Club : Northern Alaskan Malamute Club
Start : 17 Jul 2021 End : 17 Jul 2021
Event Name : Rave Up I
Event Type : Sanctioned
Description : Dryland
Location : Waiotapu
PositionOfficial
Race Marshal/WeightPull JudgeNARDINE THEODORE
Race Marshal/WeightPull JudgeSHARMIA THEODORE

Speed Limited Six (6) Dog Class

Distance 6.60kms
Temp 11.20deg
CutOff=00:20:47.50
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1ERIC ALTERMANNRR/098
RR/098/AKELA
RR/098/CLYDE
RR/098/SPICE
RR/098/NUBI
RR/098/RITA
00:16:382
10.0
10.0
10.0
10.0
10.0
2LAURA SIMPSONASH/420
ASH/420/VARNA
ASH/420/SPYRO
ASH/420/TUHUA
ASH/420/GAIA
ASH/420/BLOSSOM
CT/097/NERA
00:30:121
1.0
1.0
1.0
1.0
1.0
1.0
 

Speed Limited Three (3) Dog Class

Distance 6.60kms
Temp 12.80deg
CutOff=00:35:06.25
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1SUZIE CROMBFF/222
FF/222/SHELBY
FF/222/SCOUT
FF/503/NOVA
00:28:053
10.0
10.0
10.0
2RICHARD THEODORECT/017
CT/017/BLAZE
CT/017/CASH
CT/017/LACEE
00:28:522
9.0
9.0
9.0
3RAMARNIE AMERIKSCT/100
CT/017/HALO
CT/017/ENZO
CT/017/SHADY
00:33:481
2.0
2.0
2.0
 

Speed Limited Two (2) Dog Class

Distance 6.60kms
Temp 11.20deg
CutOff=00:46:22.50
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1MELINDA DAVIDSONASH/540
ASH/540/KRONOS
ASH/540/CHASE
00:37:062
10.0
10.0
2CODY ADAM-HAYN/A
CT/065/CHARM
CT/065/KEIKO
00:38:23N/A
8.5
8.5
 

Freight Limited Three (3) Dog Class

Distance 6.60kms
Temp 11.20deg
CutOff=00:59:27.50
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1YUKI WHANGAPIRITA NAM/129
NAM/129/ELLA
NAM/129/CRASH
NAM/129/SKY
00:47:342
10.0
10.0
10.0
2ANNETTE HUTCHBYNAM/117
NAM/117/INDI
NAM/117/SNOW
NAM/117/SHELBY
00:52:061
6.0
6.0
6.0
 

Freight Limited Two (2) Dog Class

Distance 6.60kms
Temp 11.20deg
CutOff=00:43:40.00
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1COURTNEY SYVERSTONCT/097
CT/065/BEAR
CT/065/RUBY
00:34:561
10.0
10.0
 

Speed Limited One (1) Dog Class

Distance 4.20kms
Temp 12.40deg
CutOff=00:19:35.00
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1ROBERT STOREYFF/034
FF/034/KURI
00:15:408
10.0
2JONATHAN PINNEYMAL/104
SR/011/SIIRI
00:16:027
9.0
3JANETT WINKELASH/557
ASH/557/MIKA
00:16:506
7.0
4OLIVIA MACLARENCT/063
CT/063/BETSY
00:19:205
1.0
5PAULA FRANCISASH/552
ASH/552/MEIKA
00:19:454
1.0
6JULIAN WILLIAM WEBSTERASH/553
ASH/552/COOPER
00:21:313
1.0
7BRENT BRADYCT/047
CT/047/CHEVY
00:22:002
1.0
8HANNAH FICKNAM/133
NAM/133/ASHA
00:26:261
1.0
 

Speed Limited Two (2) Dog Scooter

Distance 4.20kms
Temp 12.80deg
CutOff=00:14:42.50
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1ERIC ALTERMANNRR/098
ASH/550/ZELDA
ASH/550/MARFA
00:11:468
10.0
10.0
2IAIN SALISBURYMAL/106
MAL/106/VIPER
MAL/106/TIGA
00:12:387
7.0
7.0
3SARAH CAMPBELLSR/011
SR/011/NYX
SR/011/DOT
00:13:116
5.0
5.0
4HAYDEN FRANKLINFF/501
FF/501/HEX
FF/501/ROGUE
00:13:405
3.5
3.5
5GABRIELE ALTERMANNRR/099
RR/098/TIQUANA
RR/098/BALOU
00:14:154
1.5
1.5
6EVE AINSCOWASH/554
ASH/554/BLUE
ASH/554/JUICE
00:18:143
1.0
1.0
7JONATHAN AMERIKSCT/099
CT/100/HARRY HOUDINI
CT/100/COOKIE
00:22:172
1.0
1.0
8ROBIN CROMBFF/503
FF/222/TYSON
FF/503/OBI
00:22:191
1.0
1.0
 

Freight Limited One (1) Dog Class

Distance 4.20kms
Temp 12.40deg
CutOff=00:38:03.75
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1JESSICA GIBBASH/537
ASH/537/RUBIE
00:30:271
10.0
 

Weighpull held 17 Jul 2021 at Waiotapu School Camp on a Gravel surface

ClassHandlerDogDog kgWeightPlaceOverallRatioPlacePts
BJESSICA GIBBASH/537/RUBIE35.00178.00115.094N/A
BANNETTE HUTCHBYNAM/117/SNOW36.00152.00244.228N/A
BANNETTE HUTCHBYNAM/117/SHELBY32.00152.00364.757N/A
BJANEEN CREEDGYPSY33.50126.00473.7611N/A
BJONATHAN AMERIKSCT/100/HARRY HOUDINI32.50126.00593.8810N/A
BIAIN SALISBURYMAL/106/DUKE31.00100.006113.2313N/A
BANNETTE HUTCHBYNAM/117/INDI32.00100.007123.1315N/A
BJULIAN WILLIAM WEBSTERASH/552/COOPER31.50100.008143.1714N/A
BYUKI WHANGAPIRITA NAM/129/SKY30.50100.009153.2812N/A
ASHARMIA THEODORECT/017/SHADY24.00178.00127.421N/A
AHEATHER WALDCT/065/RUBY22.50152.00236.762N/A
ACODY ADAM-HAYCT/065/KEIKO23.00152.00356.613N/A
ARAMARNIE AMERIKSCT/100/COOKIE26.00126.00484.856N/A
ALAURA SIMPSONASH/420/TUHUA25.50126.005104.945N/A
APAULA FRANCISASH/552/BELLA25.50100.006133.929N/A