Club : Fur Flyers Sled Dog Club
Start : 1 Sep 2019 End : 1 Sep 2019
Event Name : Trail of Champions II
Event Type : Sanctioned
Description : Dryland, Forest Trails
Location : Waiotapu

Speed Limited Four (4) Dog Class

Distance 5.40kms
Temp 0.70deg
CutOff=00:19:20.00
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1ALAN AITKENSR/062
SR/062/PLUTO
SR/062/SONIC
CT/066/GHOST
CT/066/OTIS
00:15:282
10.0
10.0
10.0
10.0
2ERIC ALTERMANNRR/098
RR/098/TIQUANA
RR/098/BALOU
RR/098/AKELA
ASH/550/MARFA
00:16:151
8.0
8.0
8.0
8.0
 

Speed Limited Three (3) Dog Class

Distance 5.40kms
Temp 0.70deg
CutOff=00:31:28.75
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1LAURA SIMPSONASH/420
ASH/420/VARNA
ASH/420/TUHUA
ASH/420/SPYRO
00:25:114
10.0
10.0
10.0
2RICHARD THEODORECT/017
CT/017/BLAZE
CT/017/SHADY
00:27:433
6.0
6.0
3YUKI WHANGAPIRITA NAM/129
NAM/123/LILLY
NAM/129/CRASH
NAM/129/ELLA
00:28:292
5.0
5.0
5.0
4HAYDEN FRANKLINRR/183
RR/183/HEX
RR/183/ACE
RR/183/KAINO
00:34:251
1.0
1.0
0.0
 

Speed Limited Two (2) Dog Class

Distance 5.40kms
Temp 0.70deg
CutOff=00:44:50.00
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1DAMIAN LIEDERFF/036
FF/036/KASABIAN
FF/036/STORM
00:35:521
10.0
10.0
 

Freight Limited Two (2) Dog Class

Distance 5.40kms
Temp 0.70deg
CutOff=00:42:58.75
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1ANNETTE HUTCHBYNAM/117
NAM/117/SHELBY
NAM/117/SNOW
00:34:233
10.0
10.0
2SETH HAYNESNAM/134
NAM/151/SILVER
NAM/151/ODIN
00:35:192
9.0
9.0
3JOHN WATARAWIFF/101
FF/102/JETT
FF/102/RAMIUS
00:40:491
2.5
2.5
 

Speed Limited One (1) Dog Class

Distance 3.60kms
Temp 1.50deg
CutOff=00:12:26.25
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1RICHARD THEODORECT/017
CT/017/ENZO
00:09:5717
10.0
2DYLAN KEMPE SMITHASH/539
ASH/550/EFREM
00:10:2916
8.0
3ERIC ALTERMANNRR/098
RR/098/BALOU
00:10:5115
6.5
4JANEEN CREEDNAM/138
NAM/138/GYPSY
00:12:0514
1.5
5JONATHAN AMERIKSCT/099
CT/100/SPROCKET
00:12:5713
1.0
6SUZIE WEIRFF/222
FF/222/SHELBY
00:13:0012
1.0
7ROBERT STOREYFF/034
FF/033/SPELL
00:13:0211
1.0
8ASHLEIGH NEAVEN/A
ARROW
00:13:07N/A
N/A
9BROOKE YELAVICHN/A
ASH/539/LUKA
00:13:23N/A
1.0
10HAYDEN FRANKLINRR/183
RR/183/SNOWEY
00:13:598
1.0
11JESSICA GIBBASH/537
ASH/537/RUBIE
00:14:447
1.0
12JOANNE ROSENAM/145
NAM/147/CRUISE
00:14:456
1.0
13EVE AINSCOWNAM/147
NAM/147/OCEAN
00:15:135
1.0
14RAMARNIE AMERIKSCT/100
CT/100/COOKIE
00:15:244
1.0
15AUDREY FULLERTONASH/243
ASH/243/CHILALI
00:17:263
1.0
16LISA MARTINRR/182
RR/183/ZEUSS
00:17:462
1.0
17MAIREE BROWNNAM/148
NAM/148/MEKA
00:19:201
1.0
 

Speed Limited Two (2) Dog Scooter

Distance 3.60kms
Temp 5.30deg
CutOff=00:11:42.50
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1ERIC ALTERMANNRR/098
RR/098/AKELA
ASH/550/MARFA
00:09:225
10.0
10.0
2HAYDEN FRANKLINRR/183
RR/183/HEX
RR/183/ACE
00:11:434
1.0
1.0
3KATE HEYNESNAM/128
NAM/128/KAIA
NAM/134/AKELA
00:12:443
1.0
1.0
4DYLAN KEMPE SMITHASH/539
ASH/539/LUKA
ASH/550/EFREM
00:13:142
1.0
1.0
5JANEEN CREEDNAM/138
NAM/138/GYPSY
NAM/138/BREEZE
00:13:381
1.0
1.0
 

Junior Single Dog 11-16 years

Distance 2.00kms
Temp deg
CutOff=00:09:05.00
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1MILLA RIDERRR/161
RR/098/BALOU
00:07:162
0.0
2CONNOR RAYNERCT/098
CT/100/SPROCKET
00:07:411
0.0
 

Junior Single Dog 7-11 years (not sanctionable)

Distance 2.00kms
Temp deg
CutOff=00:09:10.00
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1HUNTER AINSCOWN/A
NAM/147/OCEAN
00:07:20N/A
0.0
2ALIX AINSCOWN/A
NAM/147/CRUISE
00:08:24N/A
0.0
3CORDAE WHANGAPIRITAN/A
NAM/129/CRASH
00:10:51N/A
0.0
 

Junior Single Dog 5-7 years (not sanctionable)

Distance 0.20kms
Temp 0.00deg
CutOff=00:00:26.51
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1ANA KINNAIRDN/A
NAM/148/MEKA
00:00:21N/A
0.0
2CHARLEE ROSE ELLIOTT GIBBASH/538
ASH/420/TIKAANI
00:00:37N/A
0.0
 

Veteran 1 Dog (not sanctionable)

Distance 2.00kms
Temp 10.20deg
CutOff=00:07:42.50
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1JANEEN CREEDNAM/138
GAIL
00:06:10N/A
N/A
2LAURA SIMPSONASH/420
ASH/420/TIKAANI
00:06:49N/A
0.0
3REBECCA BAKKERCT/066
CT/066/POPPI
00:06:50N/A
0.0
4ERIC ALTERMANNRR/098
RR/098/MYA
00:07:15N/A
0.0
5LAURIE GUDSELLCT/002
CT/002/ASHKA
00:07:41N/A
0.0
6DYLAN KEMPE SMITHASH/539
FF/033/ELLE
00:07:49N/A
0.0
7SETH HAYNESNAM/134
RANGER
00:08:57N/A
N/A
8DAMIAN LIEDERFF/036
FF/036/KASABIAN
00:09:12N/A
0.0
9LISA MARTINRR/182
RR/183/BAILEY
00:10:28N/A
0.0
 

Veteran Two (2) Dog(not sanctionable)

Distance 2.00kms
Temp 10.20deg
CutOff=00:13:26.25
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1CHRIS JOLLYFF/077
FF/077/HARLEM
FF/077/LEDGER
00:10:45N/A
0.0
0.0
 

Veteran Open (not sanctionable)

Distance 2.00kms
Temp 10.20deg
CutOff=00:09:33.75
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1NARDINE THEODOREN/A
CT/017/DUSTY
CT/017/CHASE
CT/017/MYSTIK
CT/017/SPIRIT
00:07:39N/A
0.0
0.0
0.0
0.0
 

Canicross (not sanctionable)

Distance 2.00kms
Temp 10.20deg
CutOff=00:08:51.25
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1SETH HAYNESNAM/134
NAM/134/AKELA
00:07:05N/A
0.0
2MICKY NIXONN/A
ERIC
00:07:14N/A
N/A
3ASHLEIGH NEAVEN/A
ARROW
00:07:17N/A
N/A
4ADAM VIRETN/A
NAM/128/KAIA
00:08:10N/A
0.0
5AMY-LEE PODJURSKYN/A
SITKA
00:08:18N/A
N/A
6SUZIE WEIRFF/222
FF/222/TYSON
00:09:33N/A
0.0
7ANNETTE HUTCHBYNAM/117
NAM/117/INDI
00:13:13N/A
0.0
 

Bikejoring (not sanctionable)

Distance 3.60kms
Temp deg
CutOff=00:17:46.25
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1JANEEN CREEDNAM/138
NAM/138/BREEZE
00:14:13N/A
0.0
2JOANNE ROSENAM/145
NAM/145/TRAVIS
00:19:41N/A
0.0
 

Pee Wee (not sanctionable)

Distance 0.20kms
Temp deg
CutOff=00:00:26.51
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1MACKY AMERIKSN/A
CT/100/HARRY HOUDINI
00:00:21N/A
0.0
2GRACE AMERIKSCT/096
CT/100/COOKIE
00:00:22N/A
0.0
3KARERA WHANGAPIRITAN/A
NAM/129/CRASH
00:00:30N/A
0.0