Club : Canterbury Sled Dog Club
Start : 2 Aug 2020 End : 2 Aug 2020
Event Name : Double Banger II
Event Type : Sanctioned
Description : Dryland race over forest trails
Location : Chaney's Forest, Christchurch

Speed Limited Six (6) Dog Class

Distance 5.40kms
Temp deg
CutOff=00:15:42.50
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1SIMON HAMPTONSI/037
SI/038/CHILLI
SI/038/AROHA
SI/038/WRAITH
SI/038/SPECTRE
00:12:342
10.0
10.0
10.0
10.0
2JULIAN JOHNSTON N/A
ROCKA
HAZEL
INKA
CS/050/MANDRAKE
CS/050/VICTOR
CS/050/CHARLIE
00:16:04N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
1.0
1.0
1.0
 

Speed Limited Four (4) Dog Class

Distance 5.40kms
Temp deg
CutOff=00:19:55.00
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1JULIAN LOOSERCS/049
CS/050/WHISKEY
CS/050/HUE
CS/050/DOTTI
CS/050/SNOW ELF
00:15:562
10.0
10.0
10.0
10.0
2LLOYD GEORGEN/A
ASTRO
FREEZ
MEIKA
STORM
00:23:37N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
 

Speed Limited Three (3) Dog Class

Distance 5.40kms
Temp deg
CutOff=00:20:52.50
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1JONATHAN PINNEYMAL/104
SR/011/DUDE
SR/011/DOT
SR/011/SIIRI
00:16:422
10.0
10.0
10.0
2ADONIA WILSONSI/069
SI/068/ASPEN
SI/068/MAVERICK
SI/068/SAM
00:24:241
1.0
1.0
1.0
 

Speed Limited Two (2) Dog Class

Distance 5.40kms
Temp deg
CutOff=00:20:05.00
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1LANA HAMPTONSI/038
SI/038/JIM
SI/038/WEE MAN
00:16:043
10.0
10.0
2STEPHANIE HUNTERCS/033
CS/033/MAYA
CS/033/MAX
00:17:422
6.0
6.0
3CHRISTOPHER GILLESPIECS/123
CS/124/MONKEY
CS/124/SONIC
00:18:471
3.0
3.0
 

Speed Limited One (1) Dog Class

Distance 3.00kms
Temp deg
CutOff=00:10:25.00
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1SAM HUGHESSR/073
SR/073/MADDI
00:08:205
10.0
2RORY NORTHWAYCS/088
CS/088/DRACO
00:08:394
8.5
3CORY DEMPSEYSI/076
SI/068/EIRA
00:09:243
5.0
4KIM WILSONCS/016
CS/016/BOWIE
00:09:452
3.0
5STEPHANIE HUNTERCS/033
CS/033/TIMOTHY
00:11:431
1.0
 

Speed Limited Two (2) Dog Scooter

Distance 3.00kms
Temp deg
CutOff=00:07:36.25
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1SIMON HAMPTONSI/037
SI/038/PHANTOM
SI/038/SPIRIT
00:06:0512
10.0
10.0
2JULIAN LOOSERCS/049
CS/050/ALARIC
CS/050/SIERRA
00:06:3411
7.0
7.0
3LIAM BAMFORDSS/032
SS/032/JAX
SS/032/SAM
00:06:5310
4.5
4.5
4SARAH CAMPBELLSR/011
SR/011/ASHE
SR/011/NYX
00:07:189
2.0
2.0
5LUKE DEMPSEYSI/070
SI/068/RYKA
SI/068/DODGE
00:07:368
1.0
1.0
6JEMMA COOKN/A
Tba
Tba
00:07:43N/A
N/A
N/A
7JONATHAN PINNEYMAL/104
SR/011/KOL
SR/011/INDY
00:07:536
1.0
1.0
7KIM WILSONCS/016
CS/016/ROSA
CS/016/DASH
00:07:536
1.0
1.0
9ALICYA COOKN/A
MIKA
CHIEF
00:10:01N/A
N/A
N/A
10GLEN GEORGEN/A
CHEYENNE
MAX
00:11:52N/A
N/A
N/A
11HARWOOD WILSONCS/052
SI/068/ICE
SI/068/NEKO
00:13:252
1.0
1.0
12RORY NORTHWAYCS/088
CS/088/WARLOCK
STORM
00:17:551
1.0
N/A
 

Veteran (not sanctionable)

Distance 1.40kms
Temp deg
CutOff=00:06:41.25
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1GLEN GEORGEN/A
GROVER
00:05:21N/A
N/A
2ADONIA WILSONSI/069
SI/068/RAVEN
00:05:31N/A
0.0
 

Canicross (not sanctionable)

Distance 1.40kms
Temp deg
CutOff=00:05:07.50
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1SAM HUGHESSR/073
SR/073/FLOSS
00:04:06N/A
0.0
 

Bikejoring (not sanctionable)

Distance 3.00kms
Temp deg
CutOff=00:07:55.00
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1JULIAN JOHNSTON N/A
CS/050/SCOTTY
00:06:20N/A
0.0
2JULIAN LOOSERCS/049
CS/050/FRANK
00:06:21N/A
0.0
3BLAIR NEATEN/A
MAYA
00:06:40N/A
N/A
4ANDY LEACHN/A
ZELETTI
00:08:15N/A
N/A
5DEBBIE FORDN/A
KOVU
00:08:40N/A
N/A
6KIM WILSONCS/016
CS/016/ENVY
00:08:41N/A
0.0
7REX FORDN/A
SKYLA
00:09:43N/A
N/A
8MICHAEL MURRAYN/A
MORT
00:09:50N/A
N/A
9VIKKI SMITHN/A
FREYA
00:09:54N/A
N/A
10RORY NORTHWAYCS/088
SATAN
00:18:44N/A
N/A
 

Pee Wee (not sanctionable)

Distance 0.50kms
Temp deg
CutOff=00:01:28.75
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1ANDREW GEORGEN/A
STORM
00:01:11N/A
N/A
2JOHNATHAN GEORGEN/A
ASTRO
00:01:20N/A
N/A