Club : South Island Siberian Husky Club
Start : 8 Aug 2019 End : 8 Aug 2019
Event Name : South Island Siberian Husky Club Sled Dog Classic
Event Type : Sanctioned
Description : Snow race
Location : Snowfarm (Wanaka)

Speed Limited Six (6) Dog Class (snow)

Distance 8.50kms
Temp -3.20deg
CutOff=00:32:08.75
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1CURT PERANON/A
SOLO
T-REX
BOLT
KESTREL
SALTY
TUMBLE
00:25:43N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
2GEORGIE GALLOWAYSS/031
SS/031/JETT
SS/031/NAV
SS/031/MEISIE
SS/031/DASH
SS/031/SAM
CHARLIE
00:26:583
8.0
8.0
8.0
8.0
8.0
N/A
3JULIAN JOHNSTONN/A
INKA
ROCKA
FORREST
SI/068/EDGE
SI/068/SAM
SI/068/RYKA
00:27:05N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
8.0
8.0
8.0
4STEPHEN POTTERCS/014
CS/014/NIKI
CS/014/NITRO
CS/014/SIMBA
CS/014/SHADOW
CS/014/BOLT
CS/014/NIKA
00:27:521
6.5
6.5
6.5
6.5
6.5
6.5
 

Speed Limited Four (4) Dog Class (snow)

Distance 8.50kms
Temp -3.20deg
CutOff=00:29:40.00
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1LANA HAMPTONSI/038
SI/038/WEE MAN
SI/038/JIM
SI/038/CHILLI
SI/038/AROHA
00:23:445
10.0
10.0
10.0
10.0
2BLAKE POTTERCS/031
CS/014/DODGE
CS/014/VX
CS/014/HUNTER
CS/014/CRUZE
00:26:224
5.5
5.5
5.5
5.5
3ALAN AITKENSR/062
CT/066/OTIS
CT/066/GHOST
SR/062/PLUTO
SR/062/SONIC
00:28:403
1.5
1.5
1.5
1.5
4TONY GREENWAYN/A
ZIP
PEDRO
SCENIC
FISH
00:31:15N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
5KIM WILSONCS/016
CS/016/ENVY
CS/016/DASH
CS/016/BOWIE
CS/016/ROSA
00:31:321
1.0
1.0
1.0
1.0
 

Speed Limited Three (3) Dog Class (snow)

Distance 8.50kms
Temp -3.20deg
CutOff=00:34:23.75
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1JULIAN LOOSERCS/049
CS/050/ALARIC
CS/050/SIERRA
CS/050/SCOTTY
00:27:315
10.0
10.0
10.0
2STACEY LOOSERCS/050
CS/050/HUE
CS/050/WHISKEY
CS/050/DOTTI
00:27:364
10.0
10.0
10.0
3JUSTIN FRASER MCNALLYSS/033
SS/033/ROGUE
SS/033/CONNOR
SS/033/BUDDY
00:33:213
1.5
1.5
1.5
4OWEN BURTSR/068
SS/029/STORM
SR/068/MEISHA
SR/068/MIDDI
00:49:012
1.0
1.0
1.0
5LAURA SIMPSONASH/420
ASH/420/TUHUA
ASH/420/SPYRO
ASH/420/VARNA
00:49:581
1.0
1.0
1.0
 

Speed Limited Two (2) Dog Class (snow)

Distance 4.50kms
Temp -3.20deg
CutOff=00:20:17.50
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1SARAH CAMPBELLSR/011
SR/011/ASHE
SR/011/NYX
00:16:143
10.0
10.0
2JONATHAN PINNEYMAL/104
SR/011/DUDE
SR/011/DOT
00:16:502
8.5
8.5
3GABRIELLE HAMPTONSI/039
SI/038/BRIGGS
SI/038/MERCEDES
00:23:071
1.0
1.0
 

Speed Limited One (1) Dog Skijoring Class

Distance 4.50kms
Temp -3.20deg
CutOff=00:22:22.50
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1LARRY NICHVOLODOVSR/050
SR/050/NOVAYA
00:17:542
10.0
2SUVI MATTILAN/A
MAKO
00:20:41N/A
N/A