Club : Ridge Runners SledDog Racing Club
Start : 8 Aug 2021 End : 8 Aug 2021
Event Name : Bootie Blowout 30th Anniversary - IFSS
Event Type : Sanctioned
Description : Dryland
Location : Waitarere

Speed Limited Four (4) Dog Class

Distance 6.80kms
Temp 0.00deg
CutOff=00:19:38.75
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1ERIC ALTERMANNRR/098
ASH/550/EFREM
RR/098/RITA
RR/098/BALOU
RR/098/AKELA
00:15:431
10.0
10.0
10.0
10.0
 

Speed Limited Three (3) Dog Class

Distance 6.80kms
Temp deg
CutOff=00:29:16.25
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1ALAN AITKENSR/062
CT/066/GHOST
CT/066/OTIS
SR/062/SONIC
00:23:254
10.0
10.0
10.0
2RHEA HURLEYMAL/107
MAL/107/SURI
MAL/107/CHELL
MAL/107/WHIT
00:27:133
3.5
3.5
3.5
3LAURA SIMPSONASH/420
ASH/420/BLOSSOM
ASH/420/GAIA
ASH/420/TUHUA
00:28:452
1.0
1.0
1.0
4COURTNEY SYVERSTONCT/097
ASH/420/SPYRO
ASH/420/VARNA
CT/097/NERA
00:29:511
1.0
1.0
1.0
 

Speed Limited Two (2) Dog Class

Distance 5.00kms
Temp 0.00deg
CutOff=00:22:26.25
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1CODY ADAM HAYN/A
CT/065/CHARM
CT/065/KEIKO
00:17:57N/A
10.0
10.0
2LUCY ANDERSONRR/077
RR/077/KRUEGER
RR/077/MYERS
00:19:512
6.0
6.0
3DEANE WALDN/A
CS/066/BEAR
CT/065/LUNA
00:25:26N/A
1.0
1.0
 

Speed Limited One (1) Dog Class

Distance 5.00kms
Temp 0.00deg
CutOff=00:15:50.00
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1ROBERT STOREYFF/034
FF/034/KURI
00:12:403
10.0
2JANETT WINKELASH/557
ASH/557/MIKA
00:15:022
2.5
3OLIVIA MACLARENCT/063
CT/063/BETSY
00:15:101
2.0
 

Speed Limited Two (2) Dog Scooter

Distance 5.00kms
Temp deg
CutOff=00:15:07.50
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1ERIC ALTERMANNRR/098
ASH/550/ZELDA
RR/098/TIQUANA
00:12:062
10.0
10.0
2EVE AINSCOWASH/554
ASH/554/DREAM
ASH/554/RIVER
00:14:161
3.0
3.0
 

Junior Single Dog 11-16 years

Distance 2.50kms
Temp deg
CutOff=00:12:25.00
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1HUNTER AINSCOWASH/555
ASH/554/DREAM
00:09:561
N/A
 

Canicross (not sanctionable)

Distance 2.50kms
Temp deg
CutOff=00:12:08.75
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1HENRIKUS SWARTRR/160
RR/098/AKELA
00:09:43N/A
0.0
2JANETT WINKELASH/557
ASH/557/MIKA
00:09:47N/A
0.0
3EDWARD WINTERBURNRR/168
RR/098/BALOU
00:11:17N/A
0.0
4Leon RowlesN/A
ASH/554/JUICE
00:12:07N/A
0.0
5HUNTER AINSCOWASH/555
ASH/554/BLUE
00:12:13N/A
0.0
6CODY ADAM HAYN/A
CT/065/KEIKO
00:13:06N/A
0.0
7Nathan waldN/A
CT/065/RUBY
00:13:23N/A
0.0
8Sandra LeubaN/A
Dobbie
00:14:55N/A
N/A
9MEL RENNERN/A
ASH/420/VARNA
00:14:56N/A
0.0
10ROBERT STOREYFF/034
FF/033/SPELL
00:15:45N/A
0.0
11Charlotte ReillyN/A
CT/065/DODGE
00:16:09N/A
0.0
 

Bikejoring (not sanctionable)

Distance 5.00kms
Temp deg
CutOff=00:11:52.50
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1ERIC ALTERMANNRR/098
RR/098/RITA
00:09:30N/A
0.0
2SUZZANNE WINTERBURNRR/166
ASH/550/MARFA
00:11:47N/A
0.0
3EVE AINSCOWASH/554
ASH/554/JUICE
00:13:15N/A
0.0