Club : Ridge Runners SledDog Racing Club
Start : 5 Sep 2020 End : 5 Sep 2020
Event Name : Bootie Blowout
Event Type : Sanctioned
Description : Dryland with puddles
Location : Waitarere South Forest
PositionOfficial
Race MarshalROBERT STOREY

Speed Limited Six (6) Dog Class

Distance 5.50kms
Temp 11.80deg
CutOff=00:25:11.25
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1DEANE WALDN/A
CT/065/RUBY
CT/065/KEIKO
CT/065/BEAR
CT/065/LUNA
00:20:09N/A
10.0
10.0
10.0
10.0
 

Speed Limited Four (4) Dog Class

Distance 5.50kms
Temp 11.80deg
CutOff=00:13:40.00
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1ERIC ALTERMANNRR/098
RR/098/AKELA
RR/098/BALOU
ASH/550/ZELDA
ASH/550/MARFA
00:10:561
10.0
10.0
10.0
10.0
 

Speed Limited Three (3) Dog Class

Distance 5.50kms
Temp 11.80deg
CutOff=00:26:38.75
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1LAURA SIMPSONASH/420
ASH/420/VARNA
ASH/420/SPYRO
CT/066/OTIS
00:21:191
10.0
10.0
10.0
 

Speed Limited Two (2) Dog Class

Distance 4.00kms
Temp 10.80deg
CutOff=00:17:10.16
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1LAURA SIMPSONASH/420
ASH/420/TUHUA
ASH/420/GAIA
00:13:441
10.0
10.0
DNFCHRIS JOLLYFF/077
FF/077/ROCKY
FF/077/DJANGO
00:11:46N/A
0.0
0.0
DNFMEL RENNER N/A
CT/065/KEIKO
CT/065/AURORA
00:12:13N/A
0.0
0.0
 

Speed Limited One (1) Dog Class

Distance 4.00kms
Temp 11.70deg
CutOff=00:12:02.50
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1ALAN AITKENSR/062
CT/066/GHOST
00:09:386
10.0
2ASHLEIGH NEAVEN/A
ARROW
00:10:22N/A
N/A
3OLIVIA MACLARENCT/063
CT/063/BETSY
00:10:454
5.5
4KELLY GEORGEN/A
COOMBAH
00:12:10N/A
N/A
5JESSICA GIBBASH/537
ASH/537/RUBIE
00:13:882
1.0
6JANETT WINKELNAM/146
NAM/146/MIKA
00:16:201
1.0
 

Speed Limited Two (2) Dog Scooter

Distance 4.00kms
Temp 10.80deg
CutOff=00:10:31.91
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1ALAN AITKENSR/062
SR/062/SONIC
SR/062/PLUTO
00:08:255
10.0
10.0
2MARC WINTERBURNRR/167
RR/098/TIQUANA
ASH/550/EFREM
00:08:284
10.0
10.0
3LUCY ANDERSONCT/067
CT/067/KRUEGER
CT/067/MYERS
00:09:323
4.5
4.5
4EVE AINSCOWASH/554
ASH/554/RIVER
ASH/554/DREAM
00:09:322
4.5
4.5
5COURTNEY SYVERSTONCT/097
CT/017/CASH
CT/017/LACEE
00:10:091
2.0
2.0
 

Junior Single Dog 11-16 years

Distance 4.00kms
Temp 11.70deg
CutOff=00:18:37.50
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1ALIX AINSCOWN/A
ASH/554/CRUISE
00:14:54N/A
10.0
DNFMILLA RIDERN/A
ASH/550/EFREM
00:07:02N/A
0.0
 

Veteran Two (2) Dog(not sanctionable)

Distance 2.50kms
Temp 11.80deg
CutOff=00:14:53.75
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1LAURA SIMPSONASH/420
ASH/420/TIKAANI
CT/017/PENNY
00:11:55N/A
0.0
0.0
 

Canicross (not sanctionable)

Distance 2.50kms
Temp 11.00deg
CutOff=00:14:03.75
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1ABIGAIL NEAVEN/A
JOHHNY
00:11:15N/A
N/A
2ASHLEIGH NEAVEN/A
ARROW
00:11:16N/A
N/A
3KELLY GEORGEN/A
GOOMBAH
00:13:24N/A
N/A
4MILLA RIDERRR/161
PAI
00:14:50N/A
N/A
4ALIX AINSCOWN/A
ASH/554/OCEAN
00:14:50N/A
0.0
6OLIVIA MACLARENCT/063
CT/063/MACDUFF
00:18:24N/A
0.0
 

Bikejoring (not sanctionable)

Distance 4.00kms
Temp 11.80deg
CutOff=00:11:46.25
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1ERIC ALTERMANNRR/098
RR/098/TIQUANA
00:09:25N/A
0.0
2SUZZANNE WINTERBURNRR/166
RR/166/LUNA
00:11:33N/A
0.0
 

Pee Wee (not sanctionable)

Distance 0.30kms
Temp 11.80deg
CutOff=00:01:16.25
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1EMMA MURPHYN/A
ASH/550/ZELDA
00:01:01N/A
0.0
2JADE SYVERSTONN/A
CT/017/LACEE
00:01:21N/A
0.0