Club : Ridge Runners SledDog Racing Club
Start : 7 Sep 2019 End : 8 Sep 2019
Event Name : Waitarere Howler
Event Type : Sanctioned
Description : Dryland - forest trails
Location : Waitarere Forest

Speed Limited Four (4) Dog Class

Distance 7.00kms
Temp deg
CutOff=00:21:27.59
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1ERIC ALTERMANNRR/098
RR/098/AKELA
RR/098/BALOU
ASH/550/MARFA
ASH/550/EFREM
00:17:101
10.0
10.0
10.0
10.0
 

Speed Limited Three (3) Dog Class

Distance 7.00kms
Temp deg
CutOff=00:39:26.81
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1LAURA SIMPSONASH/420
ASH/420/SPYRO
ASH/420/TUHUA
ASH/420/VARNA
00:31:331
10.0
10.0
10.0
 

Speed Limited Two (2) Dog Class

Distance 3.60kms
Temp deg
CutOff=00:21:31.91
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1DEANE WALDN/A
CT/065/RAINE
CT/065/DODGE
00:17:13N/A
10.0
10.0
 

Freight Limited Three (3) Dog Class

Distance 7.00kms
Temp deg
CutOff=00:45:15.85
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1COURTNEY SYVERSTONCT/097
CT/065/LUNA
CT/065/BEAR
CT/093/AURORA
00:36:121
10.0
10.0
10.0
 

Freight Limited Two (2) Dog Class

Distance 7.00kms
Temp deg
CutOff=00:50:49.29
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1RICHARD THEODORECT/017
NAM/151/SILVER
NAM/151/ODIN
00:40:391
10.0
10.0
 

Speed Limited One (1) Dog Class

Distance 3.60kms
Temp deg
CutOff=00:11:29.70
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1RICHARD THEODORECT/017
CT/017/ENZO
00:09:1111
10.0
2TANIA HASTELOWN/A
TEEKO
00:09:37N/A
N/A
3ALAN AITKENSR/062
SR/062/PLUTO
00:09:429
8.0
4REBECCA BAKKERCT/066
CT/066/GHOST
00:10:078
6.0
5ASH HASTELOWN/A
QUADE
00:10:12N/A
N/A
6OLIVIA MACLARENRR/152
RR/152/BETSY
00:10:276
4.5
7ERIC ALTERMANNRR/098
RR/098/BALOU
00:10:395
3.5
8JESSICA GIBBASH/537
ASH/537/RUBIE
00:11:154
1.0
9SUE ADAMSN/A
ECHO
00:11:40N/A
N/A
10ASHLEIGH NEAVEN/A
ARROW
00:12:39N/A
N/A
11MARILYN STOREYFF/033
FF/033/SPELL
00:13:411
1.0
 

Speed Limited Two (2) Dog Scooter

Distance 3.60kms
Temp deg
CutOff=00:10:33.76
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1ERIC ALTERMANNRR/098
RR/098/AKELA
ASH/550/MARFA
00:08:276
10.0
10.0
2ALAN AITKENSR/062
CT/066/OTIS
SR/062/SONIC
00:09:335
5.0
5.0
3LUCY ANDERSONRR/077
RR/077/MYERS
RR/077/KRUEGER
00:10:494
1.0
1.0
4MARISKA DEVENTERRR/087
RR/087/STARBUCK
RR/087/KATJANG
00:11:343
1.0
1.0
5DESRAE BECKETTN/A
CT/017/CASH
CT/017/LACEE
00:18:29N/A
1.0
1.0
6SUE ADAMSN/A
ZEUS
ROXY
00:19:24N/A
N/A
N/A
 

Junior Single Dog 11-16 years

Distance 2.50kms
Temp deg
CutOff=00:08:36.86
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1MILLA RIDERRR/161
ASH/550/ZELDA
00:06:531
N/A
 

Veteran (not sanctionable)

Distance 2.50kms
Temp 0.00deg
CutOff=00:12:46.93
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1ASH HASTELOWN/A
ROXY
00:10:13N/A
N/A
2REBECCA BAKKERCT/066
CT/066/POPPI
00:11:23N/A
0.0
3ERIC ALTERMANNRR/098
RR/098/MYA
00:12:03N/A
0.0
4MARILYN STOREYFF/033
FF/033/ELLE
00:13:55N/A
0.0
5JESSICA GIBBASH/537
ASH/537/NYKO
00:14:22N/A
0.0
 

Veteran Two (2) Dog(not sanctionable)

Distance 2.50kms
Temp deg
CutOff=00:16:45.05
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1COURTNEY SYVERSTONCT/097
CT/065/ONYX
CT/065/JADE
00:13:24N/A
0.0
0.0
2LAURA SIMPSONASH/420
ASH/420/TIKAANI
ASH/420/KADO
00:13:57N/A
0.0
0.0
 

Canicross (not sanctionable)

Distance 2.50kms
Temp deg
CutOff=00:13:42.53
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1MICKEY NIXONN/A
ERIC
00:10:58N/A
N/A
2ASHLEIGH NEAVEN/A
ARROW
00:11:09N/A
N/A
3OLIVIA MACLARENRR/152
RR/152/MACDUFF
00:14:56N/A
0.0
4JISELLE RIDERN/A
NAM/151/ODIN
00:20:20N/A
0.0
 

Bikejoring (not sanctionable)

Distance 3.60kms
Temp deg
CutOff=00:10:58.54
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1ERIC ALTERMANNRR/098
RR/098/TIQUANA
00:08:46N/A
0.0
2TANIA HASTELOWN/A
ZARA
00:13:02N/A
N/A