Club : Ridge Runners SledDog Racing Club
Start : 3 Jul 2021 End : 4 Jul 2021
Event Name : Waitarere Howler - IFSS
Event Type : Sanctioned
Description : Dryland Heated Race Waitarere Howler I & II
Location : Waitarere Forest

Speed Limited Four (4) Dog Class

Distance 13.60kms
Temp 1.10deg
CutOff=
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
DSQERIC ALTERMANNRR/098
RR/098/RITA
RR/098/AKELA
RR/098/CLYDE
ASH/550/EFREM
00:00:00N/A
0.0
0.0
0.0
0.0
DSQMARC WINTERBURNRR/167
RR/098/BALOU
ASH/550/MARFA
RR/098/NUBI
RR/098/SPICE
00:00:00N/A
0.0
0.0
0.0
0.0
DSQCHRIS JOLLYFF/077
FF/077/DJANGO
FF/077/ROCKY
FF/077/ARROW
NYNSO
00:00:00N/A
0.0
0.0
0.0
N/A
 

Speed Limited Three (3) Dog Class

Distance 13.60kms
Temp deg
CutOff=01:11:55.00
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1LAURA SIMPSONASH/420
ASH/420/SPYRO
ASH/420/TUHUA
ASH/420/BLOSSOM
00:57:321
10.0
10.0
10.0
DSQCOURTNEY SYVERSTONCT/097
ASH/420/GAIA
ASH/420/VARNA
CT/097/NERA
00:00:00N/A
0.0
0.0
0.0
 

Speed Limited Two (2) Dog Class

Distance 10.00kms
Temp deg
CutOff=00:45:20.14
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1CODY ADAM-HAYN/A
CT/065/KEIKO
CT/065/CHARM
00:36:16N/A
10.0
10.0
2MELINDA DAVIDSONASH/540
ASH/540/KRONOS
ASH/540/CHASE
00:40:272
5.5
5.5
3DEANE WALDN/A
CT/065/RUBY
CT/065/BEAR
00:40:42N/A
5.0
5.0
 

Speed Limited One (1) Dog Class

Distance 10.00kms
Temp deg
CutOff=00:30:40.00
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1CAITLIN MOFFATRR/178
BARFY
00:24:322
N/A
2ALAN AITKENSR/062
SR/062/PLUTO
00:25:131
9.0
DNFJESS CLARKN/A
CT/075/CHASE
00:00:00N/A
0.0
DNFASHLEIGH NEAVEN/A
ARROW
00:00:00N/A
N/A
 

Speed Limited Two (2) Dog Scooter

Distance 10.00kms
Temp deg
CutOff=00:26:40.00
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1ERIC ALTERMANNRR/098
RR/098/RITA
RR/098/AKELA
00:21:204
10.0
10.0
2EVE AINSCOWASH/554
ASH/554/BLUE
ASH/554/JUICE
00:30:173
1.0
1.0
3REBECCA BAKKERCT/066
SR/062/SONIC
CT/066/OTIS
00:30:222
1.0
1.0
4RHEA HURLEYMAL/107
MAL/107/WHIT
MAL/107/SURI
00:34:571
1.0
1.0
DSQMARC WINTERBURNRR/167
RR/098/NUBI
RR/098/SPICE
00:00:00N/A
0.0
0.0
DNFLAURIE GUDSELLN/A
ASHKA
NYNSO
00:00:00N/A
N/A
N/A
 

Junior Single Dog 11-16 years

Distance 5.00kms
Temp deg
CutOff=24:24:12.50
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1ALIX AINSCOWN/A
ASH/554/RIVER
00:19:31N/A
0.0
2HUNTER AINSCOWASH/555
ASH/554/DREAM
00:20:31N/A
0.0
3AVA BRADYN/A
ASH/420/GAIA
00:22:79N/A
0.0
DNFMILLA RIDERRR/161
RR/161/PAI
00:00:00N/A
0.0
 

Pee Wee 3-5 years (not sanctionable)

Distance 0.50kms
Temp 0.00deg
CutOff=00:03:50.00
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1JADE MACKENZIE SYVERSTONCS/080
ASH/420/TUHUA
00:03:04N/A
0.0
 

Veteran (not sanctionable)

Distance 5.00kms
Temp deg
CutOff=30:02:03.75
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1CODY ADAM HAYN/A
CT/065/DODGE
00:24:01N/A
0.0
2MELINDA DAVIDSONASH/540
ASH/540/LUNA
00:27:51N/A
0.0
 

Canicross (not sanctionable)

Distance 5.00kms
Temp 0.00deg
CutOff=00:26:21.25
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1HENRIKUS SWARTRR/160
RR/098/TIQUANA
00:21:05N/A
0.0
2ASHLEIGH NEAVEN/A
RR/098/BALOU
00:21:30N/A
0.0
3MELINDA DAVIDSONASH/540
ASH/540/ELLIE
00:30:46N/A
0.0
4CODY ADAM-HAYN/A
CT/065/LUNA
00:31:43N/A
0.0
DNFMILLA RIDERRR/161
RR/161/PAI
00:00:00N/A
0.0
DNFMEL RENNER N/A
ASH/420/VARNA
00:00:00N/A
0.0
 

Bikejoring (not sanctionable)

Distance 10.00kms
Temp 0.00deg
CutOff=00:23:31.25
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1HENRIKUS SWARTRR/160
ASH/550/ZELDA
00:18:49N/A
0.0
2SUZZANNE WINTERBURNRR/166
ASH/550/MARFA
00:21:47N/A
0.0
3ALAN AITKENSR/062
CT/066/GHOST
00:23:20N/A
0.0
DNFERIC ALTERMANNRR/098
RR/098/CLYDE
00:00:00N/A
0.0