Club : Great Northern Siberian Husky Club
Start : 2 Aug 2020 End : 2 Aug 2020
Event Name : Great Northern Classic II
Event Type : Sanctioned
Description : Dryland, Pine Forest
Location : Karioi Forest, Ohakune/Waiouru
PositionOfficial
Race MarshalJIM COBURN

Speed Limited Six (6) Dog Class

Distance 7.80kms
Temp 5.80deg
CutOff=00:43:20.00
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1LAURA SIMPSONASH/420
ASH/420/VARNA
ASH/420/SPYRO
ASH/420/TUHUA
ASH/420/GAIA
CT/066/OTIS
00:34:401
10.0
10.0
10.0
10.0
10.0
 

Speed Limited Four (4) Dog Class

Distance 7.80kms
Temp 5.80deg
CutOff=00:24:05.00
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1ERIC ALTERMANNRR/098
RR/098/AKELA
RR/098/BALOU
ASH/550/ZELDA
ASH/550/MARFA
00:19:161
10.0
10.0
10.0
10.0
 

Speed Limited Three (3) Dog Class

Distance 7.80kms
Temp 5.80deg
CutOff=00:33:55.00
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1ALAN AITKENSR/062
SR/062/PLUTO
CT/066/GHOST
SR/062/SONIC
00:27:082
10.0
10.0
10.0
2RICHARD THEODORECT/017
CT/017/HALO
CT/017/ENZO
CT/017/SHADY
00:34:151
1.0
1.0
1.0
 

Speed Limited Two (2) Dog Class

Distance 7.80kms
Temp 5.80deg
CutOff=00:58:21.25
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1CHRIS JOLLYFF/077
FF/077/ROCKY
FF/077/DJANGO
00:46:411
10.0
10.0
 

Freight Limited Three (3) Dog Class

Distance 7.80kms
Temp 5.80deg
CutOff=01:01:00.00
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1ANNETTE HUTCHBYNAM/117
NAM/117/INDI
NAM/117/SNOW
NAM/117/SHELBY
00:48:481
10.0
10.0
10.0
 

Freight Limited Two (2) Dog Class

Distance 7.80kms
Temp 5.80deg
CutOff=00:53:01.25
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1COURTNEY SYVERSTONCT/097
CT/065/BEAR
CT/065/RUBY
00:42:251
10.0
10.0
 

Speed Limited One (1) Dog Class

Distance 4.20kms
Temp 6.10deg
CutOff=00:17:38.75
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1JANETT WINKELNAM/146
NAM/146/MIKA
00:14:075
10.0
2ASHLEIGH NEAVEN/A
ARROW
00:14:32N/A
N/A
3JULIAN WILLIAM WEBSTERASH/553
FF/501/ACE
00:18:033
1.0
4JONATHAN AMERIKSCT/099
CT/100/COOKIE
00:19:152
1.0
5CODY ADAM-HAYN/A
CT/065/KEIKO
00:19:32N/A
1.0
 

Speed Limited Two (2) Dog Scooter

Distance 4.20kms
Temp 6.10deg
CutOff=00:13:02.50
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1HAYDEN FRANKLINFF/501
FF/501/HEX
FF/501/ROGUE
00:10:268
10.0
10.0
2EVE AINSCOWASH/554
ASH/554/RIVER
ASH/554/DREAM
00:11:037
7.5
7.5
3MARC WINTERBURNRR/167
RR/098/TIQUANA
ASH/550/MARFA
00:11:296
6.0
6.0
4PAULA FRANCISASH/552
ASH/552/COOPER
ASH/552/MEIKA
00:12:565
1.0
1.0
5LUCY ANDERSONCT/067
CT/067/MYERS
CT/067/KRUEGER
00:14:184
1.0
1.0
6ROBERT STOREYFF/034
FF/033/SPELL
FF/034/KURI
00:15:223
1.0
1.0
7BRENT BRADYCT/047
CT/017/BLAZE
CT/047/CHEVY
00:15:342
1.0
1.0
8COURTNEY SYVERSTONCT/097
CT/017/LACEE
CT/017/CASH
00:17:461
1.0
1.0
 

Freight Limited One (1) Dog Class

Distance 4.20kms
Temp 6.10deg
CutOff=00:26:53.75
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1JESSICA GIBBASH/537
ASH/537/RUBIE
00:21:311
10.0
 

Junior Limited Two (2) Dog Class

Distance 2.50kms
Temp 6.60deg
CutOff=00:16:22.50
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1AVA BRADYN/A
CT/017/SPIRIT
CT/047/CATORI
00:13:06N/A
N/A
0.0
 

Junior Single Dog 11-16 years

Distance 2.50kms
Temp 6.60deg
CutOff=00:12:05.00
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1CONNOR RAYNERCT/098
CT/100/HARRY HOUDINI
00:09:401
N/A
 

Junior Single Dog 7-11 years (not sanctionable)

Distance 2.50kms
Temp deg
CutOff=00:10:50.00
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1ALIX AINSCOWN/A
ASH/554/CRUISE
00:08:40N/A
0.0
 

Veteran (not sanctionable)

Distance 2.50kms
Temp 6.60deg
CutOff=00:10:41.25
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1RAMARNIE AMERIKSCT/100
CT/100/SPROCKET
00:08:33N/A
0.0
2PAULA FRANCISASH/552
ASH/552/BELLA
00:10:15N/A
0.0
3ROBERT STOREYFF/034
FF/033/ELLE
00:14:00N/A
0.0
 

Veteran Two (2) Dog(not sanctionable)

Distance 2.50kms
Temp 6.60deg
CutOff=00:11:31.25
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1CODY ADAM-HAYN/A
CT/065/DODGE
CT/065/RAINE
00:09:13N/A
0.0
0.0
2LAURA SIMPSONASH/420
ASH/420/TIKAANI
CT/017/PENNY
00:11:30N/A
0.0
0.0
 

Canicross (not sanctionable)

Distance 2.50kms
Temp deg
CutOff=00:13:43.75
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1ASHLEIGH NEAVEN/A
ARROW
00:10:59N/A
N/A
2MELINDA DAVIDSONASH/540
ASH/540/LUNA
00:12:47N/A
0.0
 

Bikejoring (not sanctionable)

Distance 4.20kms
Temp 6.60deg
CutOff=00:28:33.75
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1HAYDEN FRANKLINFF/501
FF/501/HEX
00:22:51N/A
0.0
2GABRIELE ALTERMANNN/A
RR/098/MYA
00:23:51N/A
0.0
DNFDEANE WALDN/A
CT/065/LUNA
00:00:00N/A
0.0
 

Pee Wee (not sanctionable)

Distance 0.50kms
Temp deg
CutOff=00:00:58.75
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1GRACE AMERIKSCT/096
CT/017/BLAZE
00:00:47N/A
0.0
2MACKAY CORBY AMERIKSCT/101
CT/017/DUSTY
00:00:48N/A
0.0
 

Canicross Junior (not sanctionable)

Distance 2.50kms
Temp deg
CutOff=00:18:47.50
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1HUNTER AINSCOWN/A
ASH/554/OCEAN
00:15:02N/A
0.0