Club : Main Range Sled Dog Club
Start : 24 Jul 2021 End : 24 Jul 2021
Event Name : Hawke's Bay (NI) Wine Country Mush Up
Event Type : Sanctioned
Description : Dryland
Location : Hawke's Bay

Speed Limited Eight (8) Dog Class

Distance 5.26kms
Temp 1.90deg
CutOff=00:22:55.00
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1ILONA TURNBULLMAL/090
MAL/090/SALEM
MAL/090/FELIX
MAL/090/DAISY
MAL/090/TORCH
MAL/090/LYDIA
MAL/107/SURI
00:18:201
10.0
10.0
10.0
10.0
10.0
10.0
 

Speed Limited Six (6) Dog Class

Distance 5.26kms
Temp 1.90deg
CutOff=00:21:20.00
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1STEPHEN POTTERCS/014
CS/014/NIKI
CS/014/HUNTER
CS/014/NITRO
CS/014/DODGE
CS/014/VX
CS/014/SIMBA
00:17:042
10.0
10.0
10.0
10.0
10.0
10.0
2LAURA SIMPSONASH/420
ASH/420/SPYRO
ASH/420/BLOSSOM
ASH/420/VARNA
ASH/420/TUHUA
ASH/420/GAIA
CT/097/NERA
00:36:331
1.0
1.0
1.0
1.0
1.0
1.0
DNFERIC ALTERMANNRR/098
RR/098/RITA
RR/098/AKELA
RR/098/CLYDE
ASH/550/EFREM
ASH/550/ZELDA
00:00:00N/A
0.0
0.0
0.0
0.0
0.0
 

Speed Limited Four (4) Dog Class

Distance 5.26kms
Temp 1.90deg
CutOff=00:27:23.75
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1SUZZANNE WINTERBURNRR/166
RR/098/BALOU
RR/098/SPICE
RR/098/NUBI
ASH/550/MARFA
00:21:551
10.0
10.0
10.0
10.0
 

Speed Limited Three (3) Dog Class

Distance 5.26kms
Temp 1.90deg
CutOff=00:26:42.50
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1RICHARD THEODORECT/017
CT/017/BLAZE
CT/017/ENZO
CT/017/CASH
00:21:223
10.0
10.0
10.0
2ALAN AITKENSR/062
CT/066/GHOST
CT/066/OTIS
SR/062/SONIC
00:21:232
10.0
10.0
10.0
3RAMARNIE AMERIKSCT/100
CT/017/HALO
CT/017/SHADY
CT/017/SPIRIT
00:38:241
1.0
1.0
1.0
DNFCHRIS JOLLYFF/077
NYNSO
FF/077/DJANGO
FF/077/ROCKY
00:00:00N/A
N/A
0.0
0.0
 

Speed Limited Two (2) Dog Class

Distance 5.26kms
Temp 1.90deg
CutOff=00:24:38.75
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1JONATHAN PINNEYMAL/104
SR/011/DOT
SR/011/NYX
00:19:432
10.0
10.0
2MELINDA DAVIDSONASH/540
ASH/540/KRONOS
ASH/540/CHASE
00:34:231
1.0
1.0
 

Freight Limited Three (3) Dog Class

Distance 5.26kms
Temp 1.90deg
CutOff=01:02:21.25
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1ANNETTE HUTCHBYNAM/117
NAM/117/SHELBY
NAM/117/INDI
NAM/117/SNOW
00:49:531
10.0
10.0
10.0
 

Speed Limited One (1) Dog Class

Distance 3.50kms
Temp 4.70deg
CutOff=00:14:45.00
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1JANETT WINKELASH/557
ASH/557/MIKA
00:11:485
10.0
2JONATHAN PINNEYMAL/104
SR/011/SIIRI
00:12:184
8.5
3OLIVIA MACLARENCT/063
CT/063/BETSY
00:12:573
6.0
4THOMAS OESTREICHCT/075
CT/075/CHASE
00:12:592
6.0
5RICHARD THEODORECT/017
CT/017/LACEE
00:14:461
1.0
 

Speed Limited Two (2) Dog Scooter

Distance 3.50kms
Temp 4.70deg
CutOff=00:13:01.25
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1HAYDEN FRANKLINFF/501
FF/501/HEX
FF/501/ROGUE
00:10:259
10.0
10.0
2ERIC ALTERMANNRR/098
RR/098/AKELA
RR/098/RITA
00:11:208
6.5
6.5
3COURTNEY SYVERSTONCT/097
RR/098/CLYDE
RR/098/TIQUANA
00:11:527
4.5
4.5
4IAIN SALISBURYMAL/106
MAL/106/TIGA
MAL/106/VIPER
00:11:546
4.5
4.5
5LUCY ANDERSONRR/077
RR/077/KRUEGER
RR/077/MYERS
00:12:035
3.5
3.5
6GABRIELE ALTERMANNRR/099
ASH/550/MARFA
ASH/550/ZELDA
00:13:324
1.0
1.0
7LISA MARIE FRANKLINFF/502
FF/501/KAINO
FF/501/ACE
00:15:463
1.0
1.0
8RHEA HURLEYMAL/107
MAL/107/SURI
MAL/107/CHELL
00:15:502
1.0
1.0
9Ashleigh NeaveN/A
MAL/090/DAISY
MAL/090/TORCH
00:16:14N/A
1.0
1.0
DNFCONNOR RAYNERCT/098
CT/100/COOKIE
CT/100/HARRY HOUDINI
00:00:00N/A
0.0
0.0
 

Freight Limited One (1) Dog Class

Distance 3.50kms
Temp 4.70deg
CutOff=00:26:02.50
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1JESSICA GIBBASH/537
ASH/537/RUBIE
00:20:501
10.0
 

Veteran (not sanctionable)

Distance 2.00kms
Temp 6.10deg
CutOff=00:07:10.00
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1RAMARNIE AMERIKSCT/100
CT/100/SPROCKET
00:05:44N/A
0.0
2MELINDA DAVIDSONASH/540
ASH/540/LUNA
00:06:53N/A
0.0
3RICHARD THEODORECT/017
CT/017/DUSTY
00:07:20N/A
0.0
4Laurie GudsellN/A
Ashka
00:07:25N/A
N/A
 

Veteran Two (2) Dog(not sanctionable)

Distance 2.00kms
Temp 6.10deg
CutOff=00:04:57.50
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1JONATHAN PINNEYMAL/104
SR/011/INDY
SR/011/KOL
00:03:58N/A
0.0
0.0
 

Bikejoring (not sanctionable)

Distance 3.50kms
Temp 6.10deg
CutOff=00:12:52.50
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1IAIN SALISBURYMAL/106
MAL/106/DUKE
00:10:18N/A
0.0
2Moira ShepherdN/A
MAL/090/LYDIA
00:11:26N/A
0.0
3THOMAS OESTREICHCT/075
CT/075/CHASE
00:12:54N/A
0.0
4HAYDEN FRANKLINFF/501
FF/501/SNOWEY
00:14:21N/A
0.0
5RHEA HURLEYMAL/107
MAL/107/WHIT
00:16:46N/A
0.0
6CONNOR RAYNERCT/098
CT/100/COOKIE
00:17:14N/A
0.0
7RAMARNIE AMERIKSCT/100
CT/100/SPROCKET
00:19:23N/A
0.0
8Ben MooresN/A
MAL/107/CHELL
00:20:14N/A
0.0
9LISA MARIE FRANKLINFF/502
FF/501/ZEUSS
00:21:24N/A
0.0