Club : Southern Regions Sled Dog Club
Start : 30 Jun 2019 End : 30 Jun 2019
Event Name : Mt Buster Classic
Event Type : Sanctioned
Description : Dryland forest race
Location : Naseby Forest

Speed Limited Six (6) Dog Class

Distance 5.90kms
Temp -2.00deg
CutOff=00:18:26.25
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1GEORGIE GALLOWAYSS/031
SS/031/JETT
SS/031/NAV
SS/031/MEISIE
SS/031/DASH
SS/031/SAM
00:14:453
10.0
10.0
10.0
10.0
10.0
2PAUL MAYDONN/A
CS/014/ROXY
CS/014/NITRO
CS/014/VX
CS/014/SIMBA
CS/014/BOLT
CS/014/NIKA
00:16:20N/A
5.5
5.5
5.5
5.5
5.5
5.5
3DARYN CHALMERSSS/030
KELSA
KAIA
LUIGI
ACER
ALEX
KIERA
00:20:561
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
 

Speed Limited Four (4) Dog Class

Distance 5.90kms
Temp -2.00deg
CutOff=00:18:41.25
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1LUKE DEMPSEYSI/070
ROCHA
INKA
SI/068/RYKA
SI/068/EDGE
00:14:573
N/A
N/A
10.0
10.0
2BRITTANY O'CONNORSR/043
SR/043/TICKET
SR/043/YAGI
SR/043/CLUEDO
SR/043/STRETCH
00:15:452
8.0
8.0
8.0
8.0
3HAYDEN HEARNECS/047
CS/014/CRUZE
CS/014/HUNTER
CS/014/NIKI
CS/014/DODGE
00:15:561
7.5
7.5
7.5
7.5
 

Speed Limited Three (3) Dog Class

Distance 5.90kms
Temp -2.00deg
CutOff=00:19:36.25
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1STACEY LOOSERCS/050
CS/050/HUE
CS/050/SIERRA
CS/050/FRANK
00:15:414
10.0
10.0
10.0
2JULIAN LOOSERCS/049
CS/050/ALARIC
CS/050/SCOTTY
CS/050/WHISKEY
00:16:233
8.0
8.0
8.0
3KAELA MUIRN/A
RUSTY
CRUZ
MATER
00:19:40N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
4NICOLA DENNISONSI/067
SI/067/LUNA
SI/067/INDI
SI/067/BELLA
00:23:231
1.0
1.0
1.0
 

Speed Limited Two (2) Dog Class

Distance 5.90kms
Temp -2.00deg
CutOff=00:38:12.50
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1STEPHANIE HUNTERCS/033
CS/033/TIMOTHY
CS/033/DREAM
00:30:342
10.0
10.0
2CAIMYN HEARNECS/053
CS/047/NERO
CS/047/FRANKIE
00:30:341
10.0
10.0
 

Speed Limited One (1) Dog Class

Distance 3.10kms
Temp 0.30deg
CutOff=00:08:46.25
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1LIAM BAMFORDSS/032
SS/032/SAM
00:07:0116
10.0
2GEORGIE GALLOWAYSS/031
SS/031/NAV
00:07:3715
6.5
3KIRSTY MANNCS/069
CS/069/RUFUS
00:07:4214
6.0
4SAM HUGHESSR/073
CS/016/DASH
00:07:4813
5.5
5KIM WILSONCS/016
CS/016/BOWIE
00:08:0312
4.0
6ISABEL BOWENSS/035
SS/035/MAX
00:08:1711
3.0
7JONATHAN PINNEYMAL/104
SR/011/KOL
00:08:1810
2.5
8SARAH CAMPBELLSR/011
SR/011/STIG
00:08:299
1.5
9DARYN CHALMERSSS/030
JEDI
00:08:478
N/A
10JOLENE LYNNSR/082
SR/082/WAG
00:08:527
1.0
11JUSTIN FRASER MCNALLYSS/033
SS/033/CONNOR
00:09:266
1.0
12SAMANTHA CLOYNESSR/084
SR/084/OLLY
00:10:005
1.0
13CAIMYN HEARNECS/053
CS/047/DASH
00:10:014
1.0
14VICTORIA SMITHN/A
MORT
00:10:41N/A
N/A
15DURHAM THROPN/A
SR/071/SHIVA
00:12:44N/A
1.0
16JEMMA COOKN/A
SR/043/TURBO
00:12:50N/A
1.0
 

Speed Limited Two (2) Dog Scooter

Distance 4.50kms
Temp 0.90deg
CutOff=00:13:08.75
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1JULIAN LOOSERCS/049
CS/050/SIERRA
CS/050/ALARIC
00:10:3115
10.0
10.0
2NICOLA DENNISONSI/067
SI/067/KRYPTON
SI/067/NUTMEG
00:10:4114
9.5
9.5
3SARAH CAMPBELLSR/011
SR/011/NYX
SR/011/ASHE
00:10:4313
9.0
9.0
4STACEY LOOSERCS/050
CS/050/HUE
CS/050/WHISKEY
00:10:4412
9.0
9.0
5KIM WILSONCS/016
CS/016/ROSA
CS/016/ENVY
00:11:0311
8.0
8.0
6JONATHAN PINNEYMAL/104
SR/011/DUDE
SR/011/DOT
00:11:3210
6.0
6.0
7JESSE MARTINSR/078
SR/078/BULT
SR/078/SKYE
00:11:429
5.5
5.5
8NICKY RUTHERFORDSR/081
SR/081/ENVY
SR/081/EASY
00:11:468
5.0
5.0
9OWEN MCGIMPSEYN/A
RED
MILLI
00:12:11N/A
N/A
N/A
10OWEN BURTSR/068
SR/068/STORM
SR/068/MIDDI
00:12:456
1.5
1.5
11JANE BOWENSS/034
SS/034/MISTY
SS/034/MICA
00:13:115
1.0
1.0
12SAM HUGHESSR/073
SR/043/FAKE
SR/073/MADDI
00:13:144
1.0
1.0
13GEORGIE GALLOWAYSS/031
SS/031/SAM
CHARLIE
00:14:113
1.0
N/A
14BRITTANY O'CONNORSR/043
SR/043/TURBO
SR/043/BONUS
00:14:172
1.0
1.0
15ALICYA COOKN/A
PIPER
MIKA
00:16:30N/A
N/A
N/A
 

Veteran (not sanctionable)

Distance 1.40kms
Temp 3.90deg
CutOff=00:04:10.00
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1JULIAN JOHNSTONN/A
FORREST
00:03:20N/A
N/A
1JUSTIN FRASER MCNALLYSS/033
SS/033/ROGUE
00:03:20N/A
0.0
3NICOLA DENNISONSI/067
SI/067/ZEKE
00:05:24N/A
0.0
4KIM WILSONCS/016
CS/016/TUI
00:06:24N/A
0.0
 

Canicross (not sanctionable)

Distance 3.10kms
Temp 3.90deg
CutOff=00:15:18.75
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1SAM HUGHESSR/073
SR/073/MADDI
00:12:15N/A
0.0
2KIRSTY MANNCS/069
CS/069/RUFUS
00:12:18N/A
0.0
3JUSTIN FRASER MCNALLYSS/033
SS/033/ALEX
00:12:39N/A
0.0
4JESSICA BUNGARDN/A
SR/078/BULT
00:12:59N/A
0.0
5JULIAN LOOSERCS/049
CS/050/ALARIC
00:13:53N/A
0.0
6SARAH CASTLECS/066
THOR
00:15:15N/A
N/A
7ALICYA COOKN/A
STRECH
00:17:48N/A
N/A
8ISABEL BOWENSS/035
SS/035/MAX
00:18:01N/A
0.0
9NATALIE CARESWELLN/A
SS/033/HAZEL
00:19:23N/A
0.0
10ZELANDIA MCANALLYN/A
MOLLY
00:19:24N/A
N/A
 

Bikejoring (not sanctionable)

Distance 3.10kms
Temp 3.90deg
CutOff=00:08:01.25
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1BRITTANY O'CONNORSR/043
SR/043/TICKET
00:06:25N/A
0.0
2JULIAN JOHNSTONN/A
ROCHA
00:06:52N/A
N/A
3JULIAN LOOSERCS/049
CS/050/SCOTTY
00:07:07N/A
0.0
4JUSTIN FRASER MCNALLYSS/033
SS/033/BUDDY
00:07:08N/A
0.0
5ANNA SCOTTSR/080
SR/080/CLANCY
00:07:35N/A
0.0
6KIRSTY MANNCS/069
CS/069/BAXTER
00:07:36N/A
0.0
7NICOLA DENNISONSI/067
SI/067/KRYPTON
00:07:40N/A
0.0
8JOLENE LYNNSR/082
SR/082/BLAZE
00:07:52N/A
0.0
9OWEN MCGIMPSEYN/A
RED
00:08:41N/A
N/A
10GEORGIE GALLOWAYSS/031
SS/031/DASH
00:09:24N/A
0.0
11SAM HUGHESSR/073
SR/043/FAKE
00:09:25N/A
0.0
12CHRISTY POTTERN/A
CS/014/SIMBA
00:09:44N/A
0.0
13VICTORIA SMITHN/A
LEWIS
00:10:04N/A
N/A
14JONATHAN PINNEYMAL/104
SR/011/POLAR
00:10:07N/A
0.0
15OWEN BURTSR/068
SR/068/MEISHA
00:10:17N/A
0.0
16ANGELA CLARKSR/071
SR/071/ZEPHYR
00:11:48N/A
0.0
17SARAH CASTLECS/066
CS/066/BEAR
00:13:32N/A
0.0
18KIM WILSONCS/016
CS/016/ELLA
00:14:45N/A
0.0
19SHIRLEY BURTN/A
SR/068/REX
00:20:17N/A
0.0
 

Pee Wee (not sanctionable)

Distance 0.60kms
Temp 3.90deg
CutOff=00:03:52.50
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1SANTIA THROPN/A
SR/071/SHIVA
00:03:06N/A
0.0
 

Junior Beginner (not sanctionable)

Distance 0.60kms
Temp 3.90deg
CutOff=00:02:22.50
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1BLAIR HEARNECS/064
CS/047/SCOUT
00:01:54N/A
0.0
2FLEUR MAYDONN/A
CS/014/HUNTER
00:02:16N/A
0.0
 

Junior Advanced 2 Dog (not sanctionable)

Distance 1.40kms
Temp 3.90deg
CutOff=00:08:20.00
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1MITCH ATKINSONN/A
BUZZ LIGHTYEAR
SR/080/CLANCY
00:06:40N/A
N/A
0.0