Club : Northern Alaskan Malamute Club
Start : 28 Jul 2019 End : 28 Jul 2019
Event Name : Rave Up II
Event Type : Sanctioned
Description : Dryland - Forestry trails


Entry form here:


https://forms.gle/Vzj8gs9EDKqjwgvm9
Location : Waiotapu School Camp, Rotorua

Speed Limited Six (6) Dog Class

Distance 5.70kms
Temp deg
CutOff=00:24:37.50
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1ILONA TURNBULLFF/090
FF/090/ROGUE
FF/090/SALEM
FF/090/SASSY
FF/090/TORCH
FF/090/WAYLON
00:19:421
10.0
10.0
10.0
10.0
10.0
 

Speed Limited Four (4) Dog Class

Distance 5.70kms
Temp deg
CutOff=00:17:42.99
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1ERIC ALTERMANNRR/098
RR/098/BALOU
RR/098/AKELA
ASH/550/MARFA
RR/098/TIQUANA
00:14:102
10.0
10.0
10.0
10.0
2ALAN AITKENSR/062
SR/062/SONIC
SR/062/PLUTO
CT/066/GHOST
CT/066/OTIS
00:15:081
7.5
7.5
7.5
7.5
 

Speed Limited Three (3) Dog Class

Distance 5.70kms
Temp deg
CutOff=00:26:35.00
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1RICHARD THEODORECT/017
CT/017/HALO
CT/017/SHADY
CT/017/BLAZE
00:21:162
10.0
10.0
10.0
2LAURA SIMPSONASH/420
ASH/420/TIKAANI
ASH/420/KADO
ASH/420/VARNA
00:26:381
1.0
1.0
1.0
DNFHAYDEN FRANKLINRR/183
RR/183/KAINO
RR/183/ACE
RR/183/HEX
00:00:00N/A
50.0
50.0
50.0
 

Speed Limited Two (2) Dog Class

Distance 5.70kms
Temp deg
CutOff=00:38:42.50
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1DAVID FRASERNAM/123
NAM/129/ELLA
NAM/129/CRASH
00:30:581
10.0
10.0
 

Freight Limited Three (3) Dog Class

Distance 5.70kms
Temp deg
CutOff=00:48:30.00
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1DANIEL READERNAM/140
NAM/140/CADANCE
NAM/140/LUKA
NAM/140/SARGE
00:38:481
10.0
10.0
10.0
 

Freight Limited Two (2) Dog Class

Distance 5.70kms
Temp deg
CutOff=00:47:15.00
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1Courtney Syverston N/A
NAM/151/ODIN
NAM/151/SILVER
00:37:48N/A
10.0
10.0
 

Speed Limited One (1) Dog Class

Distance 3.70kms
Temp deg
CutOff=00:13:28.44
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1RICHARD THEODORECT/017
CT/017/ENZO
00:10:4610
10.0
2Ashleigh Neave N/A
Arrow
00:12:16N/A
N/A
3BRENT BRADYCT/047
CT/047/CATORI
00:13:468
1.0
4HANNAH FICKNAM/133
NAM/133/ASHA
00:14:047
1.0
5MARILYN STOREYFF/033
FF/033/SPELL
00:14:176
1.0
6WAYNE T SMITHASH/551
ASH/551/KLAUS
00:14:475
1.0
7JESSICA GIBBASH/537
ASH/537/RUBIE
00:15:094
1.0
8JOANNE ROSENAM/145
NAM/145/TRAVIS
00:15:243
1.0
9JONATHAN AMERIKSCT/099
CT/100/HARRY HOUDINI
00:15:542
1.0
10AUDREY FULLERTONASH/243
ASH/243/CHILALI
00:16:441
1.0
 

Speed Limited Two (2) Dog Scooter

Distance 3.70kms
Temp deg
CutOff=00:17:50.00
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1JANEEN CREEDNAM/138
NAM/138/BREEZE
NAM/138/GYPSY
00:9:019
10.0
10.0
2ERIC ALTERMANNRR/098
RR/098/BALOU
RR/098/AKELA
00:09:048
24.5
24.5
3IAIN SALISBURYMAL/106
MAL/106/VIPER
MAL/106/PIPPY
00:09:287
23.5
23.5
4DYLAN KEMPE SMITHASH/539
ASH/539/LUKA
ASH/550/EFREM
00:09:456
22.5
22.5
5KATE HEYNESNAM/128
NAM/128/KAIA
NAM/134/AKELA
00:12:345
15.0
15.0
6RAMARNIE AMERIKSCT/100
CT/100/SPROCKET
CT/100/COOKIE
00:13:514
11.0
11.0
7HAYDEN FRANKLINRR/183
RR/183/ZEUSS
RR/183/SNOWEY
00:14:163
10.0
10.0
8EVE AINSCOWNAM/147

00:16:072
N/A
N/A
9SUZIE WEIRFF/222
FF/222/TYSON
FF/222/SHELBY
00:17:011
2.5
2.5
DNFCourtney SyverstonN/A
CT/017/LACEE
CT/065/LUNA
00:00:00N/A
50.0
50.0
 

Junior Single Dog 11-16 years

Distance 2.00kms
Temp deg
CutOff=00:05:57.50
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1MILLA RIDERRR/161
00:04:463
N/A
2CONNOR RAYNERCT/098
CT/100/SPROCKET
00:05:492
1.0
3Sarah Viret N/A
00:06:55N/A
N/A
 

Junior Single Dog 7-11 years (not sanctionable)

Distance 2.00kms
Temp deg
CutOff=00:07:37.50
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1Alix Ainscow N/A
00:06:06N/A
N/A
2Hunter Ainscow N/A
00:06:40N/A
N/A
3Cordae WhangapiritaN/A
NAM/129/ELLA
00:09:07N/A
0.0
 

Junior Single Dog 5-7 years (not sanctionable)

Distance 0.50kms
Temp deg
CutOff=00:01:15.00
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1Aiden Reader N/A
00:01:00N/A
N/A
2Connor ReaderN/A
00:01:02N/A
N/A
 

Pee Wee 3-5 years (not sanctionable)

Distance 0.20kms
Temp deg
CutOff=00:00:37.50
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1GRACE AMERIKSCT/096
CT/100/HARRY HOUDINI
00:00:30N/A
0.0
2Karera WhangapiritaN/A
NAM/117/INDI
00:00:40N/A
0.0
 

Veteran (not sanctionable)

Distance 2.00kms
Temp deg
CutOff=00:08:03.75
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1ROBERT STOREYFF/034
FF/033/ELLE
00:06:27N/A
0.0
 

Veteran Two (2) Dog(not sanctionable)

Distance 2.00kms
Temp deg
CutOff=00:08:57.50
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1CHRIS JOLLYFF/077
FF/077/LEDGER
FF/077/HARLEM
00:07:10N/A
0.0
0.0
2Gabriel AltermannN/A
RR/098/MYA
RR/098/KAYA
00:09:38N/A
0.0
0.0
 

Canicross (not sanctionable)

Distance 2.00kms
Temp deg
CutOff=00:09:48.75
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1Ashleigh Neave N/A
00:07:51N/A
N/A
2SETH HAYNESNAM/134
NAM/134/AKELA
00:08:14N/A
0.0
3Amy PN/A
00:09:14N/A
N/A
4Adam Viret N/A
NAM/133/ASHA
00:10:16N/A
0.0
 

Bikejoring (not sanctionable)

Distance 2.00kms
Temp deg
CutOff=00:06:07.50
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1IAIN SALISBURYMAL/106
MAL/106/DUKE
00:04:54N/A
0.0
2JOANNE ROSENAM/145
NAM/145/TRAVIS
00:05:12N/A
0.0
3HAYDEN FRANKLINRR/183
00:08:49N/A
N/A