Club : Northern Alaskan Malamute Club
Start : 27 Jul 2019 End : 27 Jul 2019
Event Name : Rave Up I
Event Type : Sanctioned
Description : Dryland - Forestry Trails

Entry Form here:

https://forms.gle/Vzj8gs9EDKqjwgvm9
Location : Waiotapu School Camp, Rotorua

Speed Limited Six (6) Dog Class

Distance 5.70kms
Temp 5.50deg
CutOff=00:25:48.75
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1ILONA TURNBULLFF/090
FF/090/ROGUE
FF/090/WAYLON
FF/090/TORCH
FF/090/SASSY
FF/090/SALEM
00:20:391
10.0
10.0
10.0
10.0
10.0
 

Speed Limited Four (4) Dog Class

Distance 5.70kms
Temp 5.50deg
CutOff=00:18:36.25
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1ERIC ALTERMANNRR/098
RR/098/BALOU
RR/098/AKELA
RR/098/TIQUANA
00:14:531
10.0
10.0
10.0
 

Speed Limited Three (3) Dog Class

Distance 5.70kms
Temp 5.50deg
CutOff=00:22:01.25
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1HAYDEN FRANKLINRR/183
RR/183/KAINO
RR/183/ACE
RR/183/HEX
00:17:373
10.0
10.0
10.0
2RICHARD THEODORECT/017
CT/017/HALO
CT/017/BLAZE
CT/017/SHADY
00:21:302
1.0
1.0
1.0
3LAURA SIMPSONASH/420
ASH/420/TIKAANI
ASH/420/VARNA
ASH/420/SPYRO
00:26:291
1.0
1.0
1.0
 

Freight Limited Three (3) Dog Class

Distance 5.70kms
Temp 5.50deg
CutOff=00:48:05.00
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1DANIEL READERNAM/140
NAM/140/SARGE
NAM/140/CADANCE
NAM/140/LUKA
00:38:281
10.0
10.0
10.0
 

Freight Limited Two (2) Dog Class

Distance 5.70kms
Temp 5.50deg
CutOff=00:47:12.50
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1Courtney Syverston N/A
NAM/151/SILVER
NAM/151/ODIN
00:37:46N/A
10.0
10.0
2JOHN WATARAWIFF/101
FF/102/JETT
FF/102/RAMIUS
00:48:401
1.0
1.0
 

Speed Limited One (1) Dog Class

Distance 3.70kms
Temp 10.50deg
CutOff=00:14:36.25
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1RICHARD THEODORECT/017
CT/017/ENZO
00:11:4110
10.0
2EVE AINSCOWNAM/147
NAM/147/OCEAN
00:12:469
6.5
3BRENT BRADYCT/047
CT/047/CHEVY
00:13:488
3.0
4HANNAH FICKNAM/133
NAM/133/ASHA
00:14:437
1.0
5WAYNE T SMITHASH/551
ASH/551/KLAUS
00:14:436
1.0
6ROBERT STOREYFF/034
FF/033/SPELL
00:15:405
1.0
7AUDREY FULLERTONASH/243
ASH/243/CHILALI
00:16:374
1.0
8JONATHAN AMERIKSCT/099
CT/100/HARRY HOUDINI
00:19:233
1.0
9MAREE BROWNNAM/148
NAM/148/MEKA
00:25:212
1.0
10JESSICA GIBBASH/537
ASH/537/RUBIE
00:26:161
1.0
 

Speed Limited Two (2) Dog Scooter

Distance 3.70kms
Temp deg
CutOff=00:11:25.06
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1ALAN AITKENSR/062
SR/062/SONIC
SR/062/PLUTO
00:09:0813
10.0
10.0
2JANEEN CREEDNAM/138
NAM/138/GYPSY
NAM/138/BREEZE
00:09:0812
10.0
10.0
3IAIN SALISBURYMAL/106
MAL/106/VIPER
MAL/106/PIPPY
00:10:2411
4.5
4.5
4DYLAN KEMPE SMITHASH/539
ASH/539/LUKA
ASH/550/EFREM
00:10:3410
3.5
3.5
5REBECCA BAKKERCT/066
CT/066/OTIS
CT/066/GHOST
00:11:399
1.0
1.0
6KATE HEYNESNAM/128
NAM/128/KAIA
NAM/134/AKELA
00:12:498
1.0
1.0
7SUZIE WEIRFF/222
FF/222/SHELBY
FF/222/TYSON
00:14:397
1.0
1.0
8JOANNE ROSENAM/145
NAM/145/TRAVIS
00:15:336
1.0
N/A
9RAMARNIE AMERIKSCT/100
CT/100/SPROCKET
CT/100/COOKIE
00:15:375
1.0
1.0
10LISA MARTINRR/182
RR/183/ZEUSS
RR/183/SNOWEY
00:16:154
1.0
1.0
11Courtney SyverstonN/A
CT/017/LACEE
CT/065/LUNA
00:17:01N/A
1.0
1.0
12DAMIAN LIEDERFF/036
FF/036/STORM
StormFF036
00:18:142
1.0
N/A
13Ashleigh NeaveN/A
Eric
Arrow
00:21:32N/A
N/A
N/A
 

Freight Limited One (1) Dog Class

Distance 3.70kms
Temp deg
CutOff=00:31:08.75
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1ANNETTE HUTCHBYNAM/117
NAM/117/SHELBY
00:24:551
10.0