Speed Limited Four (4) Dog ClassDistance 7.00kmsTemp deg CutOff=00:21:27.59 | ||||
Place | Musher | Reg# | Time | Pts |
1 | ERIC ALTERMANN | RR/098 RR/098/AKELA RR/098/BALOU ASH/550/MARFA ASH/550/EFREM | 00:17:10 | 1 10.0 10.0 10.0 10.0 |
Speed Limited Three (3) Dog ClassDistance 7.00kmsTemp deg CutOff=00:39:26.81 | ||||
Place | Musher | Reg# | Time | Pts |
1 | LAURA SIMPSON | ASH/420 ASH/420/SPYRO ASH/420/TUHUA ASH/420/VARNA | 00:31:33 | 1 10.0 10.0 10.0 |
Speed Limited Two (2) Dog ClassDistance 3.60kmsTemp deg CutOff=00:21:31.91 | ||||
Place | Musher | Reg# | Time | Pts |
1 | DEANE WALD | N/A CT/065/RAINE CT/065/DODGE | 00:17:13 | N/A 10.0 10.0 |
Freight Limited Three (3) Dog ClassDistance 7.00kmsTemp deg CutOff=00:45:15.85 | ||||
Place | Musher | Reg# | Time | Pts |
1 | COURTNEY SYVERSTON | CT/097 CT/065/LUNA CT/065/BEAR CT/065/AURORA | 00:36:12 | 1 10.0 10.0 10.0 |
Freight Limited Two (2) Dog ClassDistance 7.00kmsTemp deg CutOff=00:50:49.29 | ||||
Place | Musher | Reg# | Time | Pts |
1 | RICHARD THEODORE | CT/017 NAM/151/SILVER NAM/151/ODIN | 00:40:39 | 1 10.0 10.0 |
Speed Limited One (1) Dog ClassDistance 3.60kmsTemp deg CutOff=00:11:29.70 | ||||
Place | Musher | Reg# | Time | Pts |
1 | RICHARD THEODORE | CT/017 CT/017/ENZO | 00:09:11 | 11 10.0 |
2 | TANIA HASTELOW | N/A TEEKO | 00:09:37 | N/A N/A |
3 | ALAN AITKEN | SR/062 SR/062/PLUTO | 00:09:42 | 9 8.0 |
4 | REBECCA BAKKER | CT/066 CT/066/GHOST | 00:10:07 | 8 6.0 |
5 | ASH HASTELOW | N/A QUADE | 00:10:12 | N/A N/A |
6 | OLIVIA MACLAREN | CT/063 CT/063/BETSY | 00:10:27 | 6 4.5 |
7 | ERIC ALTERMANN | RR/098 RR/098/BALOU | 00:10:39 | 5 3.5 |
8 | JESSICA GIBB | ASH/537 ASH/537/RUBIE | 00:11:15 | 4 1.0 |
9 | SUE ADAMS | N/A ECHO | 00:11:40 | N/A N/A |
10 | ASHLEIGH NEAVE | N/A ARROW | 00:12:39 | N/A N/A |
11 | MARILYN STOREY | FF/033 FF/033/SPELL | 00:13:41 | 1 1.0 |
Speed Limited Two (2) Dog ScooterDistance 3.60kmsTemp deg CutOff=00:10:33.76 | ||||
Place | Musher | Reg# | Time | Pts |
1 | ERIC ALTERMANN | RR/098 RR/098/AKELA ASH/550/MARFA | 00:08:27 | 6 10.0 10.0 |
2 | ALAN AITKEN | SR/062 CT/066/OTIS SR/062/SONIC | 00:09:33 | 5 5.0 5.0 |
3 | LUCY ANDERSON | RR/077 RR/077/MYERS RR/077/KRUEGER | 00:10:49 | 4 1.0 1.0 |
4 | MARISKA DEVENTER | RR/087 RR/087/STARBUCK RR/087/KATJANG | 00:11:34 | 3 1.0 1.0 |
5 | DESRAE BECKETT | N/A CT/017/CASH CT/017/LACEE | 00:18:29 | N/A 1.0 1.0 |
6 | SUE ADAMS | N/A ZEUS ROXY | 00:19:24 | N/A N/A N/A |
Junior Single Dog 11-16 yearsDistance 2.50kmsTemp deg CutOff=00:08:36.86 | ||||
Place | Musher | Reg# | Time | Pts |
1 | MILLA RIDER | ASH/559 ASH/550/ZELDA | 00:06:53 | 1 N/A |
Veteran (not sanctionable)Distance 2.50kmsTemp 0.00deg CutOff=00:12:46.93 | ||||
Place | Musher | Reg# | Time | Pts |
1 | ASH HASTELOW | N/A ROXY | 00:10:13 | N/A N/A |
2 | REBECCA BAKKER | CT/066 CT/066/POPPI | 00:11:23 | N/A 0.0 |
3 | ERIC ALTERMANN | RR/098 RR/098/MYA | 00:12:03 | N/A 0.0 |
4 | MARILYN STOREY | FF/033 FF/033/ELLE | 00:13:55 | N/A 0.0 |
5 | JESSICA GIBB | ASH/537 ASH/537/NYKO | 00:14:22 | N/A 0.0 |
Veteran Two (2) Dog(not sanctionable)Distance 2.50kmsTemp deg CutOff=00:16:45.05 | ||||
Place | Musher | Reg# | Time | Pts |
1 | COURTNEY SYVERSTON | CT/097 CT/065/ONYX CT/065/JADE | 00:13:24 | N/A 0.0 0.0 |
2 | LAURA SIMPSON | ASH/420 ASH/420/TIKAANI ASH/420/KADO | 00:13:57 | N/A 0.0 0.0 |
Canicross (not sanctionable)Distance 2.50kmsTemp deg CutOff=00:13:42.53 | ||||
Place | Musher | Reg# | Time | Pts |
1 | MICKEY NIXON | N/A ERIC | 00:10:58 | N/A N/A |
2 | ASHLEIGH NEAVE | N/A ARROW | 00:11:09 | N/A N/A |
3 | OLIVIA MACLAREN | CT/063 CT/063/MACDUFF | 00:14:56 | N/A 0.0 |
4 | JISELLE RIDER | N/A NAM/151/ODIN | 00:20:20 | N/A 0.0 |
Bikejoring (not sanctionable)Distance 3.60kmsTemp deg CutOff=00:10:58.54 | ||||
Place | Musher | Reg# | Time | Pts |
1 | ERIC ALTERMANN | RR/098 RR/098/TIQUANA | 00:08:46 | N/A 0.0 |
2 | TANIA HASTELOW | N/A ZARA | 00:13:02 | N/A N/A |