Club : Canterbury Sled Dog Club
Start : 14 Jul 2019 End : 14 Jul 2019
Event Name : Double Banger II
Event Type : Sanctioned
Description : Sled Dog Race
Location : Chaney's
PositionOfficial
Race MarshalPETER JOHNS

Speed Limited Six (6) Dog Class

Distance 5.60kms
Temp 9.10deg
CutOff=00:19:38.75
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1STEPHEN POTTERCS/014
CS/014/ROXY
CS/014/SIMBA
CS/014/BOLT
CS/014/NIKA
CS/014/NITRO
CS/014/VX
00:15:431
10.0
10.0
10.0
10.0
10.0
10.0
 

Speed Limited Four (4) Dog Class

Distance 5.60kms
Temp 9.10deg
CutOff=00:15:55.00
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1LUKE DEMPSEYSI/070
SI/068/EDGE
SI/068/RYKA
SI/068/SAM
Rocka
00:14:444
10.0
10.0
10.0
N/A
2BLAKE POTTERCS/031
CS/014/HUNTER
CS/014/DODGE
CS/014/NIKI
CS/014/CRUZE
00:14:443
3.5
3.5
3.5
3.5
3ANNA SCOTTSR/080
SR/043/CLUEDO
SR/043/HOE
SR/043/TICKET
SR/043/YAGI
00:17:192
1.0
1.0
1.0
1.0
4GABRIELLE HAMPTONSI/039
SI/038/ROYCE
SI/038/PRATT
SI/038/WHITNEY
SI/038/MERCEDES
00:19:541
1.0
1.0
1.0
1.0
 

Speed Limited Three (3) Dog Class

Distance 5.60kms
Temp deg
CutOff=00:13:57.50
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1SIMON HAMPTONSI/037
SI/038/JIM
SI/038/CHILLI
SI/038/WEE MAN
00:14:104
1.0
1.0
1.0
2JULIAN LOOSERCS/049
CS/050/ALARIC
CS/050/SIERRA
CS/050/SCOTTY
00:15:343
1.0
1.0
1.0
3STACEY LOOSERCS/050
CS/050/HUE
CS/050/WHISKEY
CS/050/FRANK
00:16:102
1.0
1.0
1.0
4JOSH TAYLORSI/074
SI/074/ALASKA
SI/074/PHOENIX
SI/074/RUBY
00:24:031
1.0
1.0
1.0
 

Speed Limited Two (2) Dog Class

Distance 5.60kms
Temp deg
CutOff=00:21:45.00
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1STEPHANIE HUNTERCS/033
CS/033/DREAM
CS/033/TIMOTHY
00:17:241
10.0
10.0
 

Speed Limited One (1) Dog Class

Distance 3.10kms
Temp 8.30deg
CutOff=00:10:46.25
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1KIRSTY MANNCS/069
CS/069/RUFUS
00:08:3712
10.0
2SAM HUGHESSR/073
CS/016/DASH
00:08:4111
9.5
3Kate SMITH N/A
CS/016/BOWIE
00:08:46N/A
9.5
4CHRISTOPHER GILLESPIECS/123
CS/124/SONIC
00:08:579
8.5
5JOSH TAYLORSI/074
SI/074/WINTA
00:09:278
6.0
6Barry CRATESN/A
Cooper
00:09:32N/A
N/A
7Chris DUNNN/A
CS/124/ASH
00:10:51N/A
1.0
8Michael MURRYN/A
Mort
00:11:34N/A
N/A
9Amanda PENMANN/A
Chole
00:12:18N/A
N/A
10DON CARRODUSSS/029
SS/029/TUNDRA
00:13:433
1.0
11Zarnia CROSS N/A
Indy
00:15:11N/A
N/A
12ANGELA CLARKSR/071
SR/071/SHIVA
00:15:561
1.0
 

Speed Limited Two (2) Dog Scooter

Distance 3.10kms
Temp 0.00deg
CutOff=00:10:01.25
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1ANNA SCOTTSR/080
SR/043/STRETCH
SR/080/ESKY
00:08:0116
10.0
10.0
2Julian JohnstonN/A
Rocka
Forrest
00:08:08N/A
N/A
N/A
3LUKE DEMPSEYSI/070
SI/068/DODGE
SI/068/EDGE
00:08:1714
8.5
8.5
4NICOLA DENNISONSI/067
SI/067/KRYPTON
SI/067/NUTMEG
00:08:2413
8.0
8.0
5GABRIELLE HAMPTONSI/039
SI/038/AROHA
SI/038/BRIGGS
00:08:3012
7.5
7.5
6Kate SmithN/A
CS/016/ROSA
CS/016/ENVY
00:08:40N/A
7.0
7.0
7RORY NORTHWAYCS/088
CS/088/WARLOCK
CS/088/DRACO
00:08:4810
6.0
6.0
8Natasha CoulterN/A
Yaki
Lexi
00:08:55N/A
N/A
N/A
9CHRISTOPHER GILLESPIECS/123
CS/124/MONKEY
CS/124/TALA
00:09:018
5.0
5.0
10Barry CratesN/A
Ziggy
Zero
00:09:40N/A
N/A
N/A
11Alicya CookN/A
Dotti
Mouse
00:09:50N/A
N/A
N/A
12SAM HUGHESSR/073
SR/043/FAKE
SR/073/MADDI
00:10:065
1.0
1.0
13Lucinda RobertsonN/A
Marley
Hero
00:11:12N/A
N/A
N/A
14HARWOOD WILSONCS/052
SI/068/ICE
SS/029/SHADE
00:13:243
1.0
1.0
15KARL HANGERSI/068
SI/068/EIRA
SI/068/ROSE
00:18:062
1.0
1.0
16CASEY ANDERSONCS/037
CS/023/RUBY
CS/023/SPUD
00:20:381
1.0
1.0
 

Bikejoring (not sanctionable)

Distance 3.10kms
Temp deg
CutOff=00:10:00.00
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1KIRSTY MANNCS/069
CS/069/BAXTER
00:08:00N/A
0.0
2SARAH CASTLECS/066
CS/066/BEAR
00:08:34N/A
0.0
3Donna MACKINNONN/A
Lucy
00:08:36N/A
N/A
4Tania CRATESN/A
Shadow
00:09:18N/A
N/A
5JULIAN LOOSERCS/049
CS/050/SCOTTY
00:09:20N/A
0.0
6BLAKE POTTERCS/031
CS/014/SIMBA
00:09:31N/A
0.0
7Courtney TERRASN/A
Biscuit
00:09:38N/A
N/A
8NICOLA DENNISONSI/067
SR/043/TICKET
00:10:03N/A
0.0
9Jemma COOKN/A
Cook
00:10:05N/A
N/A
10LUKE DEMPSEYSI/070
SI/068/MAVERICK
00:10:06N/A
0.0
11ANGELA CLARKSR/071
SR/071/ZEPHYR
00:10:29N/A
0.0
12Victoria SMITH N/A
Lewis
00:11:11N/A
N/A
13JONATHAN PINNEYMAL/104
SR/011/POLAR
00:11:31N/A
0.0
14KIM WILSONCS/016
CS/016/TUI
00:15:53N/A
0.0
15Shirley BURTN/A
SR/068/REX
00:23:09N/A
0.0
 

Junior Advanced (not sanctionable)

Distance 1.90kms
Temp deg
CutOff=00:07:16.25
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1ZOEY ANDERSONCS/072
CS/033/MAYA
00:05:49N/A
0.0
2Oliver MORGANN/A
N/A
00:10:02N/A
N/A
 

Junior Beginner (not sanctionable)

Distance 0.50kms
Temp deg
CutOff=00:03:48.75
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1Santia THROPN/A
SR/071/SHIVA
00:03:03N/A
0.0