Club : Central Territories Siberian Husky Club
Start : 25 Jul 2020 End : 25 Jul 2020
Event Name : Autumn Burn
Event Type : Unsanctioned
Description : Dryland Race
Location : North Waitarere Forest
PositionOfficial
Race MarshalJIM COBURN
Race SecretaryNARDINE THEODORE

Speed Limited Eight (8) Dog Class

Distance 5.00kms
Temp deg
CutOff=00:20:01.25
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1ILONA TURNBULLFF/090
FF/090/DAISY
FF/090/FELIX
FF/090/SALEM
FF/090/SASSY
FF/090/TORCH
FF/090/WAYLON
00:16:01N/A
0.0
0.0
0.0
0.0
0.0
0.0
 

Speed Limited Four (4) Dog Class

Distance 5.00kms
Temp 4.50deg
CutOff=00:17:41.25
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1ALAN AITKENSR/062
SR/062/PLUTO
SR/062/SONIC
CT/066/GHOST
CT/066/OTIS
00:14:09N/A
0.0
0.0
0.0
0.0
2LAURA SIMPSONASH/420
ASH/420/GAIA
ASH/420/SPYRO
ASH/420/TUHUA
ASH/420/VARNA
00:17:19N/A
0.0
0.0
0.0
0.0
 

Speed Limited Two (2) Dog Class

Distance 5.00kms
Temp 4.50deg
CutOff=00:24:45.00
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1CHRIS JOLLYFF/077
FF/077/DJANGO
FF/077/ROCKY
00:19:48N/A
0.0
0.0
2CODY ADAM-HAYN/A
CT/065/KEIKO
CT/065/LUNA
00:19:58N/A
0.0
0.0
 

Freight Limited Three (3) Dog Class

Distance 5.00kms
Temp 4.50deg
CutOff=00:36:03.75
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1ANNETTE HUTCHBYNAM/117
NAM/117/INDI
NAM/117/SHELBY
NAM/117/SNOW
00:28:51N/A
0.0
0.0
0.0
 

Freight Limited Two (2) Dog Class

Distance 5.00kms
Temp 4.50deg
CutOff=00:29:01.25
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1COURTNEY SYVERSTONCT/097
CT/065/BEAR
CT/065/RUBY
00:23:13N/A
0.0
0.0
 

Speed Limited One (1) Dog Class

Distance 3.00kms
Temp 5.50deg
CutOff=00:09:56.25
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1RICHARD THEODORECT/017
CT/017/ENZO
00:07:57N/A
0.0
2ASHLEIGH NEAVEN/A
ARROW
00:07:59N/A
N/A
3OLIVIA MACLARENCT/063
CT/063/BETSY
00:08:24N/A
0.0
4RAMARNIE AMERIKSCT/100
CT/100/COOKIE
00:09:32N/A
0.0
 

Speed Limited Two (2) Dog Scooter

Distance 3.00kms
Temp 6.20deg
CutOff=00:07:51.25
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1HAYDEN FRANKLINFF/501
FF/501/ROGUE
FF/501/HEX
00:06:17N/A
0.0
0.0
2ABBY NEAVEN/A
FF/090/TORCH
FF/090/DAISY
00:07:33N/A
0.0
0.0
3MARISKA DEVENTERRR/087
RR/087/STARBUCK
RR/087/KATJANG
00:08:13N/A
0.0
0.0
4COURTNEY SYVERSTONCT/097
CT/017/LACEE
CT/017/CASH
00:08:39N/A
0.0
0.0
5BRENT BRADYCT/047
CT/047/CHEVY
CT/017/BLAZE
00:09:03N/A
0.0
0.0
 

Freight Limited One (1) Dog Class

Distance 3.00kms
Temp 5.50deg
CutOff=00:13:42.50
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1JESSICA GIBBASH/537
ASH/537/RUBIE
00:10:58N/A
0.0
 

Junior Single Dog 11-16 years

Distance 2.00kms
Temp 0.00deg
CutOff=00:08:52.50
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1CONNOR RAYNERCT/098
CT/100/HARRY HOUDINI
00:07:06N/A
0.0
 

Pee Wee 3-5 years (not sanctionable)

Distance 150.00kms
Temp 7.00deg
CutOff=00:00:35.00
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1JADE SYVERSTONN/A
CT/017/LACEE
00:00:28N/A
0.0
 

Veteran 1 Dog (not sanctionable)

Distance 2.00kms
Temp deg
CutOff=00:08:12.50
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1RAMARNIE AMERIKSCT/100
CT/100/SPROCKET
00:06:34N/A
0.0
2LAURA SIMPSONASH/420
ASH/420/TIKAANI
00:08:28N/A
0.0
 

Veteran Open (not sanctionable)

Distance 2.00kms
Temp 0.00deg
CutOff=00:10:53.75
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1BRENT BRADYCT/047
CT/017/CHASE
CT/017/DUSTY
CT/017/PENNY
CT/066/POPPI
CT/047/CATORI
00:10:15N/A
0.0
0.0
0.0
0.0
0.0
1CODY ADAM-HAYN/A
CT/065/DODGE
CT/065/ONYX
CT/065/RAINE
00:08:43N/A
0.0
0.0
0.0