Club : South Island Siberian Husky Club
Start : 19 Jul 2020 End : 19 Jul 2020
Event Name : Hanmer Challenge
Event Type : Sanctioned
Description : Dryland. Entry Form here: https://bit.ly/HanmerChallenge2020EntryForm
Location : Hanmer Forest, Hanmer Springs
PositionOfficial
Race MarshalANTHEA ANDERSON

Speed Limited Six (6) Dog Class

Distance 6.60kms
Temp deg
CutOff=00:18:20.00
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1SIMON HAMPTONSI/037
SI/038/AROHA
SI/038/CHILLI
SI/038/SPECTRE
SI/038/WRAITH
00:14:403
10.0
10.0
10.0
10.0
2JULIAN JOHNSTONN/A
ROCKA
FOREST
INKA
MANDRAKE
00:16:59N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
3BLAKE POTTERCS/031
CS/014/NIKI
CS/014/HUNTER
CS/014/NITRO
CS/014/DODGE
CS/014/CRUZE
CS/014/VX
00:19:561
1.0
1.0
1.0
1.0
1.0
1.0
 

Speed Limited Four (4) Dog Class

Distance 6.60kms
Temp deg
CutOff=00:18:27.50
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1GABRIELLE HAMPTONSI/039
SI/038/JIM
SI/038/WEE MAN
SI/038/PHANTOM
SI/038/SPIRIT
00:14:462
10.0
10.0
10.0
10.0
2JULIAN LOOSERCS/049
CS/050/ALARIC
CS/050/SIERRA
CS/050/DOTTI
CS/050/FRANK
00:18:071
1.0
1.0
1.0
1.0
DNFADONIA WILSONSI/069
SI/068/MAVERICK
SI/068/ASPEN
SI/068/SAM
SI/068/ROSE
00:00:00N/A
0.0
0.0
0.0
0.0
 

Speed Limited Two (2) Dog Class

Distance 6.60kms
Temp deg
CutOff=00:25:35.00
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1STEPHANIE HUNTERCS/033
CS/033/MAYA
CS/033/MAX
00:20:281
10.0
10.0
 

Speed Limited One (1) Dog Class

Distance 3.40kms
Temp deg
CutOff=00:11:00.00
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1KIRSTY MANNN/A
RUFUS
00:08:48N/A
N/A
2CHRISTOPHER GILLESPIECS/123
CS/124/SONIC
00:08:556
9.5
3SAM HUGHESSR/073
SR/073/MADDI
00:09:365
6.5
4KIM WILSONCS/016
CS/016/BOWIE
00:09:474
5.5
5CORY DEMPSEYSI/076
SI/068/EIRA
00:11:053
1.0
6STACEY LOOSERCS/050
CS/050/ALARIC
00:13:482
1.0
7DEBBIE WILSONN/A
STORM
00:20:37N/A
N/A
 

Speed Limited Two (2) Dog Scooter

Distance 3.40kms
Temp deg
CutOff=00:09:36.25
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1JULIAN LOOSERCS/049
CS/050/WHISKEY
CS/050/HUE
00:07:4113
10.0
10.0
2LIAM BAMFORDSS/032
SS/032/SAM
SS/032/JAX
00:07:5312
9.0
9.0
3KIM WILSONCS/016
CS/016/ROSA
CS/016/DASH
00:08:1711
7.0
7.0
4JULIAN JOHNSTONN/A
CHARLIE
HAZEL
00:08:30N/A
N/A
N/A
5LUKE DEMPSEYSI/070
SI/068/DODGE
SI/068/RYKA
00:09:029
3.0
3.0
6CHRISTOPHER GILLESPIECS/123
CS/124/MONKEY
CS/124/TALA
00:09:188
1.5
1.5
7ANNA SCOTTSR/080
SR/080/CLANCY
SR/080/DROVER
00:09:407
1.0
1.0
8OWEN BURTSR/068
SR/068/STORM
SR/068/MIDDI
00:09:476
1.0
1.0
9STEPHANIE HUNTERCS/033
CS/033/TIMOTHY
CS/033/DREAM
00:10:305
1.0
1.0
10RORY NORTHWAYCS/088
CS/088/WARLOCK
CS/088/DRACO
00:10:414
1.0
1.0
11DONNA MACKINNONN/A
CS/014/ROXY
CS/014/SIMBA
00:10:49N/A
1.0
1.0
12ALICYA COOKN/A
MIKA
PIPER
00:12:40N/A
N/A
N/A
13HARWOOD WILSONCS/052
SI/068/NEKO
SI/068/ICE
00:15:391
1.0
1.0
 

Bikejoring (not sanctionable)

Distance 3.40kms
Temp deg
CutOff=00:09:05.00
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1JULIAN JOHNSTONN/A
SCOTT
00:07:16N/A
N/A
2JULIAN LOOSERCS/049
CS/050/FRANK
00:07:34N/A
0.0
3KIRSTY MANNN/A
BAXTER
00:08:12N/A
N/A
4ANNA SCOTTSR/080
SR/080/ESKY
00:08:15N/A
0.0
5LUKE DEMPSEYSI/070
SI/068/EDGE
00:08:44N/A
0.0
6KIM WILSONCS/016
CS/016/ENVY
00:08:50N/A
0.0
7DONNA MACKINNONN/A
LUCY
00:09:47N/A
N/A
8OWEN BURTSR/068
SR/068/MEISHA
00:10:48N/A
0.0
9REX FORDN/A
SKYLAR
00:11:06N/A
N/A
10DEBBIE FORDN/A
KOVU
00:11:31N/A
N/A
11VICTORIA SMITHN/A
MORT
00:12:04N/A
N/A
12ALICYA COOKN/A
CHIEF
00:12:06N/A
N/A
13MICHAEL MURRAYN/A
LEWIS
00:12:18N/A
N/A
14RORY NORTHWAYCS/088
SATAN
00:19:17N/A
N/A