Club : Trail Blazers Sled Dog Club
Start : 14 Jul 2018 End : 14 Jul 2018
Event Name : NAMC's Northern Speedway Classic
Event Type : Sanctioned
Description : Dryland race
Location : Kaingaroa Forest, Rotorua
PositionOfficial
Race MarshalROBERT STOREY

Speed Limited Six (6) Dog Class

Distance 6.70kms
Temp 10.30deg
CutOff=00:28:45.00
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1COLIN WHITLEYSR/065
SR/065/WILLOW
SR/065/WOLF
SR/065/INDIGO
SR/065/BANDIT
SR/065/ROCKET
SR/065/JETT
00:23:002
10.0
10.0
10.0
10.0
10.0
10.0
2ILONA TURNBULLFF/090
FF/090/SALEM.
FF/090/ROGUE
FF/090/WAYLON
FF/090/TORCH
FF/200/WHIT
FF/200/SURI
00:24:131
8.0
8.0
8.0
8.0
8.0
8.0
 

Speed Limited Four (4) Dog Class

Distance 6.70kms
Temp 10.30deg
CutOff=00:41:56.25
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1NICOLA DENNISONSI/067
SI/067/BELLA
SI/067/ZEKE
SI/067/INDI
SI/067/LUNA
00:33:331
10.0
10.0
10.0
10.0
 

Speed Limited Three (3) Dog Class

Distance 6.70kms
Temp 10.30deg
CutOff=00:31:31.25
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1HAYDEN FRANKLINRR/183
RR/183/KAINO
RR/183/ACE
ECHO
00:25:133
10.0
10.0
N/A
2RICHARD THEODORECT/017
CT/017/SPIRIT
CT/017/HALO
CT/017/ENZO
00:32:292
1.0
1.0
1.0
3ASH HASTELOWMAL/102
MAL/102/ROXY
MAL/102/RANGER
MAL/103/ZARA
00:33:351
1.0
1.0
1.0
 

Speed Limited Two (2) Dog Class

Distance 6.70kms
Temp 10.30deg
CutOff=00:28:48.75
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1ERIC ALTERMANNRR/098
RR/098/TIQUANA
RR/098/ZELDA
00:23:031
10.0
10.0
 

Speed Limited One (1) Dog Class

Distance 4.20kms
Temp 11.50deg
CutOff=00:18:42.50
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1DYLAN KEMPE SMITHASH/539
ASH/539/LUKA
00:14:588
10.0
2JESSICA GIBBASH/537
ASH/537/RUBIE
00:17:547
2.0
3NICOLA DENNISONSI/067
SI/067/IVY
00:18:116
1.5
4RICHARD THEODORECT/017
CT/017/BLAZE
00:19:315
1.0
5ANDREW BRISCOENAM/127
NAM/127/YAS
00:21:274
1.0
6JONATHAN ANDRIEUXRR/158
RR/158/NOUGAT
00:21:433
1.0
7LAURA SIMPSONASH/420
ASH/420/VARNA
00:21:462
1.0
8IEUAN HARRIESN/A
ASH/540/LUNA
00:23:41N/A
1.0
 

Speed Limited Two (2) Dog Scooter

Distance 4.20kms
Temp 11.50deg
CutOff=00:15:46.25
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1TANIA HASTELOWMAL/103
MAL/102/QUADE
MAL/103/TEEKO
00:12:377
10.0
10.0
2IAIN SALISBURYAMC/001
AMC/001/PIPPY
AMC/001/VIPER
00:13:266
7.5
7.5
3ALAN AITKENSR/062
SR/062/PLUTO
SR/062/SONIC
00:13:505
6.0
6.0
4JANEEN CREEDNAM/138
NAM/138/GYPSY
NAM/138/BREEZE
00:14:584
2.5
2.5
5REBECCA BAKKERCT/066
CT/066/OTIS
CT/066/GHOST
00:17:163
1.0
1.0
6DAMIAN LIEDERFF/036
FF/036/STORM
FF/036/HUEY
00:20:542
1.0
1.0
7SUZIE WEIRN/A
ASH/540/ZEUS
ASH/540/KRONOS
00:27:35N/A
1.0
1.0
 

Freight Limited One (1) Dog Class

Distance 4.20kms
Temp 11.50deg
CutOff=00:28:26.25
PlaceMusherReg#TimePts
1JOSSELLE CARLO BUENAVENTURANAM/135
NAM/135/REID
00:22:452
10.0
2MELINDA DAVIDSONASH/540
ASH/540/ELLIE
00:26:401
3.0