Club : Fur Flyers Sled Dog Club
Start : 29 Aug 2020 End : 29 Aug 2020
Event Name : Race Of Orijen Race 1
Event Type : Sanctioned
Description : Dryland
Location : Waiotapu

Speed Limited Eight (8) Dog Class

Distance 5.70kms
Temp 9.00deg
CutOff=00:27:16.25
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1ILONA TURNBULLFF/090
FF/090/TORCH
FF/090/DAISY
FF/090/WAYLON
FF/090/SASSY
FF/090/FELIX
FF/090/SALEM
FF/090/LYDIA
00:21:491
10.0
10.0
10.0
10.0
10.0
10.0
10.0
 

Speed Limited Six (6) Dog Class

Distance 5.70kms
Temp 9.00deg
CutOff=00:25:15.00
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1RICHARD THEODORECT/017
CT/017/HALO
CT/017/BLAZE
CT/017/ENZO
CT/047/CHEVY
CT/017/SHADY
00:20:122
10.0
10.0
10.0
10.0
10.0
2LAURA SIMPSONASH/420
ASH/420/VARNA
ASH/420/SPYRO
ASH/420/TUHUA
ASH/420/GAIA
CT/066/OTIS
00:23:461
3.0
3.0
3.0
3.0
3.0
 

Speed Limited Three (3) Dog Class

Distance 5.70kms
Temp 9.00deg
CutOff=00:46:35.00
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1DAMIAN LIEDERN/A
KASABIAN
STORM
00:37:16N/A
N/A
N/A
 

Speed Limited Two (2) Dog Class

Distance 5.70kms
Temp 9.00deg
CutOff=00:24:42.50
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1MELANIE MARTINN/A
ASTRO
COSMOS
00:19:46N/A
N/A
N/A
2CHRIS JOLLYFF/077
FF/077/ROCKY
FF/077/DJANGO
00:33:152
1.0
1.0
3MARREE BROWNNAM/148
NAM/148/MEKA
NAM/148/CHLOE
00:39:111
1.0
1.0
 

Freight Limited Three (3) Dog Class

Distance 5.70kms
Temp 9.00deg
CutOff=00:55:07.50
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1COURTNEY SYVERSTONCT/097
CT/065/LUNA
CT/065/BEAR
CT/065/AURORA
00:44:062
10.0
10.0
10.0
2ANNETTE HUTCHBYNAM/117
NAM/117/INDI
NAM/117/SHELBY
NAM/117/SNOW
00:45:161
9.0
9.0
9.0
 

Speed Limited One (1) Dog Class

Distance 3.80kms
Temp 10.70deg
CutOff=00:14:28.75
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1ALAN AITKENSR/062
CT/066/GHOST
00:11:358
10.0
2RICHARD THEODORECT/017
CT/017/ENZO
00:12:117
8.0
3SUZIE WEIRFF/222
FF/222/SHELBY
00:12:536
5.5
4ASHLEIGH NEAVEN/A
ARROW
00:14:21N/A
N/A
5HAYDEN FRANKLINFF/501
FF/501/ACE
00:17:524
1.0
6JONATHAN AMERIKSCT/099
CT/100/COOKIE
00:19:213
1.0
7JACKIE KINNAIRDNAM/152
NAM/148/CHLOE
00:19:552
1.0
8MARREE BROWNNAM/148
NAM/148/MEKA
00:26:281
1.0
 

Speed Limited Two (2) Dog Scooter

Distance 3.80kms
Temp 10.70deg
CutOff=00:11:37.50
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1HAYDEN FRANKLINFF/501
FF/501/HEX
FF/501/ROGUE
00:09:186
10.0
10.0
2MARC WINTERBURNRR/167
RR/098/TIQUANA
ASH/550/EFREM
00:09:335
9.0
9.0
3EDWARD WINTERBURNRR/168
ASH/550/ZELDA
ASH/550/MARFA
00:09:344
9.0
9.0
4ALAN AITKENSR/062
SR/062/PLUTO
SR/062/SONIC
00:10:093
6.5
6.5
5ABBY NEAVEN/A
FF/090/TORCH
FF/090/FELIX
00:10:40N/A
4.0
4.0
6COURTNEY SYVERSTONCT/097
CT/017/LACEE
CT/017/CASH
00:13:391
1.0
1.0
 

Freight Limited One (1) Dog Class

Distance 3.80kms
Temp deg
CutOff=00:28:37.50
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1JESSICA GIBBASH/537
ASH/537/RUBIE
00:22:542
10.0
2MEL RENNER N/A
CT/065/KEIKO
00:23:24N/A
9.0
 

Junior Limited Two (2) Dog Class 11-16 years

Distance 1.70kms
Temp deg
CutOff=00:08:43.75
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1AVA BRADYN/A
CT/047/CATORI
CT/017/SPIRIT
00:06:59N/A
N/A
N/A
 

Junior Single Dog 11-16 years

Distance 1.70kms
Temp deg
CutOff=00:04:02.50
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1MILLA RIDERRR/161
ASH/550/EFREM
00:03:142
N/A
2CONNOR RAYNERCT/098
CT/100/COOKIE
00:04:001
N/A
 

Veteran (not sanctionable)

Distance 1.70kms
Temp deg
CutOff=00:05:27.50
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1RAMARNIE AMERIKSCT/100
CT/100/SPROCKET
00:04:22N/A
0.0
 

Veteran Two (2) Dog(not sanctionable)

Distance 1.70kms
Temp deg
CutOff=00:05:32.50
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1MEL RENNER N/A
CT/065/DODGE
CT/065/RAINE
00:04:26N/A
0.0
0.0
2LAURA SIMPSONASH/420
ASH/420/TIKAANI
CT/017/PENNY
00:05:25N/A
0.0
0.0
 

Canicross (not sanctionable)

Distance 1.70kms
Temp 11.80deg
CutOff=00:06:12.50
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1ABBY NEAVEN/A
JOHNNY
00:04:58N/A
N/A
2ASHLEIGH NEAVEN/A
ARROW
00:05:04N/A
N/A
3SUZIE WEIRFF/222
FF/222/TYSON
00:06:57N/A
0.0
4KEEGAN MARTINN/A
ASH/537/SADIE
00:07:09N/A
0.0
 

Bikejoring (not sanctionable)

Distance 1.70kms
Temp deg
CutOff=00:05:43.75
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1HELGA CAMPBELLN/A
ISTA
00:04:35N/A
N/A
2COURTNEY SYVERSTONCT/097
CT/065/ONYX
00:04:49N/A
0.0
3MARILYN STOREYFF/033
FF/033/ELLE
00:06:34N/A
0.0
 

Pee Wee Beginner (not sanctionable)

Distance 0.50kms
Temp deg
CutOff=00:00:41.25
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1MACKAY CORBY AMERIKSCT/101
CT/100/HARRY HOUDINI
00:00:33N/A
0.0
2GRACE AMERIKSCT/096
CT/100/SPROCKET
00:00:34N/A
0.0
3ANA RILEYN/A
NAM/148/CHLOE
00:00:42N/A
0.0
4CHARLEE ROSE ELLIOTT ASH/538
FF/501/ROGUE
00:01:05N/A
0.0