Club : Central Territories Siberian Husky Club
Start : 25 Aug 2019 End : 25 Aug 2019
Event Name : Sled Dog Derby
Event Type : Sanctioned
Description : Dryland - Forestry Trails
Location : Waitarere
PositionOfficial
Race Marshal/WeightPull JudgeJUSTIN HUTCHBY
Race SecretaryNARDINE THEODORE

Speed Limited Four (4) Dog Class

Distance 5.40kms
Temp 7.00deg
CutOff=00:15:53.75
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1ALAN AITKENSR/062
SR/062/PLUTO
SR/062/SONIC
CT/066/GHOST
CT/066/OTIS
00:12:432
10.0
10.0
10.0
10.0
2ERIC ALTERMANNRR/098
RR/098/AKELA
RR/098/BALOU
ASH/550/MARFA
00:13:121
8.5
8.5
8.5
 

Speed Limited Three (3) Dog Class

Distance 5.40kms
Temp 7.00deg
CutOff=00:19:45.00
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1HAYDEN FRANKLINRR/183
RR/183/ACE
RR/183/HEX
RR/183/KAINO
00:15:482
10.0
10.0
10.0
2LAURA SIMPSONASH/420
ASH/420/SPYRO
ASH/420/TUHUA
ASH/420/VARNA
00:20:541
1.0
1.0
1.0
 

Speed Limited Two (2) Dog Class

Distance 5.40kms
Temp 7.00deg
CutOff=00:24:26.25
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1RICHARD THEODORECT/017
CT/017/BLAZE
CT/017/SHADY
00:19:331
10.0
10.0
 

Freight Limited Three (3) Dog Class

Distance 5.40kms
Temp 7.00deg
CutOff=00:31:41.25
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1SHERIDAN JOHN O'HARACT/093
CT/065/BEAR
CT/065/LUNA
CT/093/AURORA
00:25:212
10.0
10.0
10.0
2DANIEL READERNAM/140
NAM/140/LUKA
NAM/140/SARGE
NAM/141/SHYLA
00:25:441
9.5
9.5
9.5
 

Freight Limited Two (2) Dog Class

Distance 5.40kms
Temp 7.00deg
CutOff=00:40:47.50
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1JOHN WATARAWIFF/101
FF/102/JETT
FF/102/RAMIUS
00:32:382
10.0
10.0
2COURTNEY SYVERSTONCT/097
NAM/151/ODIN
NAM/151/SILVER
00:32:551
9.5
9.5
 

Speed Limited One (1) Dog Class

Distance 4.20kms
Temp 7.10deg
CutOff=00:13:33.75
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1RICHARD THEODORECT/017
CT/017/ENZO
00:10:5111
10.0
2ERIC ALTERMANNRR/098
RR/098/BALOU
00:11:0110
9.5
3HAYDEN FRANKLINRR/183
RR/183/HEX
00:11:049
9.0
4ROBERT STOREYFF/034
FF/033/SPELL
00:12:468
3.0
5OLIVIA MACLARENRR/152
RR/152/BETSY
00:13:047
2.0
6ASHLEIGH NEAVEN/A
ARROW
00:13:08N/A
N/A
7ASH HASTELOWN/A
ZARA
00:14:19N/A
N/A
8JESSICA GIBBASH/537
ASH/537/RUBIE
00:14:544
1.0
9JONATHAN AMERIKSCT/099
CT/100/SPROCKET
00:15:113
1.0
10BRYLEE HARRISN/A
CT/047/CHEVY
00:16:45N/A
1.0
11COURTNEY SYVERSTONCT/097
CT/017/CASH
00:20:111
1.0
 

Speed Limited Two (2) Dog Scooter

Distance 4.20kms
Temp 7.10deg
CutOff=00:11:33.75
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1ERIC ALTERMANNRR/098
RR/098/AKELA
ASH/550/MARFA
00:09:157
10.0
10.0
2JANEEN CREEDNAM/138
NAM/138/BREEZE
NAM/138/GYPSY
00:09:306
9.0
9.0
3COLIN WHITLEYN/A
ASTRO
COSMO
00:10:48N/A
N/A
N/A
4TANIA HASTELOWN/A
QUADE
TEEKO
00:10:59N/A
N/A
N/A
5LUCY ANDERSONRR/077
RR/077/KRUEGER
RR/077/MYERS
00:12:043
1.0
1.0
6RAMARNIE AMERIKSCT/100
CT/100/COOKIE
CT/100/HARRY HOUDINI
00:13:462
1.0
1.0
7LISA MARTINRR/182
RR/183/SNOWEY
RR/183/ZEUSS
00:17:001
1.0
1.0
 

Freight Limited One (1) Dog Class

Distance 4.20kms
Temp 7.10deg
CutOff=00:31:51.25
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1ANNETTE HUTCHBYNAM/117
NAM/117/SHELBY
00:25:291
10.0
 

Junior Limited Two (2) Dog Class

Distance 2.40kms
Temp deg
CutOff=00:08:28.75
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1KEEGAN MARTINN/A
WILLOW
BANDIT
00:06:47N/A
N/A
N/A
2CONNOR RAYNERCT/098
CT/017/BLAZE
CT/017/HALO
00:09:031
N/A
N/A
 

Junior Single Dog 11-16 years

Distance 2.40kms
Temp deg
CutOff=00:09:31.25
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1MILLA RIDERRR/161
RR/098/BALOU
00:07:371
N/A
 

Veteran 1 Dog (not sanctionable)

Distance 2.40kms
Temp deg
CutOff=00:12:23.75
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1MARILYN STOREYFF/033
FF/033/ELLE
00:09:55N/A
0.0
2ASH HASTELOWN/A
ROXY
00:10:27N/A
N/A
3LAURIE GUDSELLCT/002
CT/002/ASHKA
00:12:05N/A
0.0
4GABRIELE ALTERMANNN/A
RR/098/MYA
00:12:07N/A
0.0
5COURTNEY SYVERSTONCT/097
CT/097/LENNOX
00:12:22N/A
0.0
6BRENT BRADYCT/047
CT/047/CATORI
00:14:40N/A
0.0
7LISA MARTINRR/182
RR/183/BAILEY
00:15:11N/A
0.0
 

Veteran Two (2) Dog(not sanctionable)

Distance 2.40kms
Temp 0.00deg
CutOff=00:16:12.50
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1LAURA SIMPSONASH/420
ASH/420/KADO
ASH/420/TIKAANI
00:12:58N/A
0.0
0.0
2CHRIS JOLLYFF/077
FF/077/HARLEM
FF/077/LEDGER
00:13:30N/A
0.0
0.0
 

Veteran Open (not sanctionable)

Distance 2.40kms
Temp deg
CutOff=00:15:42.50
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1DEANE WALDN/A
CT/065/DODGE
CT/065/JADE
CT/065/ONYX
CT/065/RAINE
CT/017/MYSTIK
CT/017/SPIRIT
00:12:34N/A
0.0
0.0
0.0
0.0
0.0
0.0
 

Pee Wee Beginner (not sanctionable)

Distance 0.25kms
Temp 0.00deg
CutOff=00:01:07.50
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1MACKAY AMERIKSN/A
CT/100/HARRY HOUDINI
00:00:54N/A
0.0
2GRACE AMERIKSCT/096
CT/100/SPROCKET
00:01:19N/A
0.0
3JADE SYVERSTON N/A
CT/097/LENNOX
00:01:44N/A
0.0