Club : Central Territories Siberian Husky Club
Start : 25 Jul 2020 End : 25 Jul 2020
Event Name : Sled Dog Derby
Event Type : Sanctioned
Description : Dryland
Location : Waitarere
PositionOfficial
Race MarshalJIM COBURN
Race SecretaryNARDINE THEODORE

Speed Limited Eight (8) Dog Class

Distance 5.00kms
Temp 6.30deg
CutOff=00:26:00.00
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1ILONA TURNBULLFF/090
FF/090/DAISY
FF/090/FELIX
FF/090/SALEM
FF/090/SASSY
FF/090/TORCH
FF/090/WAYLON
00:20:481
10.0
10.0
10.0
10.0
10.0
10.0
 

Speed Limited Six (6) Dog Class

Distance 5.00kms
Temp 6.30deg
CutOff=
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
DNFBRENT BRADYCT/047
CT/017/BLAZE
CT/017/ENZO
CT/017/HALO
CT/017/SHADY
CT/017/SPIRIT
CT/047/CHEVY
: : N/A
0.0
0.0
0.0
0.0
0.0
0.0
 

Speed Limited Four (4) Dog Class

Distance 5.00kms
Temp 6.30deg
CutOff=00:13:58.75
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1ERIC ALTERMANNRR/098
ASH/550/ZELDA
RR/098/BALOU
ASH/550/MARFA
RR/098/AKELA
00:11:112
10.0
10.0
10.0
10.0
2LAURA SIMPSONASH/420
ASH/420/TUHUA
ASH/420/SPYRO
ASH/420/GAIA
ASH/420/VARNA
00:20:061
1.0
1.0
1.0
1.0
 

Speed Limited Two (2) Dog Class

Distance 5.00kms
Temp 6.30deg
CutOff=00:27:38.75
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1CHRIS JOLLYFF/077
FF/077/DJANGO
FF/077/ROCKY
00:22:072
10.0
10.0
2CODY ADAM-HAYN/A
CT/065/KEIKO
CT/065/LUNA
00:27:08N/A
1.0
1.0
 

Freight Limited Three (3) Dog Class

Distance 5.00kms
Temp 6.30deg
CutOff=00:37:05.00
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1ANNETTE HUTCHBYNAM/117
NAM/117/INDI
NAM/117/SHELBY
NAM/117/SNOW
00:29:401
10.0
10.0
10.0
 

Freight Limited Two (2) Dog Class

Distance 5.00kms
Temp 6.30deg
CutOff=00:33:47.50
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1COURTNEY SYVERSTONCT/097
CT/065/BEAR
CT/065/RUBY
00:27:021
10.0
10.0
 

Speed Limited One (1) Dog Class

Distance 3.00kms
Temp 7.90deg
CutOff=00:10:13.75
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1RICHARD THEODORECT/017
CT/017/ENZO
00:08:116
10.0
2ALAN AITKENSR/062
CT/066/GHOST
00:08:445
7.5
3ASHLEIGH NEAVEN/A
ARROW
00:09:47N/A
N/A
4OLIVIA MACLARENCT/063
CT/063/BETSY
00:09:483
2.0
5RAMARNIE AMERIKSCT/100
CT/100/COOKIE
00:12:492
1.0
6MARC WINTERBURNRR/167
RR/098/TIQUANA
00:14:501
1.0
 

Speed Limited Two (2) Dog Scooter

Distance 3.00kms
Temp 6.90deg
CutOff=00:08:56.25
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1HAYDEN FRANKLINFF/501
FF/501/HEX
FF/501/ROGUE
00:07:095
10.0
10.0
2ALAN AITKENSR/062
SR/062/PLUTO
SR/062/SONIC
00:07:174
9.5
9.5
3ABBY NEAVEN/A
FF/090/DAISY
FF/090/TORCH
00:07:47N/A
6.5
6.5
4ROBERT STOREYFF/034
FF/033/SPELL
FF/034/KURI
00:08:552
1.0
1.0
5COURTNEY SYVERSTONCT/097
CT/017/CASH
CT/017/LACEE
00:10:271
1.0
1.0
 

Freight Limited One (1) Dog Class

Distance 3.00kms
Temp 0.00deg
CutOff=00:14:55.00
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1JESSICA GIBBASH/537
ASH/537/RUBIE
00:11:561
10.0
 

Junior Single Dog 11-16 years

Distance 2.00kms
Temp 0.00deg
CutOff=00:08:56.25
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1CONNOR RAYNERCT/098
CT/100/HARRY HOUDINI
00:07:091
N/A
 

Veteran 1 Dog (not sanctionable)

Distance 2.00kms
Temp deg
CutOff=00:10:07.50
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1RAMARNIE AMERIKSCT/100
CT/100/SPROCKET
00:08:06N/A
0.0
2LAURA SIMPSONASH/420
ASH/420/TIKAANI
00:09:04N/A
0.0
3COURTNEY SYVERSTONCT/097
CT/017/PENNY
00:10:17N/A
0.0
4ROBERT STOREYFF/034
FF/033/ELLE
00:10:39N/A
0.0
5BRENT BRADYCT/047
CT/047/CATORI
00:10:47N/A
0.0
 

Veteran Open (not sanctionable)

Distance 2.00kms
Temp deg
CutOff=00:11:52.50
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1CODY ADAM-HAYN/A
CT/065/RAINE
CT/065/ONYX
CT/065/DODGE
00:09:30N/A
0.0
0.0
0.0