Club : Southland Sled Dog Association
Start : 5 Jun 2021 End : 5 Jun 2021
Event Name : Southland Sled Dog Association Sandy Point Scarper I
Event Type : Sanctioned
Description : Dryland Event
Location : Sandy Point, Invercargill

Speed Limited Six (6) Dog Class

Distance 5.40kms
Temp 9.90deg
CutOff=00:20:56.25
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1STEPHEN POTTERCS/014
CS/014/ROXY
CS/014/HUNTER
CS/014/NIKI
CS/014/NITRO
CS/014/DODGE
CS/014/VX
00:16:452
10.0
10.0
10.0
10.0
10.0
10.0
2BRITTANY O'CONNORSR/043
SR/043/TICKET
SR/043/YAGI
SR/043/HOE
SR/043/CLUEDO
SR/043/STRETCH
SR/043/BONUS
00:19:011
4.5
4.5
4.5
4.5
4.5
4.5
 

Speed Limited Four (4) Dog Class

Distance 5.40kms
Temp 9.90deg
CutOff=00:29:33.75
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1JOSH TAYLORSI/074
SI/074/RUBY
SI/074/PHOENIX
SI/074/ALASKA
LUNA
00:23:394
10.0
10.0
10.0
N/A
2JULIAN LOOSERCS/049
CS/050/SCOTTY
CS/050/CHARLIE
CS/050/DOTTI
CS/050/SNOW ELF
00:24:003
9.5
9.5
9.5
9.5
3OWEN BURTSR/068
SR/068/STORM
SR/068/MIDDI
SR/068/MEISHA
SR/068/SMUDGE
00:26:502
4.5
4.5
4.5
4.5
4PAUL OWENSS/028
SS/027/TROIKA
SS/027/FAELAN
SS/027/BEAR
SS/028/WOLF
00:31:581
1.0
1.0
1.0
1.0
 

Speed Limited Three (3) Dog Class

Distance 5.40kms
Temp 9.90deg
CutOff=00:21:56.25
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1HAAKON BERGSS/008
SS/008/MOSIN
SS/008/NOVA
SS/008/PERIQUAN
00:17:334
10.0
10.0
10.0
2GEORGIE GALLOWAYSS/031
SS/031/MEISIE
SS/031/SAM
SS/031/DASH
00:20:123
4.0
4.0
4.0
3STACEY LOOSERCS/050
CS/050/WHISKEY
CS/050/HUE
CS/050/MANDRAKE
00:20:152
4.0
4.0
4.0
4SARAH WILSONN/A
BRADEY
KAHU
MICA.
00:32:23N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
 

Freight Limited Two (2) Dog Class

Distance 5.40kms
Temp 9.60deg
CutOff=00:29:06.25
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1STEPHANIE HUNTERCS/033
CS/033/MAX
CS/033/MAYA
00:23:171
10.0
10.0
 

Speed Limited One (1) Dog Class

Distance 3.30kms
Temp 9.60deg
CutOff=00:12:03.75
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1GEORGIE GALLOWAYSS/031
SS/031/NAV
00:09:399
10.0
2JUSTIN FRASER MCNALLYSS/033
SS/033/CONNOR
00:09:468
9.5
3JESSE MARTINSR/078
SR/078/BULT
00:10:007
8.5
4JOSH TAYLORSI/074
SI/074/WINTA
00:10:516
5.0
5KATE LANGMUIRSS/022
SS/022/JASPER
00:12:525
1.0
6KIM WILSONCS/016
CS/016/BOWIE
00:14:354
1.0
7JESSICA LANGRIDGESI/077
SI/074/KAIZA
00:14:453
1.0
8STEVE WOODN/A
LISA
00:16:18N/A
N/A
9KATE SMITHN/A
MICA
00:16:43N/A
N/A
DNFJACKIE WOODN/A
DAVE
0:0:0N/A
N/A
 

Speed Limited Two (2) Dog Scooter

Distance 3.30kms
Temp 9.50deg
CutOff=00:10:50.00
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1LIAM BAMFORDSS/032
SS/032/SAM
SS/032/JAX
00:08:4012
10.0
10.0
2SAM HUGHESSR/073
SR/073/MADDI
CS/016/DASH
00:09:0211
8.5
8.5
3STACEY LOOSERCS/050
CS/050/ALARIC
CS/050/SIERRA
00:09:4510
5.0
5.0
4GEORGIE GALLOWAYSS/031
SS/031/JET
SS/031/FLOSS
00:10:239
2.0
2.0
5JUSTIN FRASER MCNALLYSS/033
SS/033/BUDDY
SS/033/ROGUE
00:10:278
2.0
2.0
6KIM WILSONCS/016
CS/016/ROSA
CS/016/ENVY
00:11:087
1.0
1.0
7STEPHANIE HUNTERCS/033
CS/033/MAGGI BROWN
CS/033/TIMOTHY
00:11:266
1.0
1.0
8OWEN McGIMPSEYN/A
RED
MILLIE
00:12:30N/A
N/A
N/A
9NIKITA POTTERN/A
BOLT
NIKA
00:12:41N/A
N/A
N/A
10MEL CAMPBELLN/A
ASH
STORM
00:13:08N/A
N/A
N/A
11JANE BOWENSS/034
SS/034/MISTY
SS/034/MICA
00:13:312
1.0
1.0
12LARRY NICHVOLODOVN/A
SUKHOI
KATUSHA.
00:16:29N/A
N/A
N/A
 

Veteran 1 Dog (not sanctionable)

Distance 2.00kms
Temp 14.20deg
CutOff=00:08:13.75
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1LARRY NICHVOLODOVN/A
NOVAYA
00:06:35N/A
N/A
2JUSTIN FRASER MCNALLYSS/033
SS/033/HAZEL
00:09:14N/A
0.0
3BRITTANY O'CONNORSR/043
SR/043/JET
00:09:31N/A
0.0
4STEVE WOODN/A
PATRICK
00:10:05N/A
N/A
5JESSICA LANGRIDGEN/A
ROGUE
00:11:46N/A
N/A
 

Veteran Two (2) Dog(not sanctionable)

Distance 2.00kms
Temp 14.20deg
CutOff=00:09:50.00
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1JUDY McGIMPSEYN/A
TED
MEG
00:07:52N/A
N/A
N/A
2MEL CAMPBELLN/A
MONKEY
RUBY
00:08:08N/A
N/A
N/A
 

Bikejoring (not sanctionable)

Distance 3.30kms
Temp 12.90deg
CutOff=00:09:15.00
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1JUSTIN FRASER MCNALLYSS/033
SS/033/CONNOR
00:07:24N/A
0.0
2GEORGIE GALLOWAYSS/031
SS/031/NAV
00:08:00N/A
0.0
3SAM HUGHESSR/073
SR/073/FLOSS
00:08:09N/A
0.0
4JULIAN LOOSERCS/049
CS/050/FRANK
00:08:15N/A
0.0
5BRITTANY O'CONNORSR/043
SR/043/TICKET
00:08:40N/A
0.0
6NATALIE CARESWELLN/A
SS/033/BEA
00:08:44N/A
0.0
7JOSH TAYLORSI/074
SI/074/WINTA
00:08:53N/A
0.0
8STEFANIE MEIERN/A
BUZZ LIGHTYEAR
00:09:34N/A
N/A
9KIM WILSONCS/016
CS/016/ROSA
00:10:20N/A
0.0
10SARAH WILSONN/A
BRADEY
00:10:46N/A
N/A
11ANGELA CLARKN/A
SHIVA
00:11:07N/A
N/A
12ISABEL BOWENSS/035
SS/035/MAX
00:11:54N/A
0.0
13STEVE WOODN/A
LISA
00:12:57N/A
N/A
14LARRY NICHVOLODOVN/A
SUKHOI
00:14:16N/A
N/A
 

Junior Advanced (not sanctionable)

Distance 2.00kms
Temp 9.90deg
CutOff=00:11:08.75
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1RIVER BOWENSS/036
SS/036/MARSH
00:08:55N/A
0.0
2OLI MORGANN/A
LOKI
00:12:02N/A
N/A
 

Junior Beginner (not sanctionable)

Distance 1.00kms
Temp 9.90deg
CutOff=00:05:12.50
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1SANTIA THROPN/A
SHIVA
00:04:10N/A
N/A
2AUTUMN BOWENN/A
SS/035/MAX
00:05:46N/A
0.0
 

Canicross Men (not sanctionable)

Distance 3.00kms
Temp 12.90deg
CutOff=00:13:31.25
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1SAM HUGHESSR/073
SR/073/MADDI
00:10:49N/A
0.0
2HAAKON BERGSS/008
SS/008/PERIQUAN
00:11:13N/A
0.0
3JUSTIN FRASER MCNALLYSS/033
SS/033/ROGUE
00:12:40N/A
0.0
4ADAM SMITHN/A
AXEL
00:13:46N/A
N/A
5OLI MORGANN/A
ZEKE
00:18:12N/A
N/A
 

Canicross Women (not sanctionable)

Distance 3.00kms
Temp 12.90deg
CutOff=00:16:40.00
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1STEFANIE MEIERN/A
ZIP
00:13:20N/A
N/A
2ISABEL BOWENSS/035
SS/035/MAX
00:15:15N/A
0.0
3HELEN BRUNNERSS/021
SS/021/LUNA
00:15:29N/A
0.0
4JACKIE WOODN/A
DAVE
00:18:35N/A
N/A
5KATE SMITHN/A
LOKI
00:18:40N/A
N/A
6LISA TERRYN/A
RAHNI
00:19:11N/A
N/A
7NATALIE CARESWELLN/A
SS/033/BEA
00:25:24N/A
0.0
8BRITTANY O'CONNORSR/043
SR/043/SPYRO
00:24:24N/A
0.0
 

Canicross Junior (not sanctionable)

Distance 2.40kms
Temp 12.90deg
CutOff=00:14:42.61
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1RIVER BOWENSS/036
SS/036/MARSH
00:11:46N/A
0.0
2JESSICA LANGRIDGEN/A
SR/043/TURBO
00:14:43N/A
0.0