Club : Main Range Sled Dog Club
Start : 25 Jul 2021 End : 25 Jul 2021
Event Name : Wine Country Mush Up
Event Type : Sanctioned
Description : Dryland
Location : Hawke's Bay

Speed Limited Eight (8) Dog Class

Distance 5.26kms
Temp 6.90deg
CutOff=00:21:42.50
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1STEPHEN POTTERCS/014
CS/014/HUNTER
CS/014/NIKI
CS/014/NITRO
CS/014/DODGE
CS/014/VX
CS/014/ROXY
CS/014/SIMBA
00:17:221
10.0
10.0
10.0
10.0
10.0
10.0
10.0
DNFILONA TURNBULLMAL/090
MAL/090/DAISY
MAL/090/TORCH
MAL/090/SALEM
MAL/090/FELIX
MAL/090/LYDIA
MAL/107/SURI
00:00:00N/A
0.0
0.0
0.0
0.0
0.0
0.0
 

Speed Limited Six (6) Dog Class

Distance 5.26kms
Temp 6.90deg
CutOff=00:21:05.00
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1ERIC ALTERMANNRR/098
RR/098/AKELA
RR/098/CLYDE
RR/098/RITA
ASH/550/EFREM
ASH/550/ZELDA
00:16:522
10.0
10.0
10.0
10.0
10.0
2LAURA SIMPSONASH/420
ASH/420/VARNA
ASH/420/SPYRO
ASH/420/TUHUA
ASH/420/BLOSSOM
ASH/420/GAIA
CT/097/NERA
00:26:141
1.0
1.0
1.0
1.0
1.0
1.0
 

Speed Limited Four (4) Dog Class

Distance 5.26kms
Temp 6.90deg
CutOff=00:23:26.25
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1SUZZANNE WINTERBURNRR/166
RR/098/BALOU
RR/098/SPICE
RR/098/NUBI
ASH/550/MARFA
00:18:451
10.0
10.0
10.0
10.0
 

Speed Limited Three (3) Dog Class

Distance 5.26kms
Temp 6.90deg
CutOff=00:34:03.75
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1CHRIS JOLLYFF/077
FF/077/DJANGO
FF/077/ROCKY
Nynso
00:27:153
10.0
10.0
N/A
2RAMARNIE AMERIKSCT/100
CT/017/HALO
CT/017/SHADY
CT/017/ENZO
00:30:332
5.0
5.0
5.0
3RICHARD THEODORECT/017
CT/017/BLAZE
CT/017/LACEE
CT/017/CASH
00:34:371
1.0
1.0
1.0
 

Speed Limited Two (2) Dog Class

Distance 5.26kms
Temp 6.90deg
CutOff=00:23:00.00
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1JONATHAN PINNEYMAL/104
SR/011/DOT
SR/011/NYX
00:18:242
10.0
10.0
2MELINDA DAVIDSONASH/540
ASH/540/CHASE
ASH/540/KRONOS
00:37:151
1.0
1.0
 

Freight Limited Three (3) Dog Class

Distance 5.26kms
Temp 6.90deg
CutOff=00:55:21.25
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1ANNETTE HUTCHBYNAM/117
NAM/117/INDI
NAM/117/SHELBY
NAM/117/SNOW
00:44:171
10.0
10.0
10.0
 

Speed Limited One (1) Dog Class

Distance 3.50kms
Temp 3.10deg
CutOff=00:13:50.00
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1THOMAS OESTREICHCT/075
CT/075/CHASE
00:11:044
10.0
2JANETT WINKELASH/557
ASH/557/MIKA
00:11:393
8.0
3OLIVIA MACLARENCT/063
CT/063/BETSY
00:11:592
6.5
4JONATHAN PINNEYMAL/104
SR/011/SIIRI
00:13:361
1.0
 

Speed Limited Two (2) Dog Scooter

Distance 3.50kms
Temp 3.10deg
CutOff=00:12:07.50
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1ERIC ALTERMANNRR/098
RR/098/AKELA
RR/098/RITA
00:09:428
10.0
10.0
2HAYDEN FRANKLINFF/501
FF/501/HEX
FF/501/ROGUE
00:10:017
8.5
8.5
3Ashleigh NeaveN/A
MAL/090/DAISY
MAL/090/TORCH
00:10:51N/A
5.5
5.5
4IAIN SALISBURYMAL/106
MAL/106/VIPER
MAL/106/TIGA
00:11:105
4.0
4.0
5LUCY ANDERSONRR/077
RR/077/KRUEGER
RR/077/MYERS
00:11:264
3.0
3.0
6RHEA HURLEYMAL/107
MAL/107/SURI
MAL/107/CHELL
00:14:213
1.0
1.0
7LISA MARIE FRANKLINFF/502
FF/501/ACE
FF/501/KAINO
00:15:222
1.0
1.0
8CONNOR RAYNERCT/098
CT/100/COOKIE
CT/100/HARRY HOUDINI
00:15:381
1.0
1.0
DNFCOURTNEY SYVERSTONCT/097
RR/098/CLYDE
RR/098/TIQUANA
00:00:00N/A
0.0
0.0
 

Freight Limited One (1) Dog Class

Distance 3.50kms
Temp 3.10deg
CutOff=00:20:30.00
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1JESSICA GIBBASH/537
ASH/537/RUBIE
00:16:241
10.0
 

Junior Single Dog 7-11 years (not sanctionable)

Distance 2.00kms
Temp 2.90deg
CutOff=00:10:13.75
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1CHARLEE-ROSE ELLIOTT ASH/538
ASH/537/RUBIE
00:08:11N/A
0.0
 

Veteran (not sanctionable)

Distance 2.00kms
Temp 2.90deg
CutOff=00:05:25.00
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1SARAH CAMPBELLSR/011
SR/011/ASHE
00:04:20N/A
0.0
2MELINDA DAVIDSONASH/540
ASH/540/LUNA
00:06:54N/A
0.0
3CHRIS JOLLYFF/077
ASHKA
00:06:59N/A
N/A
 

Veteran Two (2) Dog(not sanctionable)

Distance 2.00kms
Temp 2.90deg
CutOff=00:04:42.50
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1JONATHAN PINNEYMAL/104
SR/011/KOL
SR/011/INDY
00:03:46N/A
0.0
0.0
2NARDINE THEODOREN/A
CT/017/SPIRIT
CT/017/DUSTY
00:08:41N/A
0.0
0.0
 

Bikejoring (not sanctionable)

Distance 3.50kms
Temp 2.90deg
CutOff=00:12:56.25
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1IAIN SALISBURYMAL/106
MAL/106/DUKE
00:10:21N/A
0.0
2THOMAS OESTREICHCT/075
CT/075/CHASE
00:10:43N/A
0.0
3MOIRA SHEPHERDN/A
MAL/090/LYDIA
00:10:48N/A
0.0
4SheryN/A
MAL/090/FELIX
00:11:24N/A
0.0
5Ben MooresN/A
MAL/107/WHIT
00:13:58N/A
0.0
6RAMARNIE AMERIKSCT/100
CT/100/SPROCKET
00:14:16N/A
0.0
7HAYDEN FRANKLINFF/501
FF/501/SNOWEY
00:15:09N/A
0.0
8CONNOR RAYNERCT/098
CT/100/COOKIE
00:16:41N/A
0.0