Club : Southern Regions Sled Dog Club
Start : 29 Jun 2019 End : 29 Jun 2019
Event Name : The Origin
Event Type : Sanctioned
Description : Dryland race
Location : Naseby Forest
PositionOfficial
Race MarshalSTEPHEN POTTER

Speed Limited Six (6) Dog Class

Distance 5.90kms
Temp -2.00deg
CutOff=00:19:17.50
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1LUKE DEMPSEYSI/070
ROCHA
INKA
SI/068/RYKA
SI/068/SAM
SI/068/EDGE
00:15:263
N/A
N/A
10.0
10.0
10.0
2PAUL MAYDONN/A
CS/014/ROXY
CS/014/NITRO
CS/014/VX
CS/014/SHADOW
CS/014/BOLT
CS/014/NIKA
00:18:02N/A
3.5
3.5
3.5
3.5
3.5
3.5
3DARYN CHALMERSSS/030
KELSA
KAIA
LUIGI
ACER
ALEX
KIERA
00:22:071
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
 

Speed Limited Four (4) Dog Class

Distance 5.90kms
Temp -2.00deg
CutOff=00:18:38.75
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1BRITTANY O'CONNORSR/043
SR/043/TICKET
SR/043/YAGI
SR/043/CLUEDO
SR/043/STRETCH
00:14:554
10.0
10.0
10.0
10.0
2HAYDEN HEARNECS/047
CS/014/CRUZE
CS/014/HUNTER
CS/014/NIKI
CS/014/DODGE
00:15:523
7.5
7.5
7.5
7.5
3KAELA MUIRN/A
RUSTY
CRUZ
GUIDO
MATER
00:20:40N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
4NICOLA DENNISONSI/067
SI/067/CLEO
SI/067/LUNA
SI/067/BELLA
SI/067/INDI
00:21:371
1.0
1.0
1.0
1.0
 

Speed Limited Three (3) Dog Class

Distance 5.90kms
Temp -2.00deg
CutOff=00:18:47.50
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1STACEY LOOSERCS/050
CS/050/HUE
CS/050/SIERRA
CS/050/FRANK
00:15:023
10.0
10.0
10.0
2JULIAN LOOSERCS/049
CS/050/ALARIC
CS/050/SCOTTY
CS/050/WHISKEY
00:16:052
7.0
7.0
7.0
3GEORGIE GALLOWAYSS/031
SS/031/JETT
SS/031/SAM
CHARLIE
00:16:341
6.0
6.0
N/A
 

Speed Limited Two (2) Dog Class

Distance 5.90kms
Temp -2.00deg
CutOff=00:22:12.50
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1STEPHANIE HUNTERCS/033
CS/033/TIMOTHY
CS/033/DREAM
00:17:463
10.0
10.0
2JONATHAN PINNEYMAL/104
SR/011/DOT
SR/011/DUDE
00:18:222
8.5
8.5
3CAIMYN HEARNECS/053
CS/047/NERO
CS/047/FRANKIE
00:20:161
4.5
4.5
 

Speed Limited One (1) Dog Class

Distance 3.10kms
Temp 0.30deg
CutOff=00:08:53.75
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1LIAM BAMFORDSS/032
SS/032/SAM
00:07:0716
10.0
2KIRSTY MANNCS/069
CS/069/RUFUS
00:07:4315
6.5
3GEORGIE GALLOWAYSS/031
SS/031/NAV
00:07:4414
6.5
4SAM HUGHESSR/073
CS/016/DASH
00:07:4513
6.5
5ISABEL BOWENSS/035
SS/035/MAX
00:08:1712
3.5
5JONATHAN PINNEYMAL/104
SR/011/KOL
00:08:1712
3.5
7KIM WILSONCS/016
CS/016/BOWIE
00:08:1910
3.5
8SARAH CAMPBELLSR/011
SR/011/STIG
00:08:289
2.5
9TROY WATSONN/A
JEDI
00:08:54N/A
N/A
10JOLENE LYNNSR/082
SR/082/WAG
00:09:037
1.0
11JUSTIN FRASER MCNALLYSS/033
SS/033/BUDDY
00:09:046
1.0
12VICTORIA SMITHN/A
MORT
00:09:38N/A
N/A
13CAIMYN HEARNECS/053
CS/047/DASH
00:09:434
1.0
14SAMANTHA CLOYNESSR/084
SR/084/OLLY
00:10:273
1.0
15ANGELA CLARKSR/071
SR/071/ZEPHYR
00:12:012
1.0
16JEMMA COOKN/A
CS/050/BASIL BRUSH
00:14:37N/A
1.0
 

Speed Limited Two (2) Dog Scooter

Distance 4.30kms
Temp 0.90deg
CutOff=00:12:53.75
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1STACEY LOOSERCS/050
CS/050/HUE
CS/050/WHISKEY
00:10:1915
10.0
10.0
2SARAH CAMPBELLSR/011
SR/011/NYX
SR/011/ASHE
00:10:3114
9.0
9.0
3KIM WILSONCS/016
CS/016/ROSA
CS/016/ENVY
00:10:3213
9.0
9.0
4JULIAN LOOSERCS/049
CS/050/SIERRA
CS/050/ALARIC
00:10:4212
8.5
8.5
5NICOLA DENNISONSI/067
SI/067/KRYPTON
SI/067/NUTMEG
00:11:0611
7.0
7.0
6GEORGIE GALLOWAYSS/031
SS/031/MEISIE
SS/031/DASH
00:11:0710
7.0
7.0
7JESSE MARTINSR/078
SR/078/BULT
SR/078/SKYE
00:11:199
6.0
6.0
8OWEN MCGIMPSEYN/A
RED
MILLIE
00:11:53N/A
N/A
N/A
9SAM HUGHESSR/073
SR/073/MADDI
SR/043/FAKE
00:12:227
2.0
2.0
10NICKY RUTHERFORDSR/081
SR/081/EASY
SR/081/ENVY
00:12:306
1.5
1.5
11OWEN BURTSR/068
SR/068/MIDDI
SR/068/STORM
00:12:425
1.0
1.0
12JANE BOWENSS/034
SS/034/MISTY
SS/034/MICA
00:13:024
1.0
1.0
13ANITA KRAMERSSR/079
SR/079/ASH
SR/079/SWIFT
00:13:063
1.0
1.0
14BRITTANY O'CONNORSR/043
SR/043/TURBO
SR/043/BONUS
00:13:072
1.0
1.0
15ALICYA COOKN/A
PIPER
MIKA
00:15:04N/A
N/A
N/A
 

Veteran (not sanctionable)

Distance 1.40kms
Temp 3.90deg
CutOff=00:04:43.75
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1JULIAN JOHNSTONN/A
FORREST
00:03:47N/A
N/A
2JUSTIN FRASER MCNALLYSS/033
SS/033/ROGUE
00:03:54N/A
0.0
3NICOLA DENNISONSI/067
SI/067/ZEKE
00:05:08N/A
0.0
4KIM WILSONCS/016
CS/016/TUI
00:05:43N/A
0.0
 

Canicross (not sanctionable)

Distance 3.10kms
Temp 3.90deg
CutOff=00:15:50.00
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1JUSTIN FRASER MCNALLYSS/033
SS/033/ALEX
00:12:40N/A
0.0
2KIRSTY MANNCS/069
CS/069/BAXTER
00:12:42N/A
0.0
3SAM HUGHESSR/073
CS/016/ROSA
00:13:30N/A
0.0
4JULIAN LOOSERCS/049
CS/050/ALARIC
00:13:34N/A
0.0
5SARAH CASTLECS/066
THOR
00:14:50N/A
N/A
6JEMMA COOKN/A
SR/043/STRETCH
00:18:26N/A
0.0
7ALICYA COOKN/A
SR/043/BONUS
00:18:35N/A
0.0
8ISABEL BOWENSS/035
SS/035/MAX
00:18:37N/A
0.0
9NATALIE CARESWELLN/A
HAZEL
00:19:16N/A
N/A
10ZELANDIA MCANALLYN/A
MOLLY
00:19:18N/A
N/A
 

Bikejoring (not sanctionable)

Distance 3.10kms
Temp 3.90deg
CutOff=00:08:35.00
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1BRITTANY O'CONNORSR/043
SR/043/YAGI
00:06:52N/A
0.0
1JUSTIN FRASER MCNALLYSS/033
SS/033/CONNOR
00:06:52N/A
0.0
3JULIAN JOHNSTONN/A
ROCHA
00:06:57N/A
N/A
3JULIAN LOOSERCS/049
CS/050/SCOTTY
00:06:57N/A
0.0
5KIRSTY MANNCS/069
CS/069/RUFUS
00:07:22N/A
0.0
6NICOLA DENNISONSI/067
SI/067/KRYPTON
00:07:29N/A
0.0
7STACEY LOOSERCS/050
CS/050/SIERRA
00:07:31N/A
0.0
8ANNA SCOTTSR/080
SR/080/CLANCY
00:07:46N/A
0.0
9GEORGIE GALLOWAYSS/031
SS/031/DASH
00:08:02N/A
0.0
10JOLENE LYNNSR/082
SR/082/BLAZE
00:08:05N/A
0.0
11OWEN MCGIMPSEYN/A
RED
00:08:25N/A
N/A
12CHRISTY POTTERN/A
CS/014/SIMBA
00:08:45N/A
0.0
13JONATHAN PINNEYMAL/104
SR/011/POLAR
00:09:33N/A
0.0
14OWEN BURTSR/068
SR/068/STORM
00:09:59N/A
0.0
15SAM HUGHESSR/073
SR/043/FAKE
00:10:11N/A
0.0
16DURHAM THROPN/A
SR/071/SHIVA
00:11:03N/A
0.0
17SARAH CASTLECS/066
CS/066/BEAR
00:12:25N/A
0.0
18KIM WILSONCS/016
CS/016/ELLA
00:13:28N/A
0.0
19VICTORIA SMITHN/A
LEWIS
00:13:48N/A
N/A
20SHIRLEY BURTN/A
SR/068/REX
00:20:18N/A
0.0
 

Junior Advanced (not sanctionable)

Distance 1.40kms
Temp 3.90deg
CutOff=00:13:23.75
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1MITCH ATKINSONN/A
OTIS
00:10:43N/A
N/A
 

Junior Beginner (not sanctionable)

Distance 0.60kms
Temp 3.90deg
CutOff=00:02:11.25
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1BLAIR HEARNECS/064
CS/047/SCOUT
00:01:45N/A
0.0
2TESSA JONESN/A
CS/014/HUNTER
00:02:11N/A
0.0
3FLEUR MAYDONN/A
CS/014/DODGE
00:02:32N/A
0.0