
6EVE AINSCOWASH/554
ASH/554/BLUE
ASH/554/JUICE
00:16:073
1.0
1.0
7HAYDEN FRANKLINFF/501
FF/501/KAINO
FF/501/ZEUSS
00:17:092
1.0
1.0
8JONATHAN AMERIKSCT/099
CT/100/HARRY HOUDINI
CT/100/COOKIE
00:20:331
1.0
1.0
 

Freight Limited One (1) Dog Class

Distance 4.20kms
Temp 11.20deg
CutOff=00:37:40.00
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1JESSICA GIBBASH/537
ASH/537/RUBIE
00:30:081
10.0
 

Junior Limited Two (2) Dog Class 11-16 years

Distance 1.40kms
Temp 12.90deg
CutOff=00:08:50.00
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1CONNOR RAYNERCT/098
CT/100/HARRY HOUDINI
CT/100/COOKIE
00:07:041
N/A
N/A
 

Junior Single Dog 11-16 years

Distance 1.40kms
Temp 12.90deg
CutOff=00:09:12.50
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1HUNTER AINSCOWASH/555
ASH/554/DREAM
00:07:222
N/A
2AVA BRADYN/A
ASH/420/GAIA
00:08:06N/A
N/A
 

Junior Single Dog 7-11 years (not sanctionable)

Distance 1.40kms
Temp 12.90deg
CutOff=00:05:37.50
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1ALIX AINSCOWASH/556
ASH/554/RIVER
00:04:30N/A
0.0
 

Junior Single Dog 5-7 years (not sanctionable)

Distance 0.80kms
Temp 12.90deg
CutOff=00:02:05.00
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1GRACE AMERIKSCT/096
CT/100/COOKIE
00:01:40N/A
0.0
 

Pee Wee 3-5 years (not sanctionable)

Distance 0.80kms
Temp 12.90deg
CutOff=00:02:05.00
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1MACKAY CORBY AMERIKSCT/101
CT/100/HARRY HOUDINI
00:01:40N/A
0.0
 

Veteran (not sanctionable)

Distance 1.40kms
Temp 12.90deg
CutOff=00:07:13.75
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1RAMARNIE AMERIKSCT/100
CT/100/SPROCKET
00:05:47N/A
0.0
2SARAH CAMPBELLSR/011
SR/011/ASHE
00:05:58N/A
0.0
3JULIAN WILLIAM WEBSTERASH/553
ASH/552/BELLA
00:08:15N/A
0.0
4MELINDA DAVIDSONASH/540
ASH/540/LUNA
00:09:00N/A
0.0
5BRENT BRADYCT/047
CT/047/CATORI
00:10:19N/A
0.0
6RICHARD THEODORECT/017
CT/017/SPIRIT
00:11:08N/A
0.0
 

Veteran Two (2) Dog(not sanctionable)

Distance 1.40kms
Temp 12.90deg
CutOff=00:05:42.50
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1JONATHAN PINNEYMAL/104
SR/011/KOL
SR/011/INDY
00:04:34N/A
0.0
0.0
 

Canicross (not sanctionable)

Distance 1.40kms
Temp 12.90deg
CutOff=00:07:36.25
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1JANETT WINKELASH/557
ASH/557/MIKA
00:06:05N/A
0.0
2ROBIN CROMBFF/503
FF/503/NOVA
00:06:09N/A
0.0
3MELINDA DAVIDSONASH/540
ASH/540/ELLIE
00:08:28N/A
0.0
4SUZIE CROMBFF/222
FF/222/SCOUT
00:08:29N/A
0.0
5RICHARD THEODORECT/017
CT/017/DUSTY
00:08:57N/A
0.0
6ANNETTE HUTCHBYNAM/117
NAM/117/COUPA
00:10:23N/A
0.0
7PAULA FRANCISASH/552
ASH/552/BELLA
00:10:32N/A
0.0
8OLIVIA MACLARENCT/063
MCDUFF
00:12:19N/A
N/A
 

Bikejoring (not sanctionable)

Distance 1.40kms
Temp 12.90deg
CutOff=00:04:23.75
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1HAYDEN FRANKLINFF/501
FF/501/ZEUSS
00:03:31N/A
0.0
2IAIN SALISBURYMAL/106
MAL/106/DUKE
00:04:05N/A
0.0
3PAULA FRANCISASH/552
ASH/552/MEIKA
00:04:07N/A
0.0
4JULIAN WILLIAM WEBSTERASH/553
ASH/552/COOPER
00:04:40N/A
0.0
5REON HOGGN/A
LUCA
00:04:11N/A
N/A
6LISA MARIE FRANKLINFF/502
FF/501/SNOWEY
00:06:20N/A
0.0
7CONNOR RAYNERCT/098
CT/100/HARRY HOUDINI
00:08:53N/A
0.0